Given below is the details about Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express Distance741 miles / 1185 km
Number12620 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12620. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 14:35 -- Daily KA
2 SL Surathkal 28 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily KA
3 MULK Mulki 40 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Daily KA
4 UD Udupi 86 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily KA
5 BKJ Barkur 109 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily KA
6 KUDA Kundapura 131 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily KA
7 BYNR Byndoor 178 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily KA
8 BTJL Bhatkal 200 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily KA
9 MRDW Murdeshwar 221 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily KA
10 HNA Honnavar 257 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily KA
11 KT Kumta 277 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily KA
12 GOK Gokarna Road 303 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily KA
13 ANKL Ankola 314 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily KA
14 KAWR Karwar 354 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily KA
15 CNO Canacona 390 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily GA
16 MAO Madgaon 436 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily GA
17 KUDL Kudal 575 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily MH
18 RN Ratnagiri 770 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily MH
19 CHI Chiplun 876 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily MH
20 PNVL Panvel 1132 Km 05:11 05:15 4 min Daily MH
21 TNA Thane 1167 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily MH
22 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1185 Km 06:35 Destination Daily MH

Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12620, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 741 miles or 1185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central

Train No. 12620, Matsyagandha Express MAQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12620, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.