You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Matsyagandha Express
 

Matsyagandha Express, 12619 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMatsyagandha Express
Number12619
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance741 miles / 1186 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express, Train number 12619. Timing of Matsyagandha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 15:20 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 53 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
3.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
3.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
3.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
4 MNI Mangaon 173 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
4.2 VEER Veer Maharashtra
4.3 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
4.4 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
4.5 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
4.6 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
5 KHED Khed 268 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
6 CHI Chiplun 309 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
6.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
6.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
6.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
6.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
6.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
7 RN Ratnagiri 415 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
7.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
7.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
7.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
7.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
7.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
7.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
7.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
8 KUDL Kudal 610 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
8.2 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
8.3 MADR Madure Maharashtra
8.4 PERN Pernem Goa
8.5 THVM Thivim Goa
8.6 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
8.7 VEN Verna Goa
8.8 MJO Majorda Goa
8.9 SRVX Suravali Goa
9 MAO Madgaon 750 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Daily Goa
9.1 BLLI Balli Goa
10 CNO Canacona 795 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily Goa
10.1 LOL Loliem Goa
10.2 AT Asnoti Karnataka
11 KAWR Karwar 832 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
12 ANKL Ankola 871 Km 02:54 02:56 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 GOK Gokarna Road 882 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 KT Kumta 909 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 HNA Honnavar 928 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
16 MRDW Murdeshwar 965 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
17 BTJL Bhatkal 985 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
18 BYNR Byndoor 1007 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
18.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
19 KUDA Kundapura 1054 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 BKJ Barkur 1076 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 UD Udupi 1099 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 INJ Innanje
21.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
21.3 NAND Nandikoor
22 MULK Mulki 1145 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 SL Surathkal 1158 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
23.2 MAJN Mangalore Junction Karnataka
24 MAQ Mangalore Central 1186 Km 07:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12619, Matsyagandha Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Matsyagandha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central is 741 miles or 1186 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12619, Matsyagandha Express LTT to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12619, MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS. Details about the MATSYAGANDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.