Given below is the details about Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chennai Vasco Express, Train Number - 17311
Chennai Central (MAS)
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Distance 656 miles / 1049 km Running Time 22 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Vasco Express, Train number 17311. Timing of Chennai Vasco Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 15:00 -- Sa TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Sa TN
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Sa TN
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Sa TN
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Sa KA
6 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Sa KA
7 BAND Banaswadi 358 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Sa KA
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 374 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Sa KA
9 TK Tumkur 437 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Sa KA
10 TTR Tiptur 508 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Su KA
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 533 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su KA
12 RRB Birur Junction 579 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Su KA
13 DVG Davangere 693 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su KA
14 HRR Harihar 707 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Su KA
15 RNR Ranibennur 738 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Su KA
16 HVR Haveri 771 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su KA
17 UBL Hubli 846 Km 06:25 07:00 35 min Su KA
18 DWR Dharwar 866 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su KA
19 LD Londa Junction 936 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Su KA
20 CLR Castle Rock 961 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Su KA
21 QLM Kulem 987 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Su GA
22 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 1005 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Su GA
23 MAO Madgaon 1021 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Su GA
24 VSG Vasco da Gama 1049 Km 13:00 Destination Su GA

Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17311, Chennai Vasco Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Vasco Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama is 656 miles or 1049 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central

Train No. 17311, Chennai Vasco Express MAS to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.