You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maurya Express

Maurya Express, 15028 - Gorakhpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaurya Express
Number15028
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance540 miles / 864 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Express, Train number 15028. Timing of Maurya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 CC Chauri Chaura 24 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 GB Gauri Bazar 34 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BTT Bhatni Junction 70 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 83 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BTK Bankata 91 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 MW Mairwa 97 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Bihar
9 ZRDE Jiradei 108 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily Bihar
10 SV Siwan Junction 119 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily Bihar
11 DDA Duraundha Junction 136 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily Bihar
12 EKMA Ekma 152 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Bihar
13 CPR Chhapra 179 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Daily Bihar
14 CI Chhapra Kacheri 181 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Bihar
15 DGA Dighwara 210 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily Bihar
16 SEE Sonpur Junction 233 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily Bihar
17 HJP Hajipur Junction 239 Km 12:51 12:56 5 min Daily Bihar
18 BNR Bhagwanpur 258 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Bihar
19 GRL Goraul 266 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Bihar
20 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 292 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Bihar
21 DOL Dholi 317 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily Bihar
22 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 331 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Daily Bihar
23 KPGM Karpurigram 338 Km 15:42 15:43 1 min Daily Bihar
24 SPJ Samastipur Junction 344 Km 16:09 16:14 5 min Daily Bihar
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 368 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily Bihar
26 BCA Bachwara Junction 379 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Daily Bihar
27 BJU Barauni Junction 395 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min Daily Bihar
28 HTZU Hathidah Upper 408 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Daily Bihar
29 BRYA Barhiya 418 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Bihar
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 433 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily Bihar
31 KIUL Kiul Junction 434 Km 20:07 20:12 5 min Daily Bihar
32 JMU Jamui 462 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Bihar
33 JAJ Jhajha 488 Km 22:08 22:18 10 min Daily Bihar
34 JSME Jasidih Junction 532 Km 22:51 22:56 5 min Daily Jharkhand
35 MDP Madhupur Junction 561 Km 23:21 23:25 4 min Daily Jharkhand
36 VDS Vidyasagar 585 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Jharkhand
37 CRJ Chittaranjan 618 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
38 ULT Kulti 634 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
39 BRR Barakar 637 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
40 KMME Kumardubi 640 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily Jharkhand
41 DHN Dhanbad Junction 679 Km 02:35 02:55 20 min Daily Jharkhand
42 KTH Katrasgarh 692 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily Jharkhand
43 CRP Chandrapura 713 Km 04:30 04:33 3 min Daily Jharkhand
44 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 728 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Jharkhand
45 KSX Kotshila Junction 756 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
46 JAA Jhalida 768 Km 05:52 05:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
47 MURI Muri 780 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Jharkhand
48 RNC Ranchi 845 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
49 HTE Hatia 852 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15028, Maurya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 540 miles or 864 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15028, Maurya Express GKP to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS. Details about the MAURYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.