You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Maveli Express
 

Maveli Express, 16604 - Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMaveli Express
Number16604
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maveli Express, Train number 16604. Timing of Maveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 19:30 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
6 HAD Haripad 119 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
6.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
7 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
7.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
8 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Daily Kerala
8.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
8.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
9 MAKM Mararikulam 162 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
10 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
11 TUVR Turavur 183 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
11.2 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
11.3 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
11.4 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
12 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Kerala
12.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
12.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
12.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
12.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 225 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
13.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
13.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
13.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
13.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
13.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
13.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
13.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
13.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
13.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 280 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Daily Kerala
14.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
14.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
14.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
14.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
14.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 313 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Daily Kerala
15.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
15.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
15.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
15.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
15.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
15.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
16 KTU Kuttippuram 343 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
17 TIR Tirur 358 Km 02:52 02:53 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 TA Tanur Kerala
17.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
17.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
17.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
17.5 FK Ferok Kerala
17.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
18 CLT Calicut 399 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Kerala
18.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
18.2 WH West Hill Kerala
18.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
18.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
19 QLD Koyilandy 423 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
19.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
19.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
19.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
20 BDJ Badagara 445 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
20.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
21 MAHE Mahe 458 Km 04:36 04:37 1 min Daily Pondicherry
21.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
22 TLY Tellicherry 467 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
22.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
22.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
23 CAN Cannanore 488 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Kerala
23.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
23.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
23.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
23.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
24 PAZ Payangadi 510 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
25 PAY Payyanur 521 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
25.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
26 CHV Charvattur 536 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Kerala
27 NLE Nileshwar 541 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Daily Kerala
28 KZE Kanhangad 551 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
28.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
28.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
29 KGQ Kasaragod 574 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
29.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
29.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
29.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
29.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
29.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
30 MAQ Mangalore Central 619 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16604, Maveli Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Maveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16604, Maveli Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16604, MAVELI EXPRESS. Details about the MAVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.