You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express
 

Marudhar Express, 14853 - Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14853
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14853. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:20 -- Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
1.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
2 BTP Babatpur 19 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
2.3 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
2.4 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
2.5 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
2.6 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3 JNU Jaunpur Junction 58 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
3.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 91 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
5 ABP Akbarpur 135 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
5.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
6 AY Ayodhya 189 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
7 FD Faizabad Junction 196 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
7.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
7.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
8 RDL Rudauli 234 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
8.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
8.3 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 296 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 324 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
10.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
11 ON Unnao Junction 380 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 398 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
12.2 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.3 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
12.4 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
12.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
12.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
12.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
12.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
12.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
12.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
12.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
12.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
12.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
12.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
12.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
13 ETW Etawah 536 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
13.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
14 SKB Shikohabad Junction 591 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
14.3 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 627 Km 05:23 05:28 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
16 AF Agra Fort 650 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 652 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
17.2 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
18 AH Achhnera Junction 676 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
18.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
18.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 704 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
19.1 HK Helak Rajasthan
19.2 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
20 NBI Nadbai 732 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
20.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
21 KL Kheril 749 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
21.1 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
21.2 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
22 MURD Mandawar 768 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
22.1 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
22.2 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
22.3 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
22.4 BW Biwai Rajasthan
22.5 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 801 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
23.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
23.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
23.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
24 DO Dausa 830 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
24.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
24.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
24.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
24.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
24.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
24.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
24.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
24.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
25 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 885 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
26 JP Jaipur 891 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
26.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
26.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
26.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
26.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
26.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
26.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
26.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
26.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
27 FL Phulera Junction 946 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
28 SBR Sambhar Lake 953 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
28.1 GA Gudha Rajasthan
28.2 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
29 NAC Nawa City 981 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
29.1 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
29.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
30 KMNC Kuchaman City 996 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
31 MKN Makrana Junction 1010 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
31.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
31.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
31.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
32 DNA Degana Junction 1054 Km 15:05 15:08 3 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
32.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
32.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
32.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
32.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
33 MTD Merta Road Junction 1099 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
33.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
34 GOTN Gotan 1119 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan
34.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
34.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
34.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
34.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
34.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
34.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
34.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
34.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
34.9 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
35 JU Jodhpur Junction 1203 Km 17:50 Destination Su, Tu & Th Rajasthan

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14853, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14853, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.