Given below is the details about Train Number 12963, MEWAR EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMewar Express Distance464 miles / 743 km
Number12963 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mewar Express, Train number 12963. Timing of Mewar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 19:00 -- Daily DL
2 BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Daily HR
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily UP
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 166 Km 21:35 21:37 2 min Daily RJ
5 BXN Bayana Junction 208 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily RJ
6 HAN Hindaun City 241 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily RJ
7 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 251 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily RJ
8 GGC Gangapur City 285 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily RJ
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily RJ
10 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Daily RJ
11 BUDI Bundi 495 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily RJ
12 MLGH Mandalgarh 563 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily RJ
13 CNA Chanderiya 621 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily RJ
14 COR Chittaurgarh 628 Km 04:45 05:05 20 min Daily RJ
15 KIN Kapasan 664 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily RJ
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 700 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily RJ
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 738 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily RJ
18 UDZ Udaipur City 742 Km 07:20 Destination Daily RJ

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12963, Mewar Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Mewar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udaipur City is 464 miles or 743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12963, Mewar Express NZM to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12963, MEWAR EXPRESS. Details about the MEWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.