Given below is details about Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS running between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17311, Chennai Vasco Express
Distance656 miles / 1049 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Vasco Express, Train number 17311. Timing of Chennai Vasco Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 15:00 NA Fr
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
74 Km 15:53 15:55 2min Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
135 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Fr
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
219 Km 18:10 18:12 2min Fr
Bangarapet (BWT)
297 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Fr
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
353 Km 20:08 20:10 2min Fr
Banaswadi (BAND)
358 Km 20:20 20:22 2min Fr
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
374 Km 21:35 21:55 20min Fr
Tumkur (TK)
437 Km 23:03 23:05 2min Fr
Tiptur (TTR)
508 Km 00:05 00:06 1min Sa
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
533 Km 00:40 00:45 5min Sa
Birur Junction (RRB)
579 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Sa
Davangere (DVG)
693 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Sa
Harihar (HRR)
707 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Sa
Ranibennur (RNR)
738 Km 03:53 03:55 2min Sa
Haveri (HVR)
771 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Sa
Hubli (UBL)
846 Km 06:25 07:00 35min Sa
Dharwar (DWR)
866 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Sa
Londa Junction (LD)
936 Km 08:30 08:40 10min Sa
Castle Rock (CLR)
961 Km 09:25 09:30 5min Sa
Kulem (QLM)
987 Km 11:04 11:05 1min Sa
Sanvordem Curchorem (SVM)
1005 Km 11:33 11:35 2min Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
1021 Km 11:55 12:00 5min Sa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
1049 Km 13:00 Destination Sa

Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17311, Chennai Vasco Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Vasco Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama is 656 miles or 1049 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central

Train No. 17311, Chennai Vasco Express MAS to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.