You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express

Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express, 16615 - Mannargudi To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16615, MANNARGUDI - COIMBATORE CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS operating service between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express
Number16615
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 335 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express, Train number 16615. Timing of Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MQ Mannargudi Origin 20:10 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 NMJ Nidamangalam 13 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 KYV Koyilvenni Tamil Nadu
2.2 AMT Ammapet Tamil Nadu
2.3 SMM Saliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.4 KXO Kudikadu Tamil Nadu
2.5 MAV Mariammankovil Tamil Nadu
3 TJ Thanjavur 43 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
4 BAL Budalur 60 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 93 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
5.2 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
5.3 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
5.4 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
5.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
5.6 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
5.7 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
5.8 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
5.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
5.10 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
5.11 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
5.12 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
5.13 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
5.14 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
5.15 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
5.16 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
5.17 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
6 KRR Karur 168 Km 00:22 00:25 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
6.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
6.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
6.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 234 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
7.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
7.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
7.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
7.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
7.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
8 TUP Tiruppur 284 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
8.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 332 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 334 Km 05:00 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16615, Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction is 209 miles or 335 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi

Train No. 16615, Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express MQ to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16615, MANNARGUDI - COIMBATORE CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS. Details about the MANNARGUDI - COIMBATORE CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.