You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express
 

Marudhar Express, 14864 - Jodhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14864
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance726 miles / 1161 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14864. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:45 -- Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
2 RKB Raika Bagh 3 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 BNO Banar Rajasthan
2.2 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
2.3 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
2.4 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
2.5 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
2.6 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
2.7 UMED Umed Rajasthan
2.8 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
3 GOTN Gotan 84 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 105 Km 11:34 11:39 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
4.2 REN Ren Rajasthan
4.3 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
4.4 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
5 DNA Degana Junction 149 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
5.1 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
5.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
5.3 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
6 MKN Makrana Junction 193 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 207 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
7.1 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
7.2 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
8 NAC Nawa City 223 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
8.1 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
8.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 251 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
10 FL Phulera Junction 258 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
10.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
10.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
10.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
10.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
10.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
10.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
10.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
10.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 313 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 318 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
12.1 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
12.2 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
12.3 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
12.4 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
12.5 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
12.6 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
12.7 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
12.8 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
13 DO Dausa 374 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
13.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
13.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
13.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 403 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
14.1 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
14.2 BW Biwai Rajasthan
14.3 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
14.4 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
14.5 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
15 MURD Mandawar 435 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
15.1 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
15.2 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
16 KL Kheril 455 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
16.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
17 NBI Nadbai 472 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
17.1 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
17.2 HK Helak Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 500 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
18.1 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
18.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
18.3 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
19 AH Achhnera Junction 528 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19.1 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 552 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 554 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
21.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
21.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 576 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
22.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 613 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
23.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
23.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
24 ETW Etawah 668 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
24.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
24.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
24.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
24.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
24.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
24.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
24.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
24.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
24.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
24.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
24.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
24.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
24.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
24.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
24.17 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
24.18 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
24.19 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
26.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
26.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
26.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
26.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
26.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 878 Km 02:50 03:15 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
27.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
27.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
27.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
27.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
27.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
27.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
27.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
27.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
27.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
27.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
27.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
28 NHH Nihalgarh 967 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
28.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
28.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
28.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
29 SLN Sultanpur 1017 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
29.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
29.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
29.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
29.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
29.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
29.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
29.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
29.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
30 JOP Jaunpur City 1103 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
30.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
30.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
30.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
31 BTP Babatpur 1142 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
31.2 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
32 BSB Varanasi Junction 1161 Km 08:35 Destination Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14864, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14864, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.