Given below is the details about Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Number14863 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14863. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 18:15 -- Su, Tu & Fr UP
2 BTP Babatpur 18 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
3 JOP Jaunpur City 57 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
4 SLN Sultanpur 143 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
5 NHH Nihalgarh 193 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
6 LKO Lucknow 283 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
7 ON Unnao Junction 339 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
8 CNB Kanpur Central 356 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
9 ETW Etawah 495 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
10 SKB Shikohabad Junction 551 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
11 TDL Tundla Junction 587 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
12 AF Agra Fort 610 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 612 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
14 AH Achhnera Junction 636 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 663 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
16 NBI Nadbai 692 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
17 KL Kheril 709 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
18 MURD Mandawar 728 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 760 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
20 DO Dausa 789 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 845 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
22 JP Jaipur 851 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
23 FL Phulera Junction 905 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
24 SBR Sambhar Lake 913 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
25 NAC Nawa City 941 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
26 KMNC Kuchaman City 956 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
27 MKN Makrana Junction 970 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
28 DNA Degana Junction 1014 Km 15:05 15:08 3 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
29 MTD Merta Road Junction 1059 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
30 GOTN Gotan 1079 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa RJ
31 JU Jodhpur Junction 1163 Km 17:50 Destination Mo, We & Sa RJ

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14863, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14863, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.