Given below is details about Train Number 14866, MARUDHAR EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14866, Marudhar Express
Distance738 miles / 1181 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14866. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Origin NA 09:30 NA We
Raika Bagh (RKB)
2 Km 09:36 09:38 2min We
Gotan (GOTN)
83 Km 10:50 10:52 2min We
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
104 Km 11:19 11:24 5min We
Degana Junction (DNA)
148 Km 12:01 12:11 10min We
Makrana Junction (MKN)
192 Km 12:49 12:52 3min We
Kuchaman City (KMNC)
206 Km 13:07 13:09 2min We
Nawa City (NAC)
222 Km 13:23 13:25 2min We
Sambhar Lake (SBR)
250 Km 13:54 13:56 2min We
Phulera Junction (FL)
257 Km 14:35 14:37 2min We
Jaipur (JP)
312 Km 15:30 15:45 15min We
Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ)
317 Km 15:52 15:55 3min We
Dausa (DO)
373 Km 16:40 16:42 2min We
Bandikui Junction (BKI)
402 Km 17:20 17:25 5min We
Mandawar (MURD)
434 Km 17:47 17:49 2min We
Kherli  (KL)
454 Km 18:05 18:07 2min We
Nadbai (NBI)
471 Km 18:22 18:24 2min We
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
499 Km 18:58 19:00 2min We
Achhnera Junction (AH)
Uttar Pradesh
527 Km 19:22 19:24 2min We
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)
Uttar Pradesh
551 Km 19:49 19:51 2min We
Agra Fort (AF)
Uttar Pradesh
553 Km 20:05 20:30 25min We
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
575 Km 21:50 21:55 5min We
Shikohabad Junction (SKB)
Uttar Pradesh
612 Km 22:23 22:25 2min We
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
806 Km 01:20 01:25 5min Th
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
824 Km 01:47 01:49 2min Th
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
880 Km 02:50 03:25 35min Th
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
958 Km 04:40 04:45 5min Th
Gauriganj (GNG)
Uttar Pradesh
1005 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Th
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
1018 Km 05:42 05:44 2min Th
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
1053 Km 06:18 06:23 5min Th
Janghai Junction (JNH)
Uttar Pradesh
1106 Km 07:00 07:02 2min Th
Bhadohi (BOY)
Uttar Pradesh
1137 Km 07:32 07:34 2min Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1181 Km 08:50 Destination Th

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14866, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 738 miles or 1181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14866, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14866, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.