You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express

Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, 16516 - Karwar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Number16516
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 794 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Karwar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16516. Timing of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KAWR Karwar Origin 05:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
2 KT Kumta 77 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
3 HNA Honnavar 96 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
4 BTJL Bhatkal 153 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
5 BYNR Byndoor 175 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
6 KUDA Kundapura 222 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
7 UD Udupi 267 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
8 SL Surathkal 325 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 348 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
10 KBPR Kabakaputtur 384 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
11 SBHR Subrahmanya Road 426 Km 13:14 13:24 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
12 SKLR Sakleshpur 537 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
13 HAS Hassan 579 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
14 ASK Arsikere Junction 626 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
15 TTR Tiptur 651 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
16 TK Tumkur 722 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
17 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 786 Km 22:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka

Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar

Train No. 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express KAWR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.