You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maveli Express

Maveli Express, 16604 - Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaveli Express
Number16604
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express, Train number 16604. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
3 PVU Paravur 52 Km 20:13 20:14 1 min Daily Kerala
3.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
3.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
4 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Daily Kerala
4.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
4.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
4.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
5 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Kerala
6.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
7 HAD Haripad 118 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
7.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
8 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
8.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
9 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Daily Kerala
9.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
9.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
10 MAKM Mararikulam 161 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
11 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Kerala
11.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
12 TUVR Turavur 182 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
12.2 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
12.3 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
12.4 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
13 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Kerala
13.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
13.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
13.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
13.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
14 AWY Aluva 224 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
14.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
14.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
14.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
14.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
14.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
14.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
14.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
14.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
14.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
15 TCR Trichur 279 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Daily Kerala
15.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
15.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
15.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
15.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
15.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
16 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Kerala
16.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
16.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
16.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
16.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
16.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
16.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
17 KTU Kuttippuram 342 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
18 TIR Tirur 357 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily Kerala
18.1 TA Tanur Kerala
18.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
18.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
18.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
18.5 FK Ferok Kerala
18.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
19 CLT Calicut 398 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Kerala
19.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
19.2 WH West Hill Kerala
19.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
19.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
20 QLD Koyilandy 422 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
20.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
20.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
20.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
21 BDJ Badagara 444 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
21.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
22 MAHE Mahe 457 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Pondicherry
22.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
23 TLY Tellicherry 466 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Kerala
23.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
23.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
23.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
24 CAN Cannanore 487 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Kerala
24.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
24.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
24.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
24.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
25 PAZ Payangadi 509 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
26 PAY Payyanur 521 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Kerala
26.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
26.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
27 CHV Charvattur 535 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Kerala
28 NLE Nileshwar 540 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Daily Kerala
29 KZE Kanhangad 550 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Kerala
29.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
29.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
29.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
30 KGQ Kasaragod 573 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
30.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
30.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
30.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
30.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
30.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
31 MAQ Mangalore Central 619 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16604, Maveli Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16604, Maveli Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.