You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mannai Express

Mannai Express, 16180 - Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS operating service between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMannai Express
Number16180
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance247 miles / 395 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannai Express, Train number 16180. Timing of Mannai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MQ Mannargudi Origin 21:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 NMJ Nidamangalam 13 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 TJ Thanjavur 43 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 PML Papanasam 68 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 KMU Kumbakonam 82 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 113 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 SY Sirkazhi 133 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 CDM Chidambaram 150 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 193 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 VM Villupuram Junction 235 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 CGL Chengalpattu 338 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 TBM Tambaram 369 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 MBM Mambalam 387 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 MS Chennai Egmore 394 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16180, Mannai Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mannai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore is 247 miles or 395 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi

Train No. 16180, Mannai Express MQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16180, MANNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.