Given below is the details about Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Number14853 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14853. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 17:20 -- Mo, We & Sa UP
2 BTP Babatpur 18 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
3 JNU Jaunpur Junction 57 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 90 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
5 ABP Akbarpur 134 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
6 AY Ayodhya 188 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
7 FD Faizabad Junction 195 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
8 RDL Rudauli 233 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 295 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
10 LKO Lucknow 323 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Su, Tu & Th UP
11 ON Unnao Junction 379 Km 01:20 01:21 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
12 CNB Kanpur Central 397 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
13 ETW Etawah 536 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
14 SKB Shikohabad Junction 591 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
15 TDL Tundla Junction 627 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
16 AF Agra Fort 650 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Su, Tu & Th UP
17 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 652 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
18 AH Achhnera Junction 676 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 704 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
20 NBI Nadbai 732 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
21 KL Kheril 749 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
22 MURD Mandawar 768 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 801 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
24 DO Dausa 830 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
25 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 885 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
26 JP Jaipur 891 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
27 FL Phulera Junction 946 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
28 SBR Sambhar Lake 953 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
29 NAC Nawa City 981 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
30 KMNC Kuchaman City 996 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
31 MKN Makrana Junction 1010 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
32 DNA Degana Junction 1054 Km 15:05 15:08 3 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
33 MTD Merta Road Junction 1099 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
34 GOTN Gotan 1120 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
35 JU Jodhpur Junction 1203 Km 17:50 Destination Su, Tu & Th RJ

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14853, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14853, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14853, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.