Given below is details about Train Number 15228, MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15228, Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Distance1708 miles / 2733 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15228. Timing of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Origin NA 07:25 NA Mo
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
51 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Mo
Barauni Junction (BJU)
102 Km 09:25 09:35 10min Mo
Begu Sarai (BGS)
118 Km 09:51 09:53 2min Mo
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
158 Km 10:59 11:04 5min Mo
Naugachia (NNA)
225 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Mo
Katihar Junction (KIR)
282 Km 14:00 14:10 10min Mo
Kumedpur (KDPR)
311 Km 14:42 14:43 1min Mo
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
372 Km 16:00 16:10 10min Mo
Pakur (PKR)
440 Km 17:23 17:24 1min Mo
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
494 Km 18:25 18:27 2min Mo
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
554 Km 19:21 19:26 5min Mo
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
700 Km 22:55 23:15 20min Mo
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
817 Km 01:00 01:45 45min Tu
Balasore (BLS)
936 Km 03:18 03:23 5min Tu
Bhadrakh (BHC)
998 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Tu
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
1040 Km 04:51 04:53 2min Tu
Cuttack (CTC)
1109 Km 05:45 05:50 5min Tu
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
1136 Km 06:30 06:35 5min Tu
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
1155 Km 07:10 07:30 20min Tu
Balugan (BALU)
1226 Km 08:20 08:22 2min Tu
Berhampur (BAM)
1302 Km 09:20 09:25 5min Tu
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1376 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Tu
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1449 Km 11:58 12:00 2min Tu
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1518 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1579 Km 14:05 14:25 20min Tu
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1780 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Tu
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1929 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Tu
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
2359 Km 03:40 04:05 25min We
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
2434 Km 05:13 05:15 2min We
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
2495 Km 06:08 06:10 2min We
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
2578 Km 07:35 07:40 5min We
Bangarapet (BWT)
2656 Km 08:58 09:00 2min We
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
2713 Km 09:58 10:00 2min We
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
2733 Km 11:50 Destination We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15228, Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1708 miles or 2733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 15228, Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express MFP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15228, MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.