You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Vasco Express
 

Chennai Vasco Express, 17311 - Chennai Central To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Vasco Express
Number17311
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance669 miles / 1070 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Vasco Express, Train number 17311. Timing of Chennai Vasco Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 13:50 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
4.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
4.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
5 BWT Bangarapet 292 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Fr Karnataka
5.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
5.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
5.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
6 KJM Krishnarajapuram 348 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Fr Karnataka
6.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
7 BAND Banaswadi 355 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Fr Karnataka
7.1 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
7.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 370 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Fr Karnataka
8.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
8.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
8.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
8.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
8.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
8.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
8.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
8.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
8.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
8.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 434 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Fr Karnataka
9.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
9.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
9.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
9.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
9.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
9.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
9.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
9.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
9.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
9.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
10 TTR Tiptur 505 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Sa Karnataka
10.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
10.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
10.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 530 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Sa Karnataka
11.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
11.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
11.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
11.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
12 RRB Birur Junction 576 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Sa Karnataka
12.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
12.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
12.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
12.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
12.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
12.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
12.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
12.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
12.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
12.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
12.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
12.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
12.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
13 DVG Davangere 690 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Sa Karnataka
13.1 HRR Harihar Karnataka
13.2 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
14 RNR Ranibennur 726 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Sa Karnataka
14.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
14.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
15 HVR Haveri 759 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Sa Karnataka
15.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
15.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
15.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
15.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
15.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
15.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
15.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
15.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
16 UBL Hubli 834 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Sa Karnataka
16.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
16.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
16.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
17 DWR Dharwar 854 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Sa Karnataka
17.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
17.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
17.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
17.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
17.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
17.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
17.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
17.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
17.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
18 LD Londa Junction 924 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
18.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
19 CLR Castle Rock 949 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Sa Karnataka
19.1 CRZ Caranzol Goa
19.2 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
19.3 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
19.4 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
20 QLM Kulem 1008 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Sa Goa
20.1 KM Kaleem Goa
21 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 1026 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Sa Goa
21.1 CNR Chandar Goa
21.2 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
22 MAO Madgaon 1042 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Sa Goa
22.1 MJO Majorda Goa
22.2 CSM Cansaulim Goa
22.3 SKVL Sankval Goa
22.4 DBM Dabolim Goa
23 VSG Vasco da Gama 1070 Km 13:00 Destination Sa Goa

Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17311, Chennai Vasco Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Vasco Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama is 669 miles or 1070 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central

Train No. 17311, Chennai Vasco Express MAS to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.