You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rameswaram Express
 

Rameswaram Express, 16734 - Okha To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Express
Number16734
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1998 miles / 3196 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express, Train number 16734. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 06:30 -- Tu Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Tu Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Tu Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Tu Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Tu Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Tu Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
7 WKR Wankaner Junction 294 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Tu Gujarat
7.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
7.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
7.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
7.4 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
7.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
7.6 RA Ramparda Gujarat
7.7 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
7.8 DXR Digsar Gujarat
7.9 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
8 SUNR Surendranagar 369 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Tu Gujarat
8.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
8.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
8.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
8.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
8.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
8.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
8.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
8.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
9 VG Viramgam Junction 434 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Tu Gujarat
9.1 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
9.2 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
9.3 CE Chharodi Gujarat
9.4 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
9.5 SAU Sanand Gujarat
9.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
9.7 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
9.8 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
9.9 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
9.10 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
9.11 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 499 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Tu Gujarat
10.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
10.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
10.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
10.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
10.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
10.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
10.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
10.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
10.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
10.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
10.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 599 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Tu Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
11.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
11.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
11.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
11.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
11.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
11.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
11.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
11.24 URN Utran Gujarat
12 ST Surat 728 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Tu Gujarat
12.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
12.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
12.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
12.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
12.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
12.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
12.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
12.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
12.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
12.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
12.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
12.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
12.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
12.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
12.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
12.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
12.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
12.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
12.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
12.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
12.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
12.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
12.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
12.24 NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra
12.25 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
12.26 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
12.27 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
12.28 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
12.29 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
12.30 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
12.31 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
12.32 HOL Hol Maharashtra
12.33 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
12.34 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
12.35 PDP Padse Maharashtra
12.36 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
12.37 AN Amalner Maharashtra
12.38 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
12.39 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
12.40 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
12.41 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
12.42 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 1039 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min We Maharashtra
13.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
13.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
13.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
13.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
13.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
13.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
13.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
13.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
13.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
13.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
13.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
13.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
13.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
13.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
13.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
13.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
13.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1199 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min We Maharashtra
14.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
14.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
15 NSL Nagarsol 1224 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min We Maharashtra
15.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
15.2 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
15.3 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
15.4 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
15.5 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
15.6 POZ Potul Maharashtra
15.7 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
16 AWB Aurangabad 1312 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min We Maharashtra
16.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
16.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
16.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
16.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
17 J Jalna 1375 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We Maharashtra
17.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
17.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
17.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
17.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
17.5 PTU Partur Maharashtra
17.6 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
17.7 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
17.8 SELU Selu Maharashtra
17.9 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
17.10 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
17.11 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
17.12 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 1490 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min We Maharashtra
18.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
18.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
19 PAU Purna Junction 1518 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Maharashtra
19.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
19.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
19.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
20 NED Nanded 1549 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min We Maharashtra
20.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
20.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
20.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
21 MUE Mudkhed 1571 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min We Maharashtra
21.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
21.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
21.3 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
21.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
21.5 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
21.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
21.7 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
21.8 BSX Basar Andhra Pradesh
21.9 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
21.10 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
21.11 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
22 NZB Nizamabad 1659 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
22.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
22.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KMC Kamareddi Andhra Pradesh
22.6 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
22.7 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
22.8 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
22.9 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
22.10 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.11 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
22.12 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
22.13 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.14 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
22.15 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
22.16 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
22.17 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
22.18 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.19 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
22.20 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
22.21 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
22.22 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
22.23 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
22.24 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
22.25 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
22.26 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
22.27 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
22.28 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
22.29 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
22.30 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
22.31 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.32 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
22.33 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
22.34 STDB Sitafalmandi B Cabin Andhra Pradesh
22.35 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
22.36 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
22.37 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
22.38 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
23 KCG Kacheguda 1825 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
23.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
23.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
23.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
23.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
23.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
23.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
23.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
23.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
23.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
23.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
23.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
23.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
23.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
23.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
23.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
23.18 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
23.19 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
23.20 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
24 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1930 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
24.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
24.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
24.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
24.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
24.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
24.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
24.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
24.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
24.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
24.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
24.13 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
24.14 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
24.15 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
24.16 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
24.17 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
24.18 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
24.19 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
25 KRNT Kurnool Town 2061 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
25.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
25.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
25.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
26 DHNE Dhone Junction 2114 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
26.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
26.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
26.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
26.4 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
26.5 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
26.6 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
26.7 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
26.8 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
26.9 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
26.10 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
26.11 TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh
26.12 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
26.13 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
26.14 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
26.15 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.16 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
26.17 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
26.18 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
26.19 YA Yerraguntla Andhra Pradesh
26.20 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
26.21 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.22 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
26.23 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
27 HX Cuddapah 2324 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
27.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
27.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
27.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
27.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
27.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
27.7 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
27.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
27.9 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
27.10 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
27.11 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
27.12 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
27.13 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
27.14 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
27.15 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
27.16 RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.17 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
28 TPTY Tirupati 2459 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
28.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
28.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
28.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
28.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
28.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
28.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
28.9 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
28.10 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.11 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.12 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.13 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2564 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
29.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
29.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
29.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
29.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
29.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
29.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
29.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
29.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
29.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
29.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
29.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
29.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 2647 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
30.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
30.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
30.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
30.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
30.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
30.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
30.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
30.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
30.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
30.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
30.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
30.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
30.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
30.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
30.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
30.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 2767 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Th Tamil Nadu
31.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
31.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
31.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
31.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
31.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
31.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
31.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 2830 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
32.1 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
32.2 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
32.3 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
32.4 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
32.5 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
32.6 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
33 KRR Karur 2895 Km 13:42 13:45 3 min Th Tamil Nadu
33.1 VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu
33.2 PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu
33.3 EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu
34 DG Dindigul Junction 2969 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
34.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
34.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
34.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
34.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
34.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
34.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
34.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
34.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
35 MDU Madurai Junction 3035 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
35.1 MES Madurai East Tamil Nadu
35.2 ILA Silsiman Tamil Nadu
35.3 TVN Tiruppuvanam Tamil Nadu
35.4 TPC Tiruppachetti Tamil Nadu
35.5 RAGM Rajagambiram Tamil Nadu
36 MNM Maanamadurai 3083 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
36.1 SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu
37 PMK Paramakkudi 3107 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
37.1 SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu
38 RMD Ramanathapuram 3142 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
38.1 VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu
38.2 UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu
38.3 PPVL Pirappanvalasai Tamil Nadu
38.4 MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu
39 MMM Mandapam 3179 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
39.1 PBM Pamban Junction Tamil Nadu
40 RMM Rameswaram 3196 Km 19:45 Destination Th Tamil Nadu

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16734, Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1998 miles or 3196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 16734, Rameswaram Express OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.