You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express, 14864 - Jodhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14864
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance726 miles / 1161 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14864. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:45 -- Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
3 GOTN Gotan 83 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 11:34 11:39 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
5 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
6 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
8 NAC Nawa City 222 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 250 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
10 FL Phulera Junction 257 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 312 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 317 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
13 DO Dausa 373 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 402 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
15 MURD Mandawar 434 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
16 KL Kheril 454 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
17 NBI Nadbai 471 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
19 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 551 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 612 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 ETW Etawah 667 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:15 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 NHH Nihalgarh 969 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 SLN Sultanpur 1020 Km 05:32 05:37 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 JOP Jaunpur City 1106 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 BTP Babatpur 1144 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32 BSB Varanasi Junction 1163 Km 08:35 Destination Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14864, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 726 miles or 1161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14864, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14864, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.