You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express, 12620 - Mangalore Central To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express
Number12620
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance741 miles / 1185 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12620. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 14:35 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 MAJN Mangalore Junction Karnataka
1.2 TOK Thokur Karnataka
2 SL Surathkal 28 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 MULK Mulki 40 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 NAND Nandikoor
3.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
3.3 INJ Innanje
4 UD Udupi 86 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 BKJ Barkur 109 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 KUDA Kundapura 131 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
6.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
7 BYNR Byndoor 178 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
8 BTJL Bhatkal 200 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
9 MRDW Murdeshwar 221 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
10 HNA Honnavar 257 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 KT Kumta 277 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 GOK Gokarna Road 303 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 ANKL Ankola 314 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
14 KAWR Karwar 354 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
14.2 LOL Loliem Goa
15 CNO Canacona 390 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Goa
15.1 BLLI Balli Goa
16 MAO Madgaon 436 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Goa
16.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
16.2 MJO Majorda Goa
16.3 VEN Verna Goa
16.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
16.5 THVM Thivim Goa
16.6 PERN Pernem Goa
16.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
16.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
16.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
17 KUDL Kudal 575 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
17.2 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
17.3 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
17.4 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
17.5 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
17.6 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
17.7 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
17.8 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
18 RN Ratnagiri 770 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
18.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
18.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
18.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
18.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
18.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
19 CHI Chiplun 876 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
19.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
19.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
19.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
19.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
19.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
19.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
19.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
19.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
19.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
19.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
19.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
19.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
19.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
19.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
19.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
19.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
19.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
19.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
19.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
19.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
20 PNVL Panvel 1132 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
20.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
20.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
20.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
20.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
20.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
20.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
21 TNA Thane 1169 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
21.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
21.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
21.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
21.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
21.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
21.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
22 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1187 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12620, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 741 miles or 1185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12620, Matsyagandha Express MAQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.