You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mourdhwaj Express

Mourdhwaj Express, 12491 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMourdhwaj Express
Number12491
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mourdhwaj Express, Train number 12491. Timing of Mourdhwaj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su Bihar
1.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
1.2 TUR Turki Bihar
1.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
1.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
1.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
1.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
1.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
1.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
2 HJP Hajipur Junction 53 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su Bihar
3 SEE Sonpur Junction 59 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su Bihar
3.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
3.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
3.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
3.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
3.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
3.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
3.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
3.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
3.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
3.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
3.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
4 CPR Chhapra 113 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Su Bihar
4.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
4.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
4.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
4.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
4.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
4.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
4.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
5 SV Siwan Junction 173 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su Bihar
5.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
5.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
5.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
5.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
5.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
5.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
6 DEOS Deoria Sadar 243 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
6.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
7 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 292 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
7.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
7.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
7.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
7.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
7.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
7.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
7.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
7.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
7.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
7.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
7.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
7.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
8 GD Gonda Junction 446 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
8.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
8.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
8.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
8.11 SDAM Sundhiamau Uttar Pradesh
8.12 TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
8.13 PPE Paintepur Uttar Pradesh
8.14 MGPA Munda Gopal Ash Uttar Pradesh
8.15 MMB Mahmudabad Avdh Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BBPR Babupur Uttar Pradesh
8.17 SYU Sarayan Uttar Pradesh
8.18 SKLP Shankarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.19 BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh
8.20 RAMR Ramalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.21 PSN Parsendi Uttar Pradesh
8.22 TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.23 STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
9 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 605 Km 20:05 20:13 8 min Su Uttar Pradesh
10 MINJ Maikalganj 647 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Su Uttar Pradesh
11 SPN Shahjehanpur 696 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
11.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
11.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
11.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
12 BE Bareilly 767 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
12.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
12.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
12.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
12.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
12.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
12.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
12.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
12.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
12.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
12.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
13 MB Moradabad 857 Km 00:42 00:52 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
14 LRJ Laksar Junction 997 Km 02:39 02:42 3 min Mo Uttarakhand
14.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
14.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
14.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
14.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
14.5 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
14.6 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
14.10 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 SRE Saharanpur 1050 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
15.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
15.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
15.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
15.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
15.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
15.8 RAA Barara Haryana
15.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
15.10 KES Kesri Haryana
15.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1131 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Haryana
17 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1245 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Mo Punjab
17.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
17.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
17.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
17.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
17.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
17.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
17.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
17.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1297 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo Punjab
19 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1424 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo Punjab
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 1524 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Jammu and Kashmir

Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12491, Mourdhwaj Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Mourdhwaj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12491, Mourdhwaj Express MFP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS. Details about the MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.