You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mathura - Patna Express
 

Mathura - Patna Express, 13240 - Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Patna Express
Number13240
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Patna Express, Train number 13240. Timing of Mathura - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 15:25 -- Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
2 IDG Indargarh 72 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
2.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
2.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 108 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
3.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
3.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
3.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
4 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 155 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
5 GGC Gangapur City 172 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
5.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
5.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
5.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
5.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
6 HAN Hindaun City 216 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
6.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
6.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
7 BXN Bayana Junction 249 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
7.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
7.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
7.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
7.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
7.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
8 BTE Bharatpur Junction 291 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
8.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
8.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
8.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
8.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
8.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 324 Km 21:00 22:00 60 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BSA Bhainsa Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PRK Parkham Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KHSN Khera Sandhan Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.5 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
9.7 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
10 AF Agra Fort 392 Km 23:45 00:05 20 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 415 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
11.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
11.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
11.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
11.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
11.10 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
11.11 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
11.12 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
11.13 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
11.14 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.15 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
11.16 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
11.17 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
11.18 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
11.19 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.20 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
11.21 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
11.22 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
11.23 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
11.24 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
11.25 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
11.26 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
11.27 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
11.28 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
11.29 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.30 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 644 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
12.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
12.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
12.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
12.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
12.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
12.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
12.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 718 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
13.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
13.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
13.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
13.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
13.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
13.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
13.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
13.13 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
13.14 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
13.15 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
13.16 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
13.17 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.18 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
14 SLN Sultanpur 858 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
14.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
14.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
14.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
14.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
14.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
14.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
14.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
14.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
14.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 1001 Km 11:55 12:25 30 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
15.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1018 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
16.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
16.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
16.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
16.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17 ZNA Zamania 1062 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.3 USK Usia Khas Bihar
17.4 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
17.6 GMR Gahmar Bihar
17.7 BQW Barakalan Bihar
17.8 CSA Chausa Bihar
17.9 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 1112 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
18.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
18.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
18.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.9 BEA Behea Bihar
18.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
19 ARA Ara 1181 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
19.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
19.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
19.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
19.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
19.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
19.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
19.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
19.8 NEO Neora Bihar
19.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
19.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
19.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
20 PNBE Patna Junction 1222 Km 17:20 Destination Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13240, Mathura - Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13240, Mathura - Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.