You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express, 14853 - Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14853
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14853. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:20 -- Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2 BTP Babatpur 18 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 JNU Jaunpur Junction 57 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 90 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 ABP Akbarpur 134 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 AY Ayodhya 188 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 FD Faizabad Junction 195 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 RDL Rudauli 233 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 295 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 323 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 ON Unnao Junction 379 Km 01:20 01:21 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 397 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 ETW Etawah 536 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 SKB Shikohabad Junction 591 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 627 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 AF Agra Fort 650 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 652 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 AH Achhnera Junction 676 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 704 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
20 NBI Nadbai 732 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
21 KL Kheril 749 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
22 MURD Mandawar 768 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 801 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
24 DO Dausa 830 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
25 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 885 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
26 JP Jaipur 891 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
27 FL Phulera Junction 946 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
28 SBR Sambhar Lake 953 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
29 NAC Nawa City 981 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
30 KMNC Kuchaman City 996 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
31 MKN Makrana Junction 1010 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
32 DNA Degana Junction 1054 Km 15:05 15:08 3 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
33 MTD Merta Road Junction 1099 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
34 GOTN Gotan 1120 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
35 JU Jodhpur Junction 1203 Km 17:50 Destination Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14853, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14853, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.