Given below is the details about Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Marudhar Express, Train Number - 14853
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Distance 752 miles / 1203 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14853. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:25 -- Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
2 BTP Babatpur 18 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
3 JNU Jaunpur Junction 57 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 90 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
5 ABP Akbarpur 134 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
6 GGJ Goshainganj 156 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
7 AY Ayodhya 188 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
8 FD Faizabad Junction 195 Km 20:48 20:53 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
9 RDL Rudauli 233 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
10 BBK Barabanki Junction 295 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
11 LKO Lucknow 323 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
12 ON Unnao Junction 379 Km 01:20 01:21 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 397 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
14 ETW Etawah 536 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
15 SKB Shikohabad Junction 591 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
16 TDL Tundla Junction 627 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
17 AF Agra Fort 650 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
18 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 652 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
19 AH Achhnera Junction 676 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 704 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
21 NBI Nadbai 732 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
22 KL Kherli  749 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
23 MURD Mandawar 769 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
24 BKI Bandikui Junction 801 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
25 DO Dausa 830 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
26 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 886 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
27 JP Jaipur 891 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
28 FL Phulera Junction 946 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
29 SBR Sambhar Lake 953 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
30 NAC Nawa City 981 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
31 KMNC Kuchaman City 997 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
32 MKN Makrana Junction 1010 Km 14:27 14:30 3 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
33 DNA Degana Junction 1054 Km 15:12 15:23 11 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
34 MTD Merta Road Junction 1099 Km 16:15 16:24 9 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
35 GOTN Gotan 1120 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
36 JU Jodhpur Junction 1203 Km 18:35 Destination Mo, We & Sa RJ

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14853, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14853, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.