You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Manuguru - Secunderabad Express

Manuguru - Secunderabad Express, 12751 - Manuguru To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12751, MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameManuguru - Secunderabad Express
Number12751
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Manuguru Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12751. Timing of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manuguru

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MUGR Manuguru Origin 21:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 AWM Aswapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.2 PGP Panduranga Pura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GLE Gajulaguden Andhra Pradesh
2 BDCR Bhadrachalam Road 49 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 BTPD Bethampurdi 58 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 TPY Tadakalpudi 65 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 CMW Chimapahad 75 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 GHPU Gandhipuram Halt 75 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 KRA Karepalli 75 Km 23:31 23:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GKPI Gate Karepalli Andhra Pradesh
8 PCZ Pocharam 83 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DKJ Dornakal Junction 88 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
10 MABD Mahbubabad 112 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 KDM Kesamudram 127 Km 00:17 00:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
11.2 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
11.3 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
12 WL Warangal 172 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 KZJ Kazipet Junction 192 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
13.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
13.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
13.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
14 ZN Jangaon 240 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 332 Km 03:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12751, Manuguru - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Manuguru - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru

Train No. 12751, Manuguru - Secunderabad Express MUGR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12751, MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.