Given below is the details about Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Marudhar Express, Train Number - 14854
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Distance 752 miles / 1203 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14854. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:30 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
3 GOTN Gotan 83 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
5 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 12:00 12:03 3 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
6 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
8 NAC Nawa City 222 Km 13:19 13:21 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 250 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
10 FL Phulera Junction 257 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
11 JP Jaipur 312 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 317 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
13 DO Dausa 373 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 402 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
15 MURD Mandawar 434 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
16 KL Kherli  454 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
17 NBI Nadbai 471 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday RJ
19 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 551 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
21 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
22 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 612 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
24 ETW Etawah 667 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:45 55 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 908 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
29 RDL Rudauli 970 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
30 FD Faizabad Junction 1008 Km 06:15 06:23 8 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
31 AY Ayodhya 1015 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
32 GGJ Goshainganj 1046 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
33 ABP Akbarpur 1069 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
34 SHG Shahganj Junction 1113 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
35 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1146 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
36 BTP Babatpur 1185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 1203 Km 10:30 Destination Mo, Th & Sa UP

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14854, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14854, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.