You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Chennai Express

Mangalore Chennai Express, 16108 - Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Chennai Express
Number16108
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 983 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Chennai Express, Train number 16108. Timing of Mangalore Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 06:50 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
2 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 UAA Uppala Kerala
3 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily Kerala
4 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
5 KQK Kotikulam 56 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
6 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Kerala
7 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Kerala
8 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CDRA Chandera Kerala
8.2 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
9 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
10 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Kerala
11 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
11.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
11.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
12 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
12.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
12.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
14 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily Pondicherry
14.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
14.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
15 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
15.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
15.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
15.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
16 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
16.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
16.3 WH West Hill Kerala
16.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
17 CLT Calicut 221 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18 FK Ferok 231 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Kerala
19 KN Kadalundi 236 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
20 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Daily Kerala
21 TA Tanur 254 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily Kerala
22 TIR Tirur 262 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
23 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
23.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
23.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
24 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 12:46 12:47 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
24.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
25 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Kerala
25.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
26 OTP Ottappalam 320 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
26.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
26.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
26.4 PLL Parli Kerala
27 PGT Palghat 351 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily Kerala
27.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
27.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
27.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
27.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
27.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
27.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
28 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 408 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 415 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
31.2 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
31.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
31.4 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
31.5 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
32 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
33 UKL Uttukuli 470 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33.1 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
33.2 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
33.3 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
33.4 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
34 ED Erode Junction 506 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
34.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
35 URL Unjalur 539 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36 KMD Kodumudi 545 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37 PGR Pugalur 557 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38 MPLM Marthipalayam 562 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39 KRR Karur 572 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
39.2 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
39.3 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
39.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
40 MMH Mahadanapuram 597 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40.1 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
40.2 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
41 KLT Kulitalai 610 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
41.1 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
41.2 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
41.3 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
41.4 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
41.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
41.6 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
41.7 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
42 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 644 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
42.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
43 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 647 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
43.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
43.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
44 SRGM Srirangam 659 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
44.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
44.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
44.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
44.5 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
44.6 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
44.7 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
44.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
44.9 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
44.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
45 ALU Ariyalur 717 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
45.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
45.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
45.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
45.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
45.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
45.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
45.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
46 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 770 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
46.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
46.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
46.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
46.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
46.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
47 VM Villupuram Junction 825 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
47.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
47.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
47.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
47.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
48 TMV Tindivanam 862 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
48.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
48.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
48.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
48.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
49 MLMR Melmaruvattur 892 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
49.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
49.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
49.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
49.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
50 CGL Chengalpattu 928 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
50.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
50.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
50.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
50.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
50.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
50.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
50.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
50.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
50.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
51 TBM Tambaram 959 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
51.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
51.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
51.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
51.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
51.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
51.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
51.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
51.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
52 MBM Mambalam 976 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
52.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
52.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
52.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
53 MS Chennai Egmore 983 Km 05:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express MAQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.