Given below is the details about Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMewar Express Distance464 miles / 743 km
Number12964 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Express, Train number 12964. Timing of Mewar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 18:15 -- Daily RJ
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily RJ
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily RJ
4 KIN Kapasan 78 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily RJ
5 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Daily RJ
6 CNA Chanderiya 121 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily RJ
7 MLGH Mandalgarh 179 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily RJ
8 BUDI Bundi 247 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily RJ
9 KOTA Kota Junction 285 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily RJ
10 SWM Sawai Madhopur 393 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily RJ
11 GGC Gangapur City 456 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily RJ
12 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 491 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Daily RJ
13 HAN Hindaun City 501 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily RJ
14 BXN Bayana Junction 534 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily RJ
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 575 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily RJ
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 609 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily UP
17 BVH Ballabgarh 714 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily HR
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 742 Km 06:35 Destination Daily DL

Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12964, Mewar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 464 miles or 743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City

Train No. 12964, Mewar Express UDZ to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.