Given below is the details about Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaru Sagar Express Distance1787 miles / 2859 km
Number12978 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Maru Sagar Express, Train number 12978. Timing of Maru Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 07:40 -- Fr RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Fr RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 09:45 10:00 15 min Fr RJ
4 SWM Sawai Madhopur 265 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Fr RJ
5 KOTA Kota Junction 373 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Fr RJ
6 NAD Nagda Junction 598 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Fr MP
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 643 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Fr MP
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 905 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Fr GJ
9 ST Surat 1034 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Sa GJ
10 VAPI Vapi 1126 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Sa GJ
11 BSR Vasai Road 1249 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Sa MH
12 PNVL Panvel 1314 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Sa MH
13 VEER Veer 1457 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa MH
14 RN Ratnagiri 1677 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Sa MH
15 THVM Thivim 1947 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Sa GA
16 MAO Madgaon 2011 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Sa GA
17 KAWR Karwar 2093 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Sa KA
18 GOK Gokarna Road 2143 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Sa KA
19 BTJL Bhatkal 2247 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Sa KA
20 KUDA Kundapura 2316 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Sa KA
21 UD Udupi 2360 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Sa KA
22 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2442 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Sa KA
23 KGQ Kasaragod 2493 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Sa KL
24 CAN Cannanore 2579 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Sa KL
25 CLT Calicut 2668 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Sa KL
26 TIR Tirur 2709 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Su KL
27 SRR Shoranur 2754 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Su KL
28 TCR Trichur 2787 Km 02:21 02:24 3 min Su KL
29 AWY Aluva 2841 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Su KL
30 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2861 Km 04:10 Destination Su KL

Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12978, Maru Sagar Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maru Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1787 miles or 2859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12978, Maru Sagar Express AII to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12978, MARU SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARU SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.