Given below is the details about Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Mathura Junction and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Chhapra Express Distance553 miles / 884 km
Number15108 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mathura Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Chhapra Express, Train number 15108. Timing of Mathura - Chhapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTJ Mathura Junction Origin 23:15 -- Mo, We & Fr UP
2 HTC Hathras City 41 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
3 KSJ Kasganj 105 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
4 KMJ Kaimganj 182 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
5 FBD Farrukhabad 212 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
6 FGR Fatehgarh 217 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
7 KJN Kannauj 271 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
8 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 349 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
9 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
10 LJN Lucknow 425 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
11 BBK Barabanki Junction 461 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
12 GD Gonda Junction 550 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
13 MUR Mankapur Junction 578 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
14 MSW Maskanwa 593 Km 11:11 11:12 1 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
15 BST Basti 639 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
16 KLD Khalilabad 669 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
17 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 704 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
18 DEOS Deoria Sadar 753 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
19 BTT Bhatni Junction 774 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
20 SV Siwan Junction 823 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
21 CPR Chhapra 883 Km 17:05 Destination Tu, Th & Sa BR

Mathura Junction to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express. This train operates between Mathura Junction and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Chhapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mathura Junction and Chhapra is 553 miles or 884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mathura Junction to Chhapra
Return Trains from Chhapra to Mathura Junction

Train No. 15108, Mathura - Chhapra Express MTJ to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15108, MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - CHHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.