Given below is the details about Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Marudhar Express, Train Number - 14864
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 727 miles / 1163 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14864. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:30 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
3 GOTN Gotan 83 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
5 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 12:00 12:03 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
6 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
8 NAC Nawa City 222 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 250 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
10 FL Phulera Junction 257 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
11 JP Jaipur 312 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 317 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
13 DO Dausa 373 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 402 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
15 MURD Mandawar 434 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
16 KL Kherli  454 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
17 NBI Nadbai 471 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
19 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 551 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
21 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
22 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 612 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
24 ETW Etawah 667 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:25 35 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
28 NHH Nihalgarh 969 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
29 SLN Sultanpur 1020 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
30 JOP Jaunpur City 1106 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
31 BTP Babatpur 1144 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
32 BSB Varanasi Junction 1163 Km 08:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr UP

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14864, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14864, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.