You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express, 12620 - Mangalore Central To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express
Number12620
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance741 miles / 1185 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12620. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 14:35 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SL Surathkal 28 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 MULK Mulki 40 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 UD Udupi 86 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 BKJ Barkur 109 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 KUDA Kundapura 131 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 BYNR Byndoor 178 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
8 BTJL Bhatkal 200 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 MRDW Murdeshwar 221 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 HNA Honnavar 257 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 KT Kumta 277 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 GOK Gokarna Road 303 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 ANKL Ankola 314 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 KAWR Karwar 354 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 CNO Canacona 390 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Goa
16 MAO Madgaon 436 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Goa
17 KUDL Kudal 575 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 RN Ratnagiri 770 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 CHI Chiplun 876 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20 PNVL Panvel 1132 Km 05:11 05:15 4 min Daily Maharashtra
21 TNA Thane 1167 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1185 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12620, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 741 miles or 1185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12620, Matsyagandha Express MAQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.