You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mathura - Chhapra Express

Mathura - Chhapra Express, 15108 - Mathura Junction To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Mathura Junction and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Chhapra Express
Number15108
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 884 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Chhapra Express, Train number 15108. Timing of Mathura - Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTJ Mathura Junction Origin 23:15 -- Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 HTC Hathras City 41 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 KSJ Kasganj 105 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 KMJ Kaimganj 182 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 FGR Fatehgarh 217 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 KJN Kannauj 271 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 349 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 LJN Lucknow 425 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 461 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 GD Gonda Junction 550 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MUR Mankapur Junction 578 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BST Basti 639 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 KLD Khalilabad 669 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 704 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 DEOS Deoria Sadar 753 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 BTT Bhatni Junction 774 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 SV Siwan Junction 823 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
20 CPR Chhapra 883 Km 17:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Mathura Junction to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express. This train operates between Mathura Junction and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mathura Junction and Chhapra is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction

Train No. 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express MTJ to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.