You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mannai Express
 

Mannai Express, 16180 - Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS operating service between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMannai Express
Number16180
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance247 miles / 395 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Express, Train number 16180. Timing of Mannai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MQ Mannargudi Origin 21:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 NMJ Nidamangalam 14 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
2.2 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
2.3 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
2.5 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
3 TJ Thanjavur 44 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 TT Titte Tamil Nadu
3.2 PVL Pasupatikovil Tamil Nadu
3.3 AZP Ayyampet Tamil Nadu
3.4 PDV Pandaravadai Tamil Nadu
3.5 PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu
3.6 SPL SundaraperumalKoil Tamil Nadu
3.7 SWI Swamimalai Tamil Nadu
3.8 DSM Darasuram Tamil Nadu
4 KMU Kumbakonam 83 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 TRM Tirunagesvaram Tamil Nadu
4.2 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur Tamil Nadu
4.3 ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu
4.4 NPT Narasingampet Tamil Nadu
4.5 KTM Kutralam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MY Malliyam Tamil Nadu
5 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 114 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
5.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
5.3 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
6 SY Sirkazhi 134 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
6.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
6.3 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
7 CDM Chidambaram 151 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
7.2 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
7.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
7.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
7.5 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
7.6 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
7.7 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
8 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 194 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
8.2 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
8.3 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
8.5 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 236 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
9.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
9.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
9.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
9.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
9.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
9.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
10 MLMR Melmaruvattur 304 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
10.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
10.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
10.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
11 CGL Chengalpattu 339 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
11.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
11.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
11.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
11.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
11.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
11.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
11.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
11.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
12 TBM Tambaram 370 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
12.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
12.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
12.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
12.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
12.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
12.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
12.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
13 MBM Mambalam 388 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
13.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
14 MS Chennai Egmore 395 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16180, Mannai Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore is 247 miles or 395 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi

Train No. 16180, Mannai Express MQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.