Given below is the details about Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Maru Sagar Express, Train Number - 12978
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 1704 miles / 2726 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Maru Sagar Express, Train number 12978. Timing of Maru Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 07:40 -- Fr RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Fr RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Fr RJ
4 DPA Durgapura 141 Km 09:57 09:59 2 min Fr RJ
5 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr RJ
6 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr RJ
7 NAD Nagda Junction 598 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Fr MP
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 643 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Fr MP
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 906 Km 21:26 21:36 10 min Fr GJ
10 ST Surat 1035 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Sa GJ
11 VAPI Vapi 1127 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Sa GJ
12 BSR Vasai Road 1250 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa MH
13 PNVL Panvel 1314 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Sa MH
14 VEER Veer 1452 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa MH
15 RN Ratnagiri 1671 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Sa MH
16 THVM Thivim 1937 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Sa GA
17 MAO Madgaon 1986 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Sa GA
18 KAWR Karwar 2044 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Sa KA
19 GOK Gokarna Road 2080 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Sa KA
20 BTJL Bhatkal 2157 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Sa KA
21 BYNR Byndoor 2176 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Sa KA
22 KUDA Kundapura 2212 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Sa KA
23 UD Udupi 2243 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Sa KA
24 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2306 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Sa KA
25 KGQ Kasaragod 2358 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Sa KL
26 CAN Cannanore 2443 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Sa KL
27 CLT Calicut 2533 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa KL
28 TIR Tirur 2573 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Sa KL
29 SRR Shoranur 2618 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su KL
30 TCR Trichur 2651 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Su KL
31 AWY Aluva 2706 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su KL
32 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2726 Km 03:25 Destination Su KL

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12978, Maru Sagar Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maru Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1704 miles or 2726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12978, Maru Sagar Express AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARU SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.