You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mewar Express

Mewar Express, 12964 - Udaipur City To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMewar Express
Number12964
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance464 miles / 743 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Express, Train number 12964. Timing of Mewar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 18:15 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 KIN Kapasan 78 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
6 CNA Chanderiya 121 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7 MLGH Mandalgarh 179 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 BUDI Bundi 247 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 KOTA Kota Junction 285 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
10 SWM Sawai Madhopur 393 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Rajasthan
11 GGC Gangapur City 456 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 491 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 HAN Hindaun City 501 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 BXN Bayana Junction 534 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 575 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 609 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BVH Ballabgarh 714 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Haryana
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 742 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Delhi

Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12964, Mewar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 464 miles or 743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City

Train No. 12964, Mewar Express UDZ to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.