Given below is the details about Train Number 16179, MANNAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mannai Express, Train Number - 16179
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Mannargudi (MQ)
Distance 246 miles / 394 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Express, Train number 16179. Timing of Mannai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:00 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily TN
4 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily TN
5 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 200 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily TN
6 CDM Chidambaram 243 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily TN
7 SY Sirkazhi 260 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily TN
8 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 280 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily TN
9 KMU Kumbakonam 311 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily TN
10 PML Papanasam 325 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily TN
11 TJ Thanjavur 350 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily TN
12 NMJ Nidamangalam 380 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Daily TN
13 MQ Mannargudi 394 Km 06:25 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16179, Mannai Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi is 246 miles or 394 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi
Return Trains from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16179, Mannai Express MS to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16179, MANNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.