You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mathura - Chhapra Express

Mathura - Chhapra Express, 15108 - Mathura Junction To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Mathura Junction and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Chhapra Express
Number15108
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance553 miles / 884 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Chhapra Express, Train number 15108. Timing of Mathura - Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTJ Mathura Junction Origin 23:15 -- Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.2 RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh
1.4 MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh
2 HTC Hathras City 41 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh
2.2 HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.5 SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh
2.6 AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh
2.7 MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh
3 KSJ Kasganj 105 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh
3.2 SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh
3.3 GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh
3.4 GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh
3.6 NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh
3.7 DRO Daryaogonj Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh
3.9 RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh
3.10 KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh
4 KMJ Kaimganj 182 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh
4.2 SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 FGR Fatehgarh 217 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
6.7 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
6.8 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
6.9 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
6.10 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
7 KJN Kannauj 271 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
7.2 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.3 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
7.8 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.11 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
7.12 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
8 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 349 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
9.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
9.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
9.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
9.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
9.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
9.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10 LJN Lucknow 425 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
10.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
10.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.5 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 461 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
11.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
11.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
11.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
11.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
11.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
11.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
12 GD Gonda Junction 550 Km 09:55 10:10 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
12.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
13 MUR Mankapur Junction 578 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14 MSW Maskanwa 593 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BST Basti 639 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
16 KLD Khalilabad 669 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
16.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
16.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
17 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 704 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
17.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
17.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
18 DEOS Deoria Sadar 753 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
19 BTT Bhatni Junction 774 Km 14:46 14:51 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
19.3 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
19.4 MW Mairwa Bihar
19.5 KYW Karchhue Bihar
19.6 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
20 SV Siwan Junction 823 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
20.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
20.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
20.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
20.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
20.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
20.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
20.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
20.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
21 CPR Chhapra 883 Km 17:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Bihar

Mathura Junction to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express. This train operates between Mathura Junction and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mathura Junction and Chhapra is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction

Train No. 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express MTJ to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.