Given below is the details about Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, Train Number - 19270
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Porbandar (PBR)
Distance 1551 miles / 2482 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday & Monday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, Train number 19270. Timing of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 15:15 -- Sunday & Monday BR
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 16:21 16:26 5 min Sunday & Monday BR
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Sunday & Monday BR
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 17:02 17:07 5 min Sunday & Monday BR
5 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Sunday & Monday BR
6 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Sunday & Monday BR
7 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Sunday & Monday UP
8 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 22:25 22:40 15 min Sunday & Monday UP
9 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su & Mo UP
10 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su & Mo UP
11 SPN Shahjehanpur 744 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Su & Mo UP
12 BE Bareilly 814 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Mo UP
13 MB Moradabad 905 Km 09:45 09:53 8 min Su & Mo UP
14 DLI Delhi 1066 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Su & Mo DL
15 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1070 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su & Mo DL
16 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1080 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su & Mo DL
17 GGN Gurgaon 1097 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su & Mo HR
18 RE Rewari 1148 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Su & Mo HR
19 AWR Alwar 1222 Km 15:54 15:57 3 min Su & Mo RJ
20 BKI Bandikui Junction 1283 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Su & Mo RJ
21 JP Jaipur 1373 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Su & Mo RJ
22 AII Ajmer Junction 1508 Km 21:15 21:40 25 min Su & Mo RJ
23 MJ Marwar Junction 1647 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Su & Mo RJ
24 ABR Abu Road 1813 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Mo & Tu RJ
25 PNU Palanpur Junction 1865 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo & Tu GJ
26 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2018 Km 07:15 07:50 35 min Mo & Tu GJ
27 VG Viramgam Junction 2083 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Mo & Tu GJ
28 SUNR Surendranagar 2147 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Mo & Tu GJ
29 WKR Wankaner Junction 2222 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Mo & Tu GJ
30 RJT Rajkot Junction 2264 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Mo & Tu GJ
31 HAPA Hapa 2340 Km 13:33 13:40 7 min Mo & Tu GJ
32 JAM Jamnagar 2348 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Mo & Tu GJ
33 BNVD Bhaunra 2430 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Mo & Tu GJ
34 PBR Porbandar 2482 Km 17:20 Destination Mo & Tu GJ

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 1551 miles or 2482 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express MFP to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.