You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore - Pondicherry Express

Mangalore - Pondicherry Express, 16858 - Mangalore Central To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Pondicherry Express
Number16858
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 863 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express, Train number 16858. Timing of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Su Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Su Kerala
2.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
2.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
2.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
2.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
2.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
2.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
2.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
2.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
2.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
2.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
2.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
2.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
2.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
2.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
2.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Su Kerala
3.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
3.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
3.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su Kerala
4.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
5 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Su Pondicherry
5.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
5.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
5.3 BDJ Badagara Kerala
5.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
5.5 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
5.6 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
5.7 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
5.8 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
5.9 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
5.10 ETR Elattur Kerala
5.11 WH West Hill Kerala
5.12 VLL Vellayil Kerala
6 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Su Kerala
6.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
6.2 FK Ferok Kerala
6.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
6.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
6.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
6.6 TA Tanur Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 261 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Kerala
7.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
7.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
7.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
7.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
7.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
7.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
7.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
8 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Su Kerala
8.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
8.2 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
8.3 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
8.4 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
8.5 MNY Mankarai Kerala
8.6 PLL Parli Kerala
9 PGT Palghat 348 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su Kerala
9.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
9.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
9.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
9.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
9.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 403 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
10.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
10.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
10.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
10.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
11 TUP Tiruppur 453 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
11.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
11.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
11.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
11.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
11.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
11.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
12 ED Erode Junction 503 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
12.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
12.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
12.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
12.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
12.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
12.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
13 KRR Karur 569 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
13.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
13.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
13.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
13.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
13.5 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
13.6 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
13.7 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
13.8 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
13.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
13.10 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
13.11 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
13.12 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
13.13 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
13.14 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
13.15 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
13.16 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
13.17 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
14 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 644 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
14.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
14.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
15 SRGM Srirangam 656 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
15.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
15.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
15.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
15.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
15.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
15.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
15.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
15.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
15.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
15.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
16 ALU Ariyalur 714 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Mo Tamil Nadu
16.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
16.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
16.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
16.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
16.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
16.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
16.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
16.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
17 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 767 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo Tamil Nadu
17.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
17.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
17.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
17.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
17.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
17.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
18 VM Villupuram Junction 822 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Mo Tamil Nadu
18.1 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
18.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
18.3 VI Villianur Pondicherry
19 PDY Pondicherry 860 Km 10:00 Destination Mo Pondicherry

Mangalore Central to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.