Given below is the details about Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Pondicherry Express Distance539 miles / 863 km
Number16858 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express, Train number 16858. Timing of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Su KA
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Su KL
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su KL
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Su KL
5 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Su PY
6 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Su KL
7 TIR Tirur 261 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Su KL
8 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su KL
9 PGT Palghat 348 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su KL
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 403 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo TN
11 TUP Tiruppur 453 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo TN
12 ED Erode Junction 503 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Mo TN
13 KRR Karur 569 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo TN
14 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 644 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo TN
15 SRGM Srirangam 656 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Mo TN
16 ALU Ariyalur 714 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Mo TN
17 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 767 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo TN
18 VM Villupuram Junction 822 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Mo TN
19 PDY Pondicherry 860 Km 10:00 Destination Mo PY

Mangalore Central to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.