Given below is details about Train Number 17205, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA EXPRESS running between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
ScheduleSun, Tue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance845 miles / 1352 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express, Train number 17205. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 17:10 NA Su, Tu & Th
Puntamba (PB)
Maharashtra
16 Km 17:26 17:28 2min Su, Tu & Th
Kopargaon (KPG)
Maharashtra
40 Km 17:48 17:50 2min Su, Tu & Th
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
82 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Su, Tu & Th
Nagarsol (NSL)
Maharashtra
105 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Su, Tu & Th
Rotegaon (RGO)
Maharashtra
133 Km 19:49 19:50 1min Su, Tu & Th
Lasur (LSR)
Maharashtra
160 Km 20:11 20:12 1min Su, Tu & Th
Aurangabad (AWB)
Maharashtra
194 Km 20:45 20:50 5min Su, Tu & Th
Jalna (J)
Maharashtra
256 Km 21:43 21:45 2min Su, Tu & Th
Partur (PTU)
Maharashtra
301 Km 22:20 22:21 1min Su, Tu & Th
Selu (SELU)
Maharashtra
329 Km 22:40 22:41 1min Su, Tu & Th
Manwath Road (MVO)
Maharashtra
343 Km 22:54 22:55 1min Su, Tu & Th
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
371 Km 23:45 23:55 10min Su, Tu & Th
Gangakher (GNH)
Maharashtra
405 Km 00:29 00:30 1min Mo, We & Fr
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Maharashtra
434 Km 01:45 01:55 10min Mo, We & Fr
Latur Road (LTRR)
Maharashtra
498 Km 03:12 03:13 1min Mo, We & Fr
Udgir (UDGR)
Maharashtra
531 Km 03:50 03:51 1min Mo, We & Fr
Bhalki (BHLK)
Karnataka
574 Km 04:31 04:32 1min Mo, We & Fr
Bidar (BIDR)
Karnataka
611 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Mo, We & Fr
Zahirabad (ZB)
Telangana
643 Km 05:39 05:40 1min Mo, We & Fr
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
702 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Mo, We & Fr
Shankarpalli (SKP)
Telangana
731 Km 07:41 07:42 1min Mo, We & Fr
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
751 Km 07:59 08:00 1min Mo, We & Fr
Begampet (BMT)
Telangana
769 Km 08:29 08:30 1min Mo, We & Fr
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
776 Km 09:00 09:20 20min Mo, We & Fr
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
916 Km 11:23 11:25 2min Mo, We & Fr
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
936 Km 11:40 11:42 2min Mo, We & Fr
Mahbubabad (MABD)
Telangana
996 Km 12:29 12:30 1min Mo, We & Fr
Dornakal Junction (DKJ)
Telangana
1020 Km 12:52 12:53 1min Mo, We & Fr
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1043 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Mo, We & Fr
Madhira (MDR)
Telangana
1088 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Mo, We & Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1137 Km 15:10 15:30 20min Mo, We & Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
1196 Km 16:14 16:15 1min Mo, We & Fr
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
1244 Km 16:44 16:45 1min Mo, We & Fr
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)
Andhra Pradesh
1264 Km 17:04 17:05 1min Mo, We & Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1286 Km 17:45 17:47 2min Mo, We & Fr
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
1336 Km 18:38 18:40 2min Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town (CCT)
Andhra Pradesh
1349 Km 19:20 19:25 5min Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Port (COA)
Andhra Pradesh
1352 Km 19:35 Destination Mo, We & Fr

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Kakinada Port is 845 miles or 1352 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Train No. 17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express SNSI to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17205, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.