Given below is the details about Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express Distance741 miles / 1186 km
Number12619 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12619. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:20 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily MH
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 16:22 16:25 3 min Daily MH
4 MNI Mangaon 172 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily MH
5 KHED Khed 267 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily MH
6 CHI Chiplun 308 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily MH
7 RN Ratnagiri 414 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily MH
8 KUDL Kudal 609 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily MH
9 MAO Madgaon 749 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily GA
10 CNO Canacona 795 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily GA
11 KAWR Karwar 831 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily KA
12 ANKL Ankola 870 Km 02:54 02:56 2 min Daily KA
13 GOK Gokarna Road 881 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily KA
14 KT Kumta 908 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Daily KA
15 HNA Honnavar 927 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily KA
16 MRDW Murdeshwar 964 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily KA
17 BTJL Bhatkal 984 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily KA
18 BYNR Byndoor 1006 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily KA
19 KUDA Kundapura 1053 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily KA
20 BKJ Barkur 1075 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily KA
21 UD Udupi 1098 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily KA
22 MULK Mulki 1144 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily KA
23 SL Surathkal 1157 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily KA
24 MAQ Mangalore Central 1185 Km 07:30 Destination Daily KA

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12619, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central is 741 miles or 1186 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12619, Matsyagandha Express LTT to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.