Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore Chennai Express Distance614 miles / 983 km
Number16108 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops51
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore Chennai Express, Train number 16108. Timing of Mangalore Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 06:50 -- Daily KA
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi KA
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu KA
1.3 ULL Ullal KA
2 MJS Manjeshwar 17 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Daily KL
2.1 UAA Uppala KL
3 KMQ Kumbla 34 Km 07:32 07:33 1 min Daily KL
4 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily KL
4.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt KL
5 KQK Kotikulam 56 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily KL
5.1 BFR Bekal Fort KL
6 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily KL
7 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily KL
8 CHV Charvattur 84 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily KL
8.1 CDRA Chandera KL
8.2 TKQ Trikarpur KL
9 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily KL
9.1 ELM Elimala KL
10 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily KL
11 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 08:56 08:57 1 min Daily KL
11.1 PPNS Pappinissery KL
11.2 VAPM Valapattanam KL
11.3 CQL Chirakkal KL
12 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily KL
12.1 CS Cannanore South KL
12.2 ETK Etakkot KL
12.3 DMD Dharmadam KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 09:50 09:51 1 min Daily KL
13.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate KL
14 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily PY
14.1 MUKE Mukkali KL
14.2 NAU Nadapuram Road KL
15 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily KL
15.1 IGL Iringal KL
15.2 PYOL Payyoli KL
15.3 TKT Tikkotti KL
15.4 VEK Vellarakkad KL
16 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily KL
16.1 CMC Chemancheri KL
16.2 ETR Elattur KL
16.3 WH West Hill KL
16.4 VLL Vellayil KL
17 CLT Calicut 221 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily KL
17.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South KL
18 FK Ferok 231 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily KL
19 KN Kadalundi 236 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily KL
19.1 VLI Vallikunnu KL
20 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Daily KL
21 TA Tanur 254 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily KL
22 TIR Tirur 262 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily KL
22.1 TUA Tirunnavaya KL
23 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Daily KL
23.1 PEU Perssannur KL
23.2 PUM Pallippuram KL
23.3 KODN Kodumunda KL
24 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 12:46 12:47 1 min Daily KL
24.1 KRKD Karakkad KL
24.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin KL
25 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily KL
25.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
26 OTP Ottappalam 320 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily KL
26.1 PLPM Palappuram KL
26.2 LDY Lakkiti KL
26.3 MNY Mankarai KL
26.4 PLL Parli KL
27 PGT Palghat 351 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily KL
27.1 KTKU Kottekad KL
27.2 KJKD Kanjikode KL
27.3 CLMD Chullimada KL
27.4 WRA Walayar KL
27.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
27.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
28 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily TN
29 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily TN
30 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 408 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
31 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 415 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily TN
31.1 SHI Singanallur TN
31.2 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
31.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
31.4 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
31.5 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
32 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily TN
32.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
33 UKL Uttukuli 470 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Daily TN
33.1 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
33.2 IGR Ingur TN
33.3 PY Perundurai TN
33.4 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
34 ED Erode Junction 506 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Daily TN
34.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
34.2 PAS Pasur TN
35 URL Unjalur 539 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily TN
36 KMD Kodumudi 545 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily TN
37 PGR Pugalur 557 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily TN
38 MPLM Marthipalayam 562 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily TN
39 KRR Karur 572 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily TN
39.1 VRQ Virarakkiyam TN
39.2 MVS Manavasi TN
39.3 MYU Mayanoor TN
39.4 SEV Sithalavai TN
40 MMH Mahadanapuram 597 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily TN
40.1 LP Lalapet TN
40.2 TIC Timmachipuram TN
41 KLT Kulitalai 610 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily TN
41.1 MUQ Marudur TN
41.2 PLI Pettaivayatalai TN
41.3 PGN Perugamani TN
41.4 EL Elamanur TN
41.5 JPM Jiyapuram TN
41.6 MKY Mekkudi TN
41.7 MTNL Muttarasanallur TN
42 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 644 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily TN
42.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI TN
43 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 647 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily TN
43.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
43.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn TN
44 SRGM Srirangam 659 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily TN
44.1 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
44.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
44.3 VLDE Valadi TN
44.4 MAND Mandurai TN
44.5 LLI Lalgudi TN
44.6 KTTR Kattur TN
44.7 PMB Pullambadi TN
44.8 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh TN
44.9 KLGM Kallagam TN
44.10 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
45 ALU Ariyalur 717 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily TN
45.1 OTK Ottakovil TN
45.2 VER Vellur Halt TN
45.3 SNDI Sendurai TN
45.4 MTUR Mathur TN
45.5 ICG Ichchangadu TN
45.6 PNDM Pennadam TN
45.7 TLNR Talanallur TN
45.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
46 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 770 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Daily TN
46.1 PVN Puvanur TN
46.2 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
46.3 ULU Ulundurpet TN
46.4 PRKL Parikkal TN
46.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
46.6 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
47 VM Villupuram Junction 825 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily TN
47.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
47.2 VVN Vikravandi TN
47.3 PEI Perani TN
47.4 MTL Mailam TN
48 TMV Tindivanam 862 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily TN
48.1 OLA Olakur TN
48.2 KSGL Karasangal TN
48.3 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
48.4 ACK Acharapakkam TN
49 MLMR Melmaruvattur 892 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily TN
49.1 MMK Madurantakam TN
49.2 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
49.3 PTM Padalam TN
49.4 OV Otivakkam TN
50 CGL Chengalpattu 928 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily TN
50.1 PWU Paranur TN
50.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
50.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
50.4 CTM Kattangulattur TN
50.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
50.6 GI Guduvancheri TN
50.7 UPM Urappakkam TN
50.8 VDR Vandalur TN
50.9 PRGL Perungulattur TN
51 TBM Tambaram 959 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily TN
51.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
51.2 CMP Chromepet TN
51.3 PV Pallavaram TN
51.4 TLM Tirusulam TN
51.5 MN Minambakkam TN
51.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
51.7 STM St Thomas Mount TN
51.8 GDY Guindy TN
51.9 SP Saidapet TN
52 MBM Mambalam 976 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily TN
52.1 MKK Kodambakam TN
52.2 NBK Nungambakkam TN
52.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
53 MS Chennai Egmore 983 Km 05:05 Destination Daily TN

Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16108, Mangalore Chennai Express MAQ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16108, MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.