Given below is the details about Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaru Sagar Express Distance1787 miles / 2859 km
Number12978 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Maru Sagar Express, Train number 12978. Timing of Maru Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 07:40 -- Fr RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Fr RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 09:45 10:00 15 min Fr RJ
4 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Fr RJ
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr RJ
6 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr RJ
7 NAD Nagda Junction 598 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Fr MP
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 643 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Fr MP
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 906 Km 21:36 21:46 10 min Fr GJ
10 ST Surat 1035 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Sa GJ
11 VAPI Vapi 1127 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Sa GJ
12 BSR Vasai Road 1250 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa MH
13 PNVL Panvel 1314 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Sa MH
14 VEER Veer 1457 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa MH
15 RN Ratnagiri 1676 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Sa MH
16 THVM Thivim 1946 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Sa GA
17 MAO Madgaon 2011 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Sa GA
18 KAWR Karwar 2093 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Sa KA
19 GOK Gokarna Road 2143 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Sa KA
20 BTJL Bhatkal 2246 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Sa KA
21 KUDA Kundapura 2315 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Sa KA
22 UD Udupi 2360 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Sa KA
23 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2441 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Sa KA
24 KGQ Kasaragod 2492 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Sa KL
25 CAN Cannanore 2578 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Sa KL
26 CLT Calicut 2667 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Sa KL
27 TIR Tirur 2708 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Sa KL
28 SRR Shoranur 2753 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su KL
29 TCR Trichur 2786 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Su KL
30 AWY Aluva 2841 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Su KL
31 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2860 Km 03:25 Destination Su KL

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12978, Maru Sagar Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maru Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1787 miles or 2859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12978, Maru Sagar Express AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARU SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.