Given below is details about Train Number 13238, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS running between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13238, Mathura - Patna Express
ScheduleSun, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance789 miles / 1263 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Patna Express, Train number 13238. Timing of Mathura - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 14:50 NA Su, Th & Fr
Indargarh (IDG)
Rajasthan
71 Km 15:46 15:48 2min Su, Th & Fr
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
107 Km 16:20 16:25 5min Su, Th & Fr
Narayanpur Tatwar (NNW)
Rajasthan
154 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Su, Th & Fr
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
171 Km 17:55 18:00 5min Su, Th & Fr
Hindaun City (HAN)
Rajasthan
215 Km 18:40 18:42 2min Su, Th & Fr
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
248 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Su, Th & Fr
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
290 Km 20:03 20:05 2min Su, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
324 Km 20:50 21:15 25min Su, Th & Fr
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
377 Km 22:15 22:40 25min Su, Th & Fr
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Uttar Pradesh
381 Km 22:50 22:52 2min Su, Th & Fr
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
406 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Mo, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
636 Km 04:20 04:30 10min Mo, Fr & Sa
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
654 Km 04:52 04:54 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
710 Km 05:55 06:20 25min Mo, Fr & Sa
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
838 Km 08:33 08:38 5min Mo, Fr & Sa
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
845 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
899 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
943 Km 10:25 10:27 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
976 Km 10:55 10:57 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1034 Km 12:20 12:30 10min Mo, Fr & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1052 Km 13:18 13:28 10min Mo, Fr & Sa
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
1095 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
1117 Km 14:22 14:24 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
1145 Km 14:45 14:47 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
1214 Km 15:30 15:32 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
1253 Km 16:35 16:37 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
1263 Km 17:30 Destination Mo, Fr & Sa

Kota Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13238, Mathura - Patna Express. This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 789 miles or 1263 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction

Train No. 13238, Mathura - Patna Express KOTA to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13238, MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the MATHURA - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.