You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram Express

Rameswaram Express, 16734 - Okha To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Express
Number16734
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1998 miles / 3196 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express, Train number 16734. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 06:30 -- Tu Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Tu Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Tu Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Tu Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Tu Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Tu Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Tu Gujarat
7.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
7.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
7.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
7.4 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
7.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
7.6 RA Ramparda Gujarat
7.7 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
7.8 DXR Digsar Gujarat
7.9 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Tu Gujarat
8.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
8.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
8.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
8.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
8.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
8.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
8.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
8.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Tu Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Tu Gujarat
10.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
10.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
10.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
10.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
10.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
10.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
10.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
10.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
10.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
10.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
10.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Tu Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
11.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
11.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
11.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
11.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
11.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
11.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
11.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
11.24 URN Utran Gujarat
12 ST Surat 726 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Tu Gujarat
12.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
12.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
12.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
12.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
12.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
12.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
12.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
12.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
12.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
12.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
12.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
12.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
12.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
12.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
12.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
12.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
12.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
12.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
12.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
12.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
12.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
12.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
12.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
12.24 NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra
12.25 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
12.26 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
12.27 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
12.28 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
12.29 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
12.30 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
12.31 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
12.32 HOL Hol Maharashtra
12.33 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
12.34 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
12.35 PDP Padse Maharashtra
12.36 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
12.37 AN Amalner Maharashtra
12.38 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
12.39 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
12.40 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
12.41 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
12.42 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 1037 Km 02:10 02:30 20 min We Maharashtra
13.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
13.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
13.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
13.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
13.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
13.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
13.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
13.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
13.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
13.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
13.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
13.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
13.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
13.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
13.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
13.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1197 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We Maharashtra
14.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
14.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
15 NSL Nagarsol 1220 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min We Maharashtra
15.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
15.2 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
15.3 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
15.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
15.5 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
15.6 POZ Potul Maharashtra
15.7 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
16 AWB Aurangabad 1309 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We Maharashtra
16.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
16.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
16.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
16.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
17 J Jalna 1371 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We Maharashtra
17.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
17.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
17.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
17.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
17.5 PTU Partur Maharashtra
17.6 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
17.7 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
17.8 SELU Selu Maharashtra
17.9 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
17.10 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
17.11 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
17.12 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 1486 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min We Maharashtra
18.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
18.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
19 PAU Purna Junction 1515 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Maharashtra
19.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
19.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
19.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
20 NED Nanded 1545 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min We Maharashtra
20.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
20.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
20.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
21 MUE Mudkhed 1567 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min We Maharashtra
21.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
21.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
21.3 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
21.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
21.5 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
21.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
21.7 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
21.8 BSX Basar Andhra Pradesh
21.9 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
21.10 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
21.11 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
22 NZB Nizamabad 1656 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
22.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KMC Kamareddi Andhra Pradesh
22.6 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
22.7 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
22.8 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
22.9 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
22.10 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.11 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
22.12 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
22.13 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.14 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
22.15 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.16 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
22.17 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
22.18 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.19 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
22.20 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
22.21 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
22.22 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
22.23 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
22.24 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
22.25 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
22.26 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
22.27 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
22.28 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
22.29 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
22.30 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
22.31 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.32 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
22.33 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
22.34 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
22.35 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
22.36 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
22.37 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
23 KCG Kacheguda 1821 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
23.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
23.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
23.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
23.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
23.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
23.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
23.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
23.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
23.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
23.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
23.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
23.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
23.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
23.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
23.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
23.18 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
23.19 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
23.20 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
24 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1927 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
24.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
24.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
24.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
24.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
24.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
24.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
24.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
24.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
24.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
24.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.13 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
24.14 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
24.15 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
24.16 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
24.17 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
24.18 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
24.19 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
25 KRNT Kurnool Town 2057 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
25.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
25.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
25.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
26 DHNE Dhone Junction 2111 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
27 YA Yerraguntla 2281 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
27.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
28 HX Cuddapah 2321 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
28.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
28.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
28.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
28.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
28.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
28.7 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
28.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
28.9 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
28.10 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
28.11 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
28.12 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
28.13 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
28.14 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.15 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
28.16 RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.17 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
29 TPTY Tirupati 2455 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
29.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
29.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
29.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
29.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
29.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
29.9 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
29.10 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
29.11 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.12 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.13 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
30 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2560 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
30.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
30.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
30.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
30.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
30.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
30.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
30.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
30.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
30.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
30.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
30.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
30.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 2643 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
31.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
31.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
31.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
31.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
31.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
31.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
31.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
31.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
31.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
31.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
31.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
31.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
31.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
31.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
31.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
31.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
32 SA Salem Junction 2763 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Th Tamil Nadu
32.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
32.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
32.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
32.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
32.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
32.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
32.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
32.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
33 ED Erode Junction 2826 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
33.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
33.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
33.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
33.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
33.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
33.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
34 KRR Karur 2891 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Th Tamil Nadu
35 DG Dindigul Junction 2965 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
35.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
35.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
35.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
35.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
35.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
35.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
35.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
35.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
36 MDU Madurai Junction 3031 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
36.1 MES Madurai East Tamil Nadu
36.2 ILA Silsiman Tamil Nadu
36.3 TVN Tiruppuvanam Tamil Nadu
36.4 TPC Tiruppachetti Tamil Nadu
36.5 RAGM Rajagambiram Tamil Nadu
37 MNM Maanamadurai 3079 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
37.1 SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu
38 PMK Paramakkudi 3103 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
38.1 SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu
39 RMD Ramanathapuram 3139 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
39.1 VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu
39.2 UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu
39.3 PPVL Pirappanvalasai Tamil Nadu
39.4 MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu
40 MMM Mandapam 3175 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
40.1 PBM Pamban Junction Tamil Nadu
41 RMM Rameswaram 3192 Km 19:45 Destination Th Tamil Nadu

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16734, Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1998 miles or 3196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 16734, Rameswaram Express OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.