You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mathura - Patna Express

Mathura - Patna Express, 13240 - Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMathura - Patna Express
Number13240
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Patna Express, Train number 13240. Timing of Mathura - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOTA Kota Junction Origin 15:25 -- Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
1.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
1.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
1.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
1.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
1.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
1.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
1.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
2 IDG Indargarh 73 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
2.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
2.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 109 Km 16:46 16:47 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
3.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
3.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
3.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
4 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 156 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
4.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
5 GGC Gangapur City 173 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
5.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
5.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
5.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
5.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
6 HAN Hindaun City 217 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
6.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
6.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
7 BXN Bayana Junction 250 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
7.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
7.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
7.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
7.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
7.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
8 BTE Bharatpur Junction 292 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Rajasthan
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 325 Km 21:15 21:45 30 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
9.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
9.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
9.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 379 Km 23:05 23:20 15 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 375 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 408 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 638 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
13.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
13.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
13.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
13.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 712 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
14.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
14.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
14.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
14.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
14.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
14.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
14.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
14.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
15 NHH Nihalgarh 801 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
15.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
15.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
16 SLN Sultanpur 852 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
16.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
16.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
16.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
16.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
16.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
16.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
16.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
16.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
16.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
16.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
16.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 995 Km 11:55 12:25 30 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
17.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1014 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
18.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
18.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
18.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
18.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
19 ZNA Zamania 1058 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
19.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
19.2 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.3 USK Usia Khas Bihar
19.4 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
19.6 GMR Gahmar Bihar
19.7 BQW Barakalan Bihar
19.8 CSA Chausa Bihar
19.9 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
20 BXR Buxar 1108 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
20.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
20.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
20.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
20.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
20.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
20.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
20.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
20.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
20.9 BEA Behea Bihar
20.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
20.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
20.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
20.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
20.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1177 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar
21.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
21.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
21.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
21.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
21.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
21.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
21.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
21.8 NEO Neora Bihar
21.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
21.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
21.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
22 PNBE Patna Junction 1226 Km 17:20 Destination Su, Tu, We & Th Bihar

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13240, Mathura - Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13240, Mathura - Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13240, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.