Given below is the details about Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Express Distance1998 miles / 3196 km
Number16734 Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express, Train number 16734. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 06:30 -- Tu GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Tu GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Tu GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 09:23 09:28 5 min Tu GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 09:29 09:43 14 min Tu GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Tu GJ
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 293 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Tu GJ
8 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 13:28 13:33 5 min Tu GJ
9 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Tu GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Tu GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Tu GJ
12 ST Surat 726 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Tu GJ
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 1037 Km 02:10 02:30 20 min We MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1197 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We MH
15 NSL Nagarsol 1220 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min We MH
16 AWB Aurangabad 1309 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We MH
17 J Jalna 1371 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We MH
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 1486 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min We MH
19 PAU Purna Junction 1514 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We MH
20 NED Nanded 1545 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min We MH
21 MUE Mudkhed 1567 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min We MH
22 NZB Nizamabad 1656 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min We AP
23 KCG Kacheguda 1821 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min We AP
24 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1927 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min We AP
25 KRNT Kurnool Town 2057 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We AP
26 DHNE Dhone Junction 2111 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min We AP
27 YA Yerraguntla 2283 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Th AP
28 HX Cuddapah 2322 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Th AP
29 TPTY Tirupati 2457 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Th AP
30 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2561 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Th TN
31 JTJ Jolarpettai 2645 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th TN
32 SA Salem Junction 2765 Km 11:12 11:15 3 min Th TN
33 ED Erode Junction 2828 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th TN
34 KRR Karur 2893 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Th TN
35 DG Dindigul Junction 2967 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Th TN
36 MDU Madurai Junction 3033 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th TN
37 MNM Maanamadurai 3080 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Th TN
38 PMK Paramakkudi 3105 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Th TN
39 RMD Ramanathapuram 3140 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Th TN
40 MMM Mandapam 3177 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Th TN
41 RMM Rameswaram 3194 Km 19:45 Destination Th TN

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16734, Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1998 miles or 3196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 16734, Rameswaram Express OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.