You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express
 

Marudhar Express, 14854 - Jodhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14854
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14854. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 RKB Raika Bagh 3 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 BNO Banar Rajasthan
2.2 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
2.3 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
2.4 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
2.5 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
2.6 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
2.7 UMED Umed Rajasthan
2.8 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
3 GOTN Gotan 84 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 105 Km 11:34 11:39 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
4.2 REN Ren Rajasthan
4.3 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
4.4 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
5 DNA Degana Junction 149 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
5.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
5.3 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
6 MKN Makrana Junction 193 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 207 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
7.1 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
7.2 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
8 NAC Nawa City 223 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
8.1 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
8.2 GA Gudha Rajasthan
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 251 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
10 FL Phulera Junction 258 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
10.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
10.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
10.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
10.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
10.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
10.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
10.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
10.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 313 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 318 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
12.2 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
12.3 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
12.4 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
12.5 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
12.6 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
12.7 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
12.8 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
13 DO Dausa 374 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
13.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
13.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
13.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 403 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
14.1 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
14.2 BW Biwai Rajasthan
14.3 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
14.4 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
14.5 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
15 MURD Mandawar 435 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
15.2 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
16 KL Kheril 455 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
16.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
17 NBI Nadbai 472 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
17.1 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
17.2 HK Helak Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 500 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
18.1 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
18.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
18.3 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
19 AH Achhnera Junction 528 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 552 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 554 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
21.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
21.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 576 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
22.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 613 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
23.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
23.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
24 ETW Etawah 668 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
24.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
24.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
24.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
24.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
24.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
24.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
24.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
24.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
24.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
24.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
24.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
24.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
24.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
24.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
24.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
24.17 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
24.18 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
24.19 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
26.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
26.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
26.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
26.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
26.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
26.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
26.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
26.10 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:40 50 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
27.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
27.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 908 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
28.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
28.3 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
28.5 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
28.6 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
29 RDL Rudauli 970 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
29.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
29.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
29.4 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
29.5 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
30 FD Faizabad Junction 1007 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
31 AY Ayodhya 1015 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
31.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
31.4 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
31.5 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
32 ABP Akbarpur 1069 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32.4 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
33 SHG Shahganj Junction 1113 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
33.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
33.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
34 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1146 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
34.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
34.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
34.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
34.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
34.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
34.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
35 BTP Babatpur 1185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
35.2 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 1203 Km 10:30 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14854, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14854, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.