You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mewar Express
 

Mewar Express, 12964 - Udaipur City To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMewar Express
Number12964
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance464 miles / 743 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Express, Train number 12964. Timing of Mewar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 18:15 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 DRB Debari Rajasthan
2.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
2.3 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 43 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
3.2 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
4 KIN Kapasan 79 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
4.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
4.3 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 115 Km 20:30 20:50 20 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
6 CNA Chanderiya 122 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 BSSL Basi Beriasal Rajasthan
6.2 PSLI Parsoli Rajasthan
6.3 BNDI Barundini Rajasthan
7 MLGH Mandalgarh 180 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 SMPA Shampura Rajasthan
7.2 URML Upramal Rajasthan
7.3 SNAR Srinagar Rajasthan Rajasthan
8 BUDI Bundi 248 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 THEA Thalera Rajasthan
8.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
9 KOTA Kota Junction 286 Km 23:25 23:40 15 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
9.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
9.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
9.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
9.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
9.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
9.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
9.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
9.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
9.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
9.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
9.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
9.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
10 SWM Sawai Madhopur 394 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
10.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
10.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
10.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
10.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
10.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
11 GGC Gangapur City 457 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
11.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
11.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
12 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 492 Km 02:12 02:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
13 HAN Hindaun City 502 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
13.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
13.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
14 BXN Bayana Junction 535 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
14.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
14.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
14.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
14.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 576 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
15.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
15.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
15.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
15.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 610 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
16.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
16.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
16.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
16.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
16.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
16.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
16.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
16.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
16.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
17 BVH Ballabgarh 715 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
17.2 FDB Faridabad Haryana
17.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
17.4 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
17.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 743 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12964, Mewar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 464 miles or 743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City

Train No. 12964, Mewar Express UDZ to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12964, MEWAR EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.