You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mathura - Patna Express

Mathura - Patna Express, 13240 - Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Patna Express
Number13240
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Patna Express, Train number 13240. Timing of Mathura - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 14:50 -- Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
2 IDG Indargarh 71 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 107 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
4 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 154 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
5 GGC Gangapur City 171 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
6 HAN Hindaun City 215 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
7 BXN Bayana Junction 248 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
8 BTE Bharatpur Junction 290 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 324 Km 20:50 21:20 30 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 377 Km 22:30 22:55 25 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 381 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 406 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 636 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 710 Km 05:55 06:30 35 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 NHH Nihalgarh 799 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 SLN Sultanpur 850 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 993 Km 11:55 12:25 30 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1012 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 ZNA Zamania 1056 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
20 BXR Buxar 1106 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1175 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
22 PNBE Patna Junction 1224 Km 17:30 Destination Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13240, Mathura - Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13240, Mathura - Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.