Given below is the details about Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express Distance726 miles / 1161 km
Number14864 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14864. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:45 -- Su, Tu & Fr RJ
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
3 GOTN Gotan 83 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 11:34 11:39 5 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
5 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
6 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
8 NAC Nawa City 222 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 250 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
10 FL Phulera Junction 257 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
11 JP Jaipur 312 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 317 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
13 DO Dausa 373 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 402 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
15 MURD Mandawar 434 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
16 KL Kheril 454 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
17 NBI Nadbai 471 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
19 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 551 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
21 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
22 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 612 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
24 ETW Etawah 667 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:15 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
28 NHH Nihalgarh 969 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
29 SLN Sultanpur 1020 Km 05:32 05:37 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
30 JOP Jaunpur City 1106 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
31 BTP Babatpur 1144 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
32 BSB Varanasi Junction 1163 Km 08:35 Destination Mo, We & Sa UP

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14864, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14864, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.