You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express

Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, 19270 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMuzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Number19270
ScheduleSunday & Monday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express, Train number 19270. Timing of Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 15:00 -- Su & Mo Bihar
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Su & Mo Bihar
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 17:28 17:33 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
5 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su & Mo Bihar
6 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Su & Mo Bihar
7 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
8 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 22:20 22:35 15 min Su & Mo Uttar Pradesh
9 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 579 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 814 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
12 MB Moradabad 905 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Mo & Tu Uttar Pradesh
13 DLI Delhi 1066 Km 12:40 12:55 15 min Mo & Tu Delhi
14 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1070 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Mo & Tu Delhi
15 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1080 Km 13:29 13:30 1 min Mo & Tu Delhi
16 GGN Gurgaon 1097 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Mo & Tu Haryana
17 RE Rewari 1148 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Mo & Tu Haryana
18 AWR Alwar 1222 Km 15:54 15:57 3 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 1283 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 1373 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
21 AII Ajmer Junction 1507 Km 21:15 21:40 25 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
22 MJ Marwar Junction 1647 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Mo & Tu Rajasthan
23 ABR Abu Road 1812 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Tu & We Rajasthan
24 PNU Palanpur Junction 1865 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2017 Km 07:15 07:50 35 min Tu & We Gujarat
26 VG Viramgam Junction 2083 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
27 SUNR Surendranagar 2147 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
28 WKR Wankaner Junction 2222 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu & We Gujarat
29 RJT Rajkot Junction 2264 Km 12:32 12:37 5 min Tu & We Gujarat
30 JAM Jamnagar 2348 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Tu & We Gujarat
31 BNVD Bhaunra 2436 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Tu & We Gujarat
32 PBR Porbandar 2488 Km 17:20 Destination Tu & We Gujarat

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19270, Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express MFP to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR- - PORBANDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.