You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mithila Express

Mithila Express, 13021 - Howrah Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13021, MITHILA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMithila Express
Number13021
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Express, Train number 13021. Timing of Mithila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:45 -- Daily West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 16:08 16:09 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 SHE Seoraphuli 22 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:47 16:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 18:10 18:14 4 min Daily West Bengal
7 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 19:04 19:09 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 OYR Waria 184 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 19:38 19:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 20:03 20:08 5 min Daily West Bengal
13 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 238 Km 20:33 20:34 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 20:43 20:46 3 min Daily West Bengal
16 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 21:00 21:01 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 21:43 21:47 4 min Daily Jharkhand
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 22:11 22:16 5 min Daily Jharkhand
20 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 23:21 23:26 5 min Daily Bihar
21 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Bihar
22 BJU Barauni Junction 465 Km 01:38 02:00 22 min Daily Bihar
23 TGA Teghra 472 Km 02:12 02:13 1 min Daily Bihar
24 BCA Bachwara Junction 481 Km 02:26 02:27 1 min Daily Bihar
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 492 Km 02:40 02:41 1 min Daily Bihar
26 UJP Ujiarpur 506 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Bihar
27 SPJ Samastipur Junction 515 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily Bihar
28 KPGM Karpurigram 522 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily Bihar
29 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 529 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Daily Bihar
30 DUBH Dubaha 536 Km 03:56 03:57 1 min Daily Bihar
31 DOL Dholi 542 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily Bihar
32 SIHO Siho 549 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Bihar
33 SLT Silaut 555 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily Bihar
34 NRPA Narayanpur Anant 562 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Daily Bihar
35 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 567 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Daily Bihar
36 MTR Motipur 593 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Bihar
37 MAI Mehsi 607 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Bihar
38 CAA Chakia 615 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Bihar
39 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 646 Km 06:48 06:54 6 min Daily Bihar
40 SGL Sagauli Junction 668 Km 07:15 07:40 25 min Daily Bihar
41 RGH Ramgarhwa 683 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily Bihar
42 RXL Raxaul Junction 697 Km 08:30 Destination Daily Bihar

Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13021, Mithila Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mithila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13021, Mithila Express HWH to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13021, MITHILA EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.