You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Marudhar Express

Marudhar Express, 14854 - Jodhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMarudhar Express
Number14854
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance752 miles / 1203 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Marudhar Express, Train number 14854. Timing of Marudhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 09:45 -- Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3 GOTN Gotan 83 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
4 MTD Merta Road Junction 104 Km 11:34 11:39 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
5 DNA Degana Junction 148 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
6 MKN Makrana Junction 192 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
7 KMNC Kuchaman City 206 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
8 NAC Nawa City 222 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
9 SBR Sambhar Lake 250 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
10 FL Phulera Junction 257 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 312 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
12 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 317 Km 15:52 15:55 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
13 DO Dausa 373 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 402 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
15 MURD Mandawar 434 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
16 KL Kheril 454 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
17 NBI Nadbai 471 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 499 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
19 AH Achhnera Junction 527 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 551 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 AF Agra Fort 553 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 575 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 612 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 ETW Etawah 667 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 CNB Kanpur Central 806 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
26 ON Unnao Junction 824 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
27 LKO Lucknow 880 Km 02:50 03:40 50 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 908 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
29 RDL Rudauli 970 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
30 FD Faizabad Junction 1007 Km 06:07 06:23 16 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
31 AY Ayodhya 1015 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
32 ABP Akbarpur 1069 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
33 SHG Shahganj Junction 1113 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
34 JNU Jaunpur Junction 1146 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
35 BTP Babatpur 1185 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 1203 Km 10:30 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14854, Marudhar Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Marudhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 752 miles or 1203 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14854, Marudhar Express JU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14854, MARUDHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MARUDHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.