You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore - Puducherry Express

Mangalore - Puducherry Express, 16856 - Mangalore Central To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 16856, MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Puducherry Express
Number16856
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance500 miles / 800 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Puducherry Express, Train number 16856. Timing of Mangalore - Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 16:50 -- Fr Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Fr Kerala
2.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
2.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
2.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
3 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Fr Kerala
3.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
3.2 CHV Charvattur Kerala
3.3 CDRA Chandera Kerala
3.4 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
4 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Fr Kerala
4.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
4.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
4.3 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
4.4 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
4.5 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
4.6 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
5 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Fr Kerala
5.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
5.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
5.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
6 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Fr Kerala
6.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
7 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Fr Pondicherry
7.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
7.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
8 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Fr Kerala
8.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
8.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
8.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
8.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
8.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
8.6 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
8.7 ETR Elattur Kerala
8.8 WH West Hill Kerala
8.9 VLL Vellayil Kerala
9 CLT Calicut 220 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Fr Kerala
9.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
9.2 FK Ferok Kerala
9.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
9.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
9.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
9.6 TA Tanur Kerala
10 TIR Tirur 261 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Fr Kerala
10.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
10.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
10.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
10.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
10.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
10.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
10.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
10.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
11 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Fr Kerala
11.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
11.2 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
11.3 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
11.4 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
11.5 MNY Mankarai Kerala
11.6 PLL Parli Kerala
12 PGT Palghat 348 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Fr Kerala
12.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
12.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
12.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
12.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
12.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13 PTJ Podanur Junction 397 Km 00:32 00:35 3 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14 CBE Coimbatore Junction 403 Km 00:46 00:50 4 min Sa Tamil Nadu
14.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
14.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
14.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
14.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
15 TUP Tiruppur 453 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
15.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
15.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
15.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
15.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
15.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
16 ED Erode Junction 503 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
16.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
16.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
16.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
16.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
16.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
16.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
16.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
17 SA Salem Junction 566 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17.1 SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu
18 SXT Salem Town 572 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18.1 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
18.2 APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu
18.3 MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu
18.4 VGE Valappadi G Hlt Tamil Nadu
18.5 ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu
18.6 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu
19 ATU Aattur 622 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19.1 TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu
19.2 MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu
20 CHSM Chinna Salem 654 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20.1 SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu
20.2 PRV Pukkirivari Tamil Nadu
20.3 KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu
20.4 MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu
21 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 705 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
21.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
21.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
21.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
21.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
21.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
22 VM Villupuram Junction 760 Km 08:40 08:50 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
22.1 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
22.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
22.3 VI Villianur Pondicherry
23 PDY Pondicherry 797 Km 10:00 Destination Sa Pondicherry

Mangalore Central to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16856, Mangalore - Puducherry Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry is 500 miles or 800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16856, Mangalore - Puducherry Express MAQ to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16856, MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.