Given below is the details about Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS operating service between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mourdhwaj Express, Train Number - 12491
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 1008 miles / 1612 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mourdhwaj Express, Train number 12491. Timing of Mourdhwaj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJU Barauni Junction Origin 05:00 -- Sa BR
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 50 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa BR
3 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 102 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Sa BR
4 HJP Hajipur Junction 156 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Sa BR
5 SEE Sonpur Junction 162 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Sa BR
6 CPR Chhapra 215 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Sa BR
7 SV Siwan Junction 276 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Sa BR
8 DEOS Deoria Sadar 346 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Sa UP
9 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 395 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Sa UP
10 GD Gonda Junction 549 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Sa UP
11 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 708 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Sa UP
12 NERI Neri 743 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Sa
13 MINJ Maikalganj 750 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Sa UP
14 SPN Shahjehanpur 799 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Sa UP
15 BE Bareilly 869 Km 23:02 23:07 5 min Sa UP
16 MB Moradabad 960 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Su UP
17 LRJ Laksar Junction 1100 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su UT
18 SRE Saharanpur 1153 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Su UP
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1234 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Su HR
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1347 Km 06:41 06:55 14 min Su PB
21 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1400 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su PB
22 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1512 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su PB
23 JAT Jammu Tawi 1612 Km 11:50 Destination Su JK

Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12491, Mourdhwaj Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Mourdhwaj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1008 miles or 1612 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12491, Mourdhwaj Express BJU to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS. Details about the MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.