Given below is the details about Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, Train Number - 16516
Karwar (KAWR)
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Distance 437 miles / 699 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Karwar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16516. Timing of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KAWR Karwar Origin 05:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa KA
2 KT Kumta 55 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
3 HNA Honnavar 71 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
4 BTJL Bhatkal 112 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
5 BYNR Byndoor 131 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
6 KUDA Kundapura 167 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
7 UD Udupi 198 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
8 SL Surathkal 241 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 262 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
10 BNTL Bantawala 273 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
11 KBPR Kabakaputtur 298 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
12 SBHR Subrahmanya Road 340 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
13 SKLR Sakleshpur 451 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
14 HAS Hassan 493 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
15 ASK Arsikere Junction 539 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
16 TTR Tiptur 565 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
17 TK Tumkur 635 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa KA
18 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 699 Km 22:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa KA

Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction is 437 miles or 699 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar

Train No. 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express KAWR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.