You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express

Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, 19270 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMuzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Number19270
ScheduleSunday & Monday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, Train number 19270. Timing of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 15:00 -- Su & Mo Bihar
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
2.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
2.2 SRA Semra Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Su & Mo Bihar
3.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
3.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
4.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
4.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
4.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
4.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
4.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
4.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
5 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
5.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
5.2 HIR Harinagar Bihar
5.3 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
5.4 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
6 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su & Mo Bihar
6.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
6.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
6.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
6.5 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
6.6 SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh
6.7 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
6.8 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.9 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.10 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
6.11 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
6.12 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
6.13 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
6.14 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
7 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 22:15 22:30 15 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
7.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
7.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
7.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
7.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
7.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
7.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
7.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
7.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
7.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
7.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
7.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
7.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
8 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
8.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
8.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
8.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
8.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
8.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
8.14 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.15 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
8.16 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
8.17 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
9.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
9.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
9.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
9.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
9.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
9.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
9.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
9.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
9.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
9.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
9.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
9.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
9.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
9.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 744 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
10.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
10.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
10.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 814 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
11.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
11.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
11.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
11.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
11.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
11.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
11.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
11.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
11.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
11.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
12 MB Moradabad 905 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
12.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
12.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
12.6 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
12.7 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
12.9 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.10 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
12.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
12.12 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
12.13 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
12.14 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
12.15 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
12.16 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
12.17 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
12.18 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
12.19 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
12.20 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.21 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.22 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
12.23 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
12.24 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
12.25 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
12.26 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
13 DLI Delhi 1066 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Tu Delhi
13.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
14 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1070 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Mo & Tu Delhi
14.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
14.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
14.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
15 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1080 Km 13:29 13:30 1 min Mo & Tu Delhi
15.1 PM Palam Delhi
15.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
15.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
16 GGN Gurgaon 1097 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Mo & Tu Haryana
16.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
16.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
16.3 PT Patli Haryana
16.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
16.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
16.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
16.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
16.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
16.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
17 RE Rewari 1148 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo & Tu Haryana
17.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
17.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
17.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
17.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
17.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
17.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
17.7 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
17.8 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
17.9 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 1222 Km 15:48 15:51 3 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
18.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
18.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
18.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
18.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
18.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
18.6 BU Baswa Haryana
18.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 1283 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 1373 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
20.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
20.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
20.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
20.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
20.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
20.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
20.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
20.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
20.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
20.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
20.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
20.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
20.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
20.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
20.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
20.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
20.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
20.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
20.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
20.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
20.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1507 Km 21:15 21:40 25 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
21.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
21.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
21.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
21.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
21.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
21.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
21.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
21.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
21.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
21.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
21.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
21.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
21.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
21.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
21.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
21.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
21.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
21.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
21.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
21.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
22 MJ Marwar Junction 1647 Km 23:37 23:43 6 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
22.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
22.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
22.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
22.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
22.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
22.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
22.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
22.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
22.9 FA Falna Rajasthan
22.10 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
22.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
22.12 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
22.13 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
22.14 NANA Nana Rajasthan
22.15 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
22.16 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
22.17 BNS Banas Rajasthan
22.18 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
22.19 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
22.20 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
22.21 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
23 ABR Abu Road 1812 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Tu & We Rajasthan
23.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
23.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
23.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
23.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
23.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
23.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
23.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
24 PNU Palanpur Junction 1865 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2014 Km 07:15 07:50 35 min Tu & We Gujarat
26 VG Viramgam Junction 2079 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
26.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
26.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
26.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
26.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
26.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
26.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
26.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
26.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
27 SUNR Surendranagar 2144 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
27.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
27.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
27.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
27.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
27.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
27.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
27.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
27.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
27.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
28 WKR Wankaner Junction 2218 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Tu & We Gujarat
28.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
28.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
28.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
28.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
28.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
28.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
29 RJT Rajkot Junction 2260 Km 12:32 12:37 5 min Tu & We Gujarat
29.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
29.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
29.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
29.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
29.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
29.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
29.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
29.8 HAPA Hapa Gujarat
30 JAM Jamnagar 2345 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Tu & We Gujarat
30.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
30.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
30.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
30.4 LPJ Lalpur Jam Gujarat
30.5 GOP Gop Jam Gujarat
31 BNVD Bhaunra 2432 Km 15:58 15:59 1 min Tu & We Gujarat
31.1 WSJ Wansjaliya Gujarat
31.2 SKR Sakhpur Gujarat
31.3 RNBD Rana Bordi Gujarat
31.4 RWO Ranavav Gujarat
32 PBR Porbandar 2485 Km 17:20 Destination Tu & We Gujarat

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express MFP to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.