Given below is the details about Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMau - Anand Vihar Express Distance521 miles / 833 km
Number15025 Running Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Sunday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mau Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau - Anand Vihar Express, Train number 15025. Timing of Mau - Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAU Mau Junction Origin 10:45 -- Su & Tu UP
2 MMA Muhammadabad 21 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Su & Tu UP
3 AMH Azamgarh 43 Km 11:26 11:31 5 min Su & Tu UP
4 SHG Shahganj Junction 99 Km 13:05 13:30 25 min Su & Tu UP
5 ABP Akbarpur 143 Km 14:13 14:17 4 min Su & Tu UP
6 FD Faizabad Junction 204 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su & Tu UP
7 LKO Lucknow 332 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Su & Tu UP
8 CNB Kanpur Central 406 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Su & Tu UP
9 ALJN Aligarh Junction 714 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Mo & We UP
10 GZB Ghaziabad 827 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Mo & We UP
11 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 840 Km 06:30 Destination Mo & We DL

Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express. This train operates between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mau - Anand Vihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 521 miles or 833 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction

Train No. 15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express MAU to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.