Given below is the details about Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mangalore - Pondicherry Express, Train Number - 16858
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Pondicherry (PDY)
Distance 536 miles / 857 km Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express, Train number 16858. Timing of Mangalore - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Sa KA
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Sa KL
3 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Sa KL
4 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Sa KL
5 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Sa PY
6 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Sa KL
7 TIR Tirur 261 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Sa KL
8 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Sa KL
9 PGT Palghat 346 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Sa KL
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 400 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Su TN
11 TUP Tiruppur 450 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su TN
12 ED Erode Junction 501 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su TN
13 KRR Karur 566 Km 03:22 03:25 3 min Su TN
14 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 642 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Su TN
15 SRGM Srirangam 653 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Su TN
16 ALU Ariyalur 711 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Su TN
17 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 765 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su TN
18 VM Villupuram Junction 819 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Su TN
19 PDY Pondicherry 857 Km 10:00 Destination Su PY

Mangalore Central to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry is 536 miles or 857 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16858, Mangalore - Pondicherry Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16858, MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.