You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mewar Express

Mewar Express, 12963 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12963, MEWAR EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMewar Express
Number12963
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance464 miles / 743 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Express, Train number 12963. Timing of Mewar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 19:00 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
2 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
2.2 PWL Palwal Haryana
2.3 RDE Rundhi Haryana
2.4 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
2.5 BNCR Banchari Haryana
2.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
2.7 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.8 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
2.9 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
2.10 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
2.11 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 166 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
4.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
4.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
4.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
4.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
5 BXN Bayana Junction 208 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
5.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
5.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
6 HAN Hindaun City 241 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
7 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 251 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
7.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
7.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
8 GGC Gangapur City 285 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
8.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
8.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
8.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
8.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
8.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
9.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
9.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
9.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
9.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
9.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
9.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
9.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
9.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
9.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
9.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
9.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
10 KOTA Kota Junction 459 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
10.2 THEA Thalera Rajasthan
11 BUDI Bundi 502 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 SNAR Srinagar Rajasthan Rajasthan
11.2 URML Upramal Rajasthan
11.3 SMPA Shampura Rajasthan
12 MLGH Mandalgarh 570 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 BNDI Barundini Rajasthan
12.2 PSLI Parsoli Rajasthan
12.3 BSSL Basi Beriasal Rajasthan
13 CNA Chanderiya 628 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
14 COR Chittaurgarh 635 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
14.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
14.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
15 KIN Kapasan 671 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
15.2 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 707 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
16.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
16.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 745 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 749 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12963, Mewar Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City is 464 miles or 743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12963, Mewar Express NZM to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12963, MEWAR EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.