Given below is the details about Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaurya Express Distance540 miles / 864 km
Number15028 Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops47
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maurya Express, Train number 15028. Timing of Maurya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily UP
2 CC Chauri Chaura 24 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily UP
3 GB Gauri Bazar 34 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily UP
4 DEOS Deoria Sadar 49 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily UP
5 BTT Bhatni Junction 70 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily UP
6 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 83 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily UP
7 BTK Bankata 91 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily UP
8 MW Mairwa 97 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily BR
9 ZRDE Jiradei 108 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Daily BR
10 SV Siwan Junction 119 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Daily BR
11 DDA Duraundha Junction 136 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily BR
12 EKMA Ekma 152 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily BR
13 CPR Chhapra 179 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Daily BR
14 CI Chhapra Kacheri 181 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily BR
15 DGA Dighwara 210 Km 12:11 12:12 1 min Daily BR
16 SEE Sonpur Junction 233 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily BR
17 HJP Hajipur Junction 239 Km 12:51 12:56 5 min Daily BR
18 BNR Bhagwanpur 258 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily BR
19 GRL Goraul 266 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily BR
20 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 292 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily BR
21 DOL Dholi 317 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily BR
22 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 331 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Daily BR
23 KPGM Karpurigram 338 Km 15:42 15:43 1 min Daily BR
24 SPJ Samastipur Junction 344 Km 16:09 16:14 5 min Daily BR
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 368 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily BR
26 BCA Bachwara Junction 379 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Daily BR
27 BJU Barauni Junction 395 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min Daily BR
28 HTZU Hathidah Upper 408 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Daily BR
29 BRYA Barhiya 418 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily BR
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 433 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily BR
31 KIUL Kiul Junction 434 Km 20:07 20:12 5 min Daily BR
32 JMU Jamui 462 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily BR
33 JAJ Jhajha 488 Km 22:08 22:18 10 min Daily BR
34 JSME Jasidih Junction 532 Km 22:51 22:56 5 min Daily JH
35 MDP Madhupur Junction 561 Km 23:21 23:25 4 min Daily JH
36 VDS Vidyasagar 585 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily JH
37 CRJ Chittaranjan 618 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily WB
38 ULT Kulti 634 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily WB
39 BRR Barakar 637 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily WB
40 KMME Kumardubi 640 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily JH
41 DHN Dhanbad Junction 679 Km 02:35 02:55 20 min Daily JH
42 KTH Katrasgarh 692 Km 03:28 03:33 5 min Daily JH
43 CRP Chandrapura 713 Km 04:30 04:33 3 min Daily JH
44 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 728 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily JH
45 KSX Kotshila Junction 756 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily WB
46 JAA Jhalida 768 Km 05:52 05:53 1 min Daily WB
47 MURI Muri 780 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily JH
48 RNC Ranchi 845 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Daily JH
49 HTE Hatia 852 Km 08:10 Destination Daily JH

Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15028, Maurya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Maurya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 540 miles or 864 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15028, Maurya Express GKP to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15028, MAURYA EXPRESS. Details about the MAURYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.