You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express

Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, 16516 - Karwar To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS operating service between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Number16516
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 794 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Karwar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16516. Timing of Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KAWR Karwar Origin 05:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
1.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
1.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
1.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
2 KT Kumta 77 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
3 HNA Honnavar 96 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
3.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
3.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
3.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
4 BTJL Bhatkal 153 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
4.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
5 BYNR Byndoor 175 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
5.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
5.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
6 KUDA Kundapura 222 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
6.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
7 UD Udupi 267 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
7.1 INJ Innanje
7.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
7.3 NAND Nandikoor
7.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
8 SL Surathkal 325 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 348 Km 10:55 11:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
10 BNTL Bantawala 360 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
10.1 NRF Neralakatte Halt Karnataka
11 KBPR Kabakaputtur 384 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
11.1 NRJ Narimogaru Karnataka
11.2 KNYR Kaniuru Halt Karnataka
11.3 YDM Yedamangala Karnataka
11.4 KDBA Kodimbala Halt Karnataka
11.5 BAJE Bajakare Halt Karnataka
12 SBHR Subrahmanya Road 426 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
12.1 SVGL Shrivagilu
12.2 YDK Yedekumeri Karnataka
12.3 DOGL Donigal Karnataka
13 SKLR Sakleshpur 537 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
13.1 BLLT Ballupete Karnataka
13.2 ALUR Alur Halt Karnataka
14 HAS Hassan 579 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
14.1 BGPA Bageshapura Karnataka
14.2 DUH Dudda Karnataka
14.3 HHT Habanghata Karnataka
15 ASK Arsikere Junction 626 Km 18:20 18:40 20 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
15.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
15.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
15.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
16 TTR Tiptur 651 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
16.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
16.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
16.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
16.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
16.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
16.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
16.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
16.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
16.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
16.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
17 TK Tumkur 722 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka
17.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
17.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
17.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
17.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
17.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
17.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
17.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
17.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
17.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
17.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
18 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 786 Km 22:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Karnataka

Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar

Train No. 16516, Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express KAWR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16516, MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.