You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, 17001 - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Number17001
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance485 miles / 776 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17001. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 17:10 -- Mo & Sa Maharashtra
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
2.2 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
3 KPG Kopargaon 40 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
3.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
3.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 82 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
4.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5 NSL Nagarsol 105 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
6 RGO Rotegaon 133 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
6.2 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
7 LSR Lasur 160 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 POZ Potul Maharashtra
7.2 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
8 AWB Aurangabad 194 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
8.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
8.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
8.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
9 J Jalna 256 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
9.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
9.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
9.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
10 PTU Partur 301 Km 22:20 22:21 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
10.2 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
11 SELU Selu 329 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
12 MVO Manwath Road 343 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
12.2 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 371 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
13.1 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
13.2 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
13.3 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
14 GNH Gangakher 405 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
14.1 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
14.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
14.3 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
15 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 434 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
15.1 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
15.2 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
15.3 PNF Pangaon Maharashtra
15.4 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
15.5 JOA Janwal Maharashtra
15.6 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
16 LTRR Latur Road 498 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
16.1 CKX Chakur Maharashtra
16.2 AMBR Ambikarohina Maharashtra
16.3 HER Her Maharashtra
16.4 KTKR Kumtha Khurd Maharashtra
17 UDGR Udgir 531 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
17.1 KMNR Kamalnagar Karnataka
17.2 KCP Kalgupur Karnataka
18 BHLK Bhalki 574 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Su & Tu Karnataka
18.1 HBU Halbarga Karnataka
18.2 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
19 BIDR Bidar 611 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
19.1 MTV Matalkunta Andhra Pradesh
20 ZB Zahirabad 643 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KOHR Kohir Deccan Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MRF Marpalli Andhra Pradesh
20.3 SSPD Sadashivapet Road Andhra Pradesh
21 VKB Vikarabad Junction 702 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
21.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
21.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
21.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
22 SKP Shankarpalli 731 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
22.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
23 LPI Lingampalli 751 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
23.2 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
23.3 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
23.4 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
23.5 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
23.6 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
23.7 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
23.8 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
24 BMT Begampet 769 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
24.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 776 Km 09:25 Destination Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express SNSI to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.