You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mau - Anand Vihar Express
 

Mau - Anand Vihar Express, 15025 - Mau Junction To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMau - Anand Vihar Express
Number15025
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 833 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mau Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau - Anand Vihar Express, Train number 15025. Timing of Mau - Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAU Mau Junction Origin 10:45 -- Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
1.1 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
1.3 MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
1.5 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
2 AMH Azamgarh 44 Km 11:26 11:31 5 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
2.1 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
2.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
3 SHG Shahganj Junction 100 Km 13:05 13:25 20 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
4 ABP Akbarpur 144 Km 14:13 14:17 4 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
4.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
4.7 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
5 FD Faizabad Junction 205 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
5.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
5.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
5.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
5.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
5.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
5.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
5.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
5.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
5.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
5.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
5.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
6 LKO Lucknow 333 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
6.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
6.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
6.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
6.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
6.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
6.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
6.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
6.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
6.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
6.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 407 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
7.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
7.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
7.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
7.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
7.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
7.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
7.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
7.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
7.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
7.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
7.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
7.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
7.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
7.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
7.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
7.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
7.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
7.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.32 WSC Shivarampur
7.33 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
7.34 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
7.35 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
7.36 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
7.37 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
7.38 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.39 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
7.40 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
7.41 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
8 ALJN Aligarh Junction 714 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
8.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
8.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
8.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
8.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
8.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
8.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
8.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
8.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
8.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
8.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
9 GZB Ghaziabad 820 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
9.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 833 Km 06:30 Destination Mo & We Delhi

Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express. This train operates between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mau - Anand Vihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 521 miles or 833 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction

Train No. 15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express MAU to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.