Given below is details about Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS running between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express
ScheduleSun & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance525 miles / 840 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Mau - Anand Vihar Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mau Junction (MAU)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 10:45 NA Su & Tu Su & Tu
Muhammadabad (MMA)
Uttar Pradesh
21 Km 11:09 11:11 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Azamgarh (AMH)
Uttar Pradesh
43 Km 11:30 11:35 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
99 Km 13:05 13:30 25min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
143 Km 14:09 14:13 4min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
204 Km 15:34 15:39 5min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
332 Km 18:40 19:00 20min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
406 Km 20:35 20:45 10min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
714 Km 00:42 00:45 3min Mo & We Mo & We
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
827 Km 03:10 03:12 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
840 Km 03:45 Destination Mo & We Mo & We

Trace Route - Mau - Anand Vihar Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mau - Anand Vihar Express.
Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction

Train No. 15025, Mau - Anand Vihar Express MAU to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15025, MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the MAU - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Mau Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Mau - Anand Vihar Express, Train number 15025. Timing of Mau - Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction