Given below is the details about Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mathura - Patna Express, Train Number - 13240
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 765 miles / 1224 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Patna Express, Train number 13240. Timing of Mathura - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 14:50 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
2 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
4 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 154 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
5 GGC Gangapur City 171 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
6 HAN Hindaun City 215 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
7 BXN Bayana Junction 248 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
8 BTE Bharatpur Junction 290 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday RJ
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 324 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 377 Km 22:15 22:40 25 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
11 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 381 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday UP
12 TDL Tundla Junction 406 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 636 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
14 LKO Lucknow 710 Km 05:55 06:30 35 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
15 NHH Nihalgarh 799 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
16 SLN Sultanpur 850 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 993 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1012 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
19 ZNA Zamania 1056 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
20 BWH Bhadaura 1078 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa UP
21 BXR Buxar 1106 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa BR
22 ARA Ara 1175 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa BR
23 DNR Danapur 1214 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa BR
24 PNBE Patna Junction 1224 Km 17:30 Destination Mo, Tu, We & Sa BR

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13240, Mathura - Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13240, Mathura - Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.