You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mourdhwaj Express

Mourdhwaj Express, 12491 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMourdhwaj Express
Number12491
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mourdhwaj Express, Train number 12491. Timing of Mourdhwaj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su Bihar
2 HJP Hajipur Junction 53 Km 07:44 07:49 5 min Su Bihar
3 SEE Sonpur Junction 59 Km 07:59 08:04 5 min Su Bihar
4 CPR Chhapra 113 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Su Bihar
5 SV Siwan Junction 173 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su Bihar
6 DEOS Deoria Sadar 243 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 292 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8 GD Gonda Junction 446 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
9 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 605 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
10 MINJ Maikalganj 647 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
11 SPN Shahjehanpur 696 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
12 BE Bareilly 767 Km 23:02 23:07 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
13 MB Moradabad 857 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
14 LRJ Laksar Junction 997 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Mo Uttarakhand
15 SRE Saharanpur 1050 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1131 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Haryana
17 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1245 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Mo Punjab
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1297 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo Punjab
19 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1410 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo Punjab
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 1509 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Jammu and Kashmir

Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12491, Mourdhwaj Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Mourdhwaj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12491, Mourdhwaj Express MFP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS. Details about the MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.