Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Chennai Express Distance614 miles / 983 km
Number16108 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops51
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Chennai Express, Train number 16108. Timing of Mangalore Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 06:50 -- Daily KA
2 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Daily KL
3 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily KL
4 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily KL
5 KQK Kotikulam 56 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily KL
6 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily KL
7 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily KL
8 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily KL
9 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily KL
10 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily KL
11 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily KL
12 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Daily KL
14 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily PY
15 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily KL
16 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily KL
17 CLT Calicut 221 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily KL
18 FK Ferok 231 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily KL
19 KN Kadalundi 236 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily KL
20 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Daily KL
21 TA Tanur 254 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily KL
22 TIR Tirur 262 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily KL
23 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Daily KL
24 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 12:46 12:47 1 min Daily KL
25 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily KL
26 OTP Ottappalam 320 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily KL
27 PGT Palghat 351 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily KL
28 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily TN
29 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily TN
30 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 408 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
31 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 415 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily TN
32 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily TN
33 UKL Uttukuli 470 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily TN
34 ED Erode Junction 506 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Daily TN
35 URL Unjalur 539 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily TN
36 KMD Kodumudi 545 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily TN
37 PGR Pugalur 557 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily TN
38 MPLM Marthipalayam 562 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily TN
39 KRR Karur 572 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily TN
40 MMH Mahadanapuram 597 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily TN
41 KLT Kulitalai 610 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily TN
42 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 644 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily TN
43 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 647 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily TN
44 SRGM Srirangam 659 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily TN
45 ALU Ariyalur 717 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily TN
46 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 770 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily TN
47 VM Villupuram Junction 825 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily TN
48 TMV Tindivanam 862 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily TN
49 MLMR Melmaruvattur 892 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily TN
50 CGL Chengalpattu 928 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily TN
51 TBM Tambaram 959 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily TN
52 MBM Mambalam 976 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily TN
53 MS Chennai Egmore 983 Km 05:05 Destination Daily TN

Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express MAQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.