Given below is the details about Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 17001
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) (SNSI)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 485 miles / 776 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17001. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 17:10 -- Monday & Saturday MH
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Monday & Saturday MH
3 KPG Kopargaon 40 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Monday & Saturday MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 82 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Monday & Saturday MH
5 NSL Nagarsol 105 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Monday & Saturday MH
6 RGO Rotegaon 133 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Monday & Saturday MH
7 LSR Lasur 160 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Monday & Saturday MH
8 AWB Aurangabad 194 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Monday & Saturday MH
9 J Jalna 256 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Monday & Saturday MH
10 PTU Partur 301 Km 22:20 22:21 1 min Monday & Saturday MH
11 SELU Selu 329 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Monday & Saturday MH
12 MVO Manwath Road 343 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Monday & Saturday MH
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 371 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Monday & Saturday MH
14 GNH Gangakher 405 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo & Sa MH
15 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 434 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Mo & Sa MH
16 LTRR Latur Road 498 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Mo & Sa MH
17 UDGR Udgir 531 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Mo & Sa MH
18 BHLK Bhalki 574 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Mo & Sa KA
19 BIDR Bidar 611 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Mo & Sa KA
20 ZB Zahirabad 643 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Mo & Sa AP
21 VKB Vikarabad Junction 702 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Mo & Sa AP
22 SKP Shankarpalli 731 Km 07:31 07:32 1 min Mo & Sa AP
23 LPI Lingampalli 751 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo & Sa AP
24 BMT Begampet 769 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Mo & Sa AP
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 776 Km 09:00 Destination Mo & Sa AP

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express SNSI to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.