You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, 17001 - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Number17001
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance485 miles / 776 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17001. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SNSI Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Origin 17:10 -- Mo & Sa Maharashtra
2 PB Puntamba 16 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
3 KPG Kopargaon 40 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 82 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
5 NSL Nagarsol 105 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
6 RGO Rotegaon 133 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
7 LSR Lasur 160 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
8 AWB Aurangabad 194 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
9 J Jalna 256 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
10 PTU Partur 301 Km 22:20 22:21 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
11 SELU Selu 329 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
12 MVO Manwath Road 343 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
13 PBN Parbhani Junction 371 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
14 GNH Gangakher 405 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
15 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 434 Km 01:45 01:55 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
16 LTRR Latur Road 498 Km 03:12 03:13 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
17 UDGR Udgir 531 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
18 BHLK Bhalki 574 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Su & Tu Karnataka
19 BIDR Bidar 611 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
20 ZB Zahirabad 643 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
21 VKB Vikarabad Junction 702 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
22 SKP Shankarpalli 731 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
23 LPI Lingampalli 751 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
24 BMT Begampet 769 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 776 Km 09:25 Destination Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Secunderabad Junction is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17001, Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express SNSI to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17001, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.