Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12751, MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameManuguru - Secunderabad Express Distance207 miles / 331 km
Number12751 Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Manuguru Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12751. Timing of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manuguru

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MUGR Manuguru Origin 21:45 -- Daily AP
1.1 AWM Aswapuram AP
1.2 PGP Panduranga Pura AP
1.3 GLE Gajulaguden AP
2 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 49 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily AP
3 BTPD Bethampurdi 58 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily AP
4 TPY Tadakalpudi 65 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily AP
5 CMW Chimapahad 75 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily AP
6 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt 75 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily AP
7 KRA Karepalli 75 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily AP
7.1 GKPI Gate Karepalli AP
8 PCZ Pocharam 83 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily AP
9 DKJ Dornakal Junction 88 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily AP
9.1 GLA Garla AP
9.2 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
10 MABD Mahbubabad 112 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily AP
10.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
11 KDM Kesamudram 127 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min Daily AP
11.1 INK Intakanne AP
11.2 NKD Nekonda AP
11.3 YGL Yelgur AP
11.4 CLE Chintalpalli AP
12 WL Warangal 172 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily AP
13 KZJ Kazipet Junction 192 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Daily AP
13.1 PQL Pindlai AP
13.2 NSKL Naskhal AP
13.3 GNP Ghanpur AP
13.4 IPG Ippuguda AP
13.5 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
13.6 YSPM Yasantapur AP
14 ZN Jangaon 240 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily AP
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 332 Km 03:45 Destination Daily AP

Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12751, Manuguru - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manuguru - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru

Train No. 12751, Manuguru - Secunderabad Express MUGR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12751, MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.