You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Vasco Express

Chennai Vasco Express, 17311 - Chennai Central To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Vasco Express
Number17311
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance669 miles / 1070 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Vasco Express, Train number 17311. Timing of Chennai Vasco Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 13:50 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Fr Karnataka
6 KJM Krishnarajapuram 353 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Fr Karnataka
7 BAND Banaswadi 358 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Fr Karnataka
8 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 373 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Fr Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 437 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Fr Karnataka
10 TTR Tiptur 507 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Sa Karnataka
11 ASK Arsikere Junction 533 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Sa Karnataka
12 RRB Birur Junction 578 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
13 DVG Davangere 693 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
14 HRR Harihar 706 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Sa Karnataka
15 RNR Ranibennur 738 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Sa Karnataka
16 HVR Haveri 770 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Sa Karnataka
17 UBL Hubli 846 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Sa Karnataka
18 DWR Dharwar 866 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Sa Karnataka
19 LD Londa Junction 936 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Sa Karnataka
20 CLR Castle Rock 960 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Sa Karnataka
21 QLM Kulem 987 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Sa Goa
22 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 1005 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Sa Goa
23 MAO Madgaon 1021 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Sa Goa
24 VSG Vasco da Gama 1048 Km 13:00 Destination Sa Goa

Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17311, Chennai Vasco Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Vasco Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vasco da Gama is 669 miles or 1070 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central

Train No. 17311, Chennai Vasco Express MAS to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17311, CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI VASCO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.