You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express, 12619 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express
Number12619
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance741 miles / 1186 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12619. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 16:22 16:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 MNI Mangaon 172 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KHED Khed 267 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 CHI Chiplun 308 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 RN Ratnagiri 414 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 KUDL Kudal 609 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 MAO Madgaon 749 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Goa
10 CNO Canacona 795 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily Goa
11 KAWR Karwar 831 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 ANKL Ankola 870 Km 02:54 02:56 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 GOK Gokarna Road 881 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 KT Kumta 908 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 HNA Honnavar 927 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily Karnataka
16 MRDW Murdeshwar 964 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 BTJL Bhatkal 984 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
18 BYNR Byndoor 1006 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 KUDA Kundapura 1053 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 BKJ Barkur 1075 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 UD Udupi 1098 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 MULK Mulki 1144 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 SL Surathkal 1157 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
24 MAQ Mangalore Central 1185 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12619, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central is 741 miles or 1186 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12619, Matsyagandha Express LTT to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.