Given below is the details about Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaveli Express Distance387 miles / 619 km
Number16604 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express, Train number 16604. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:30 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily KL
3 PVU Paravur 52 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Daily KL
5 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily KL
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily KL
7 HAD Haripad 118 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Daily KL
8 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 21:46 21:47 1 min Daily KL
9 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Daily KL
10 MAKM Mararikulam 161 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Daily KL
11 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Daily KL
12 TUVR Turavur 182 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily KL
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily KL
14 AWY Aluva 224 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Daily KL
15 TCR Trichur 279 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily KL
16 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily KL
17 KTU Kuttippuram 342 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Daily KL
18 TIR Tirur 357 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily KL
19 CLT Calicut 398 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily KL
20 QLD Koyilandy 422 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily KL
21 BDJ Badagara 444 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily KL
22 MAHE Mahe 457 Km 04:33 04:34 1 min Daily PY
23 TLY Tellicherry 466 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily KL
24 CAN Cannanore 487 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily KL
25 PAZ Payangadi 509 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily KL
26 PAY Payyanur 521 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily KL
27 CHV Charvattur 535 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily KL
28 NLE Nileshwar 540 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily KL
29 KZE Kanhangad 550 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily KL
30 KGQ Kasaragod 573 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily KL
31 MAQ Mangalore Central 619 Km 08:05 Destination Daily KA

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16604, Maveli Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16604, Maveli Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.