You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maru Sagar Express
 

Maru Sagar Express, 12978 - Ajmer Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaru Sagar Express
Number12978
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1787 miles / 2859 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Maru Sagar Express, Train number 12978. Timing of Maru Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 07:40 -- Fr Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 29 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Fr Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
2.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
2.10 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
2.11 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
2.12 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
2.13 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
2.14 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
2.15 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
2.16 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
2.17 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
3 JP Jaipur 135 Km 09:45 10:00 15 min Fr Rajasthan
3.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
3.2 DPA Durgapura Rajasthan
3.3 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
3.4 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
3.5 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
3.6 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
3.7 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
3.8 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
3.9 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
3.10 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
3.11 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
3.12 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 266 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr Rajasthan
4.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
4.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
4.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
4.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
4.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
4.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
4.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
4.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
4.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
4.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
4.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
4.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
5 KOTA Kota Junction 374 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr Rajasthan
5.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
5.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
5.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
5.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
5.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
5.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
5.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
5.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6 NAD Nagda Junction 599 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 640 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
7.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
7.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
7.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
7.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
7.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
7.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
7.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
7.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
7.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
7.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
7.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
7.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
7.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
7.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
7.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
7.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
7.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
7.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
7.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
7.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
7.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
7.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
7.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
7.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
7.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 902 Km 21:32 21:42 10 min Fr Gujarat
8.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
8.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
8.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
8.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
8.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
8.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
8.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
8.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
8.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
8.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
8.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
8.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
8.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
8.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.24 URN Utran Gujarat
9 ST Surat 1031 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Sa Gujarat
9.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
9.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
9.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
9.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
9.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
9.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
9.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
10 VAPI Vapi 1124 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Sa Gujarat
10.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
10.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
10.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
10.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
10.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
10.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
10.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 1246 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa Maharashtra
11.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
11.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
11.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
11.4 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
11.5 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
11.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
11.7 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
11.8 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
11.9 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
11.10 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
11.11 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
12 PNVL Panvel 1313 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Sa Maharashtra
12.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
12.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
12.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
12.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
12.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
12.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
12.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
12.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
12.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
12.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
12.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
12.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
12.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
12.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
13 VEER Veer 1456 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa Maharashtra
13.1 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
13.2 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
13.3 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
13.4 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
13.5 KHED Khed Maharashtra
13.6 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
13.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
13.8 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
13.9 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
13.10 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
13.11 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
13.12 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
13.13 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
14 RN Ratnagiri 1676 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Sa Maharashtra
14.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
14.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
14.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
14.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
14.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
14.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
14.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
14.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
14.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
14.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
14.11 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
14.12 MADR Madure Maharashtra
14.13 PERN Pernem Goa
15 THVM Thivim 1945 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Sa Goa
15.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
15.2 VEN Verna Goa
15.3 MJO Majorda Goa
15.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
16 MAO Madgaon 2010 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Sa Goa
16.1 BLLI Balli Goa
16.2 CNO Canacona Goa
16.3 LOL Loliem Goa
16.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
17 KAWR Karwar 2092 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Sa Karnataka
17.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
17.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
18 GOK Gokarna Road 2142 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Sa Karnataka
18.1 KT Kumta Karnataka
18.2 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
18.3 MANK Manki Karnataka
18.4 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
18.5 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
19 BTJL Bhatkal 2246 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Sa Karnataka
19.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
19.2 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
19.3 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
19.4 SEN Senapura Karnataka
20 KUDA Kundapura 2314 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Sa Karnataka
20.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
21 UD Udupi 2359 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Sa Karnataka
21.1 INJ Innanje
21.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
21.3 NAND Nandikoor
21.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
21.5 SL Surathkal Karnataka
21.6 TOK Thokur Karnataka
22 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2440 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Sa Karnataka
22.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
22.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
22.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
22.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
22.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
23 KGQ Kasaragod 2492 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Sa Kerala
23.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
23.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
23.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
23.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
23.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
23.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
23.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
23.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
23.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
23.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
23.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
23.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
23.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
23.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
23.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
24 CAN Cannanore 2577 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Sa Kerala
24.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
24.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
24.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
24.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
24.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
24.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
24.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
24.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
24.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
24.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
24.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
24.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
24.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
24.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
24.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
24.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
24.17 WH West Hill Kerala
24.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
25 CLT Calicut 2667 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Sa Kerala
25.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
25.2 FK Ferok Kerala
25.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
25.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
25.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
25.6 TA Tanur Kerala
26 TIR Tirur 2708 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Su Kerala
26.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
26.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
26.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
26.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
26.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
26.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
26.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
26.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
27 SRR Shoranur 2753 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Su Kerala
27.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
27.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
27.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
27.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
27.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
28 TCR Trichur 2785 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Su Kerala
28.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
28.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
28.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
28.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
28.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
28.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
28.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
28.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
28.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
28.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
29 AWY Aluva 2840 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Su Kerala
29.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
29.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
29.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
29.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
30 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2859 Km 04:10 Destination Su Kerala

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12978, Maru Sagar Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maru Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1787 miles or 2859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12978, Maru Sagar Express AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARU SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.