Given below is details about Train Number 17207, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS running between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17207, Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance711 miles / 1137 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express, Train number 17207. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 17:10 NA We
Puntamba (PB)
Maharashtra
16 Km 17:26 17:28 2min We
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
40 Km 17:49 17:50 1min We
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
82 Km 18:50 18:55 5min We
Nagarsol (NSL)
Maharashtra
105 Km 19:25 19:30 5min We
Rotegaon (RGO)
Maharashtra
133 Km 19:49 19:50 1min We
Lasur (LSR)
Maharashtra
160 Km 20:11 20:12 1min We
Aurangabad (AWB)
Maharashtra
194 Km 20:45 20:50 5min We
Jalna (J)
Maharashtra
256 Km 21:43 21:45 2min We
Partur (PTU)
Maharashtra
301 Km 22:20 22:21 1min We
Selu (SELU)
Maharashtra
329 Km 22:40 22:41 1min We
Manwath Road (MVO)
Maharashtra
343 Km 22:54 22:55 1min We
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
371 Km 23:45 23:55 10min We
Gangakher (GNH)
Maharashtra
405 Km 00:29 00:30 1min Th
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Maharashtra
434 Km 01:45 01:55 10min Th
Latur Road (LTRR)
Maharashtra
498 Km 03:12 03:13 1min Th
Udgir (UDGR)
Maharashtra
531 Km 03:50 03:51 1min Th
Bhalki (BHLK)
Karnataka
574 Km 04:31 04:32 1min Th
Bidar (BIDR)
Karnataka
611 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Th
Zahirabad (ZB)
Telangana
643 Km 05:39 05:40 1min Th
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
702 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Th
Shankarpalli (SKP)
Telangana
731 Km 07:41 07:42 1min Th
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
751 Km 07:59 08:00 1min Th
Begampet (BMT)
Telangana
769 Km 08:29 08:30 1min Th
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
776 Km 09:00 09:20 20min Th
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
916 Km 11:23 11:25 2min Th
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
936 Km 11:40 11:42 2min Th
Mahbubabad (MABD)
Telangana
996 Km 12:29 12:30 1min Th
Dornakal Junction (DKJ)
Telangana
1020 Km 12:52 12:53 1min Th
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1043 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Th
Madhira (MDR)
Telangana
1088 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1137 Km 15:15 Destination Th

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17207, Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Vijayawada Junction is 711 miles or 1137 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 17207, Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express SNSI to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17207, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.