You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express, 14863 - Varanasi Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14863
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14863. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 18:15 -- Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
1.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
2 BTP Babatpur 18 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
2.3 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
2.4 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
2.5 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
2.6 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3 JOP Jaunpur City 57 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
3.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
3.7 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
3.9 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
4 SLN Sultanpur 143 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
4.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
5 NHH Nihalgarh 193 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
5.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
5.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
5.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
5.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
5.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
5.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
5.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 LKO Lucknow 283 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
6.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
6.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
6.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
6.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
6.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
6.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
6.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
7 ON Unnao Junction 339 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 356 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 ETW Etawah 495 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
10 SKB Shikohabad Junction 551 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
10.3 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 587 Km 05:23 05:28 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
11.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
12 AF Agra Fort 610 Km 06:10 06:35 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 612 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
13.2 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
14 AH Achhnera Junction 636 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
14.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
14.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 663 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 HK Helak Rajasthan
15.2 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
16 NBI Nadbai 692 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
16.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
17 KL Kheril 709 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
17.1 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
17.2 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
18 MURD Mandawar 728 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
18.1 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
18.2 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
18.3 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
18.4 BW Biwai Rajasthan
18.5 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 760 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
19.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
19.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
19.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
20 DO Dausa 789 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
20.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
20.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
20.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
20.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
20.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
20.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
20.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
20.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 845 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
22 JP Jaipur 851 Km 12:05 12:20 15 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
22.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
22.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
22.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
22.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
22.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
22.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
22.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
22.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
23 FL Phulera Junction 905 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
24 SBR Sambhar Lake 913 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
24.1 GA Gudha Rajasthan
24.2 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
25 NAC Nawa City 941 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
25.1 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
25.2 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
26 KMNC Kuchaman City 956 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
27 MKN Makrana Junction 970 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
27.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
27.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
27.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
28 DNA Degana Junction 1014 Km 15:05 15:08 3 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
28.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
28.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
28.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
28.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
29 MTD Merta Road Junction 1059 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
29.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
30 GOTN Gotan 1079 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan
30.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
30.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
30.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
30.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
30.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
30.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
30.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
30.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
30.9 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
31 JU Jodhpur Junction 1163 Km 17:50 Destination Mo, We & Sa Rajasthan

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14863, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14863, Marudhar Express BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14863, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.