You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mourdhwaj Express
 

Mourdhwaj Express, 12491 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMourdhwaj Express
Number12491
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mourdhwaj Express, Train number 12491. Timing of Mourdhwaj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su Bihar
1.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
1.2 TUR Turki Bihar
1.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
1.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
1.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
1.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
1.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
1.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
2 HJP Hajipur Junction 54 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Su Bihar
3 SEE Sonpur Junction 60 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su Bihar
3.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
3.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
3.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
3.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
3.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
3.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
3.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
3.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
3.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
3.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
3.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
4 CPR Chhapra 114 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Su Bihar
4.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
4.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
4.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
4.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
4.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
4.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
4.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
5 SV Siwan Junction 174 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su Bihar
5.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
5.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
5.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
5.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
5.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
5.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
5.10 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.12 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
5.13 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
5.14 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.15 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
5.16 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 293 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su Uttar Pradesh
6.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
6.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
6.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
6.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
6.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
6.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
6.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
6.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
6.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
6.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
6.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.20 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.21 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
6.22 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
6.23 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
7 GD Gonda Junction 447 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
7.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
7.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
7.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
7.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
7.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
7.11 SDAM Sundhiamau Uttar Pradesh
7.12 TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
7.13 PPE Paintepur Uttar Pradesh
7.14 MGPA Munda Gopal Ash Uttar Pradesh
7.15 MMB Mahmudabad Avdh Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BBPR Babupur Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SYU Sarayan Uttar Pradesh
7.18 SKLP Shankarpur Uttar Pradesh
7.19 BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh
7.20 RAMR Ramalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.21 PSN Parsendi Uttar Pradesh
7.22 TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.23 STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
8 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 606 Km 20:05 20:13 8 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8.1 STRK Sitapur Kutchery Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SPC Sitapur City Uttar Pradesh
8.3 HMP Hempur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MAHO Maholi Uttar Pradesh
8.5 NERI Neri
8.6 MINJ Maikalganj Uttar Pradesh
8.7 JKH Jahanikhera Uttar Pradesh
8.8 JBG Jung Bahadurganj Uttar Pradesh
8.9 UCH Unchaulia Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BRTA Bartara Uttar Pradesh
8.11 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 697 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
9.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
10 BE Bareilly 768 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
10.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
10.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
10.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
10.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 858 Km 00:42 00:52 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
11.2 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
11.3 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
11.6 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
11.7 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
11.8 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
11.9 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
11.10 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
11.11 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
11.12 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
11.13 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
11.14 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
11.15 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.16 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
11.17 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
11.19 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
12 LRJ Laksar Junction 998 Km 02:39 02:42 3 min Mo Uttarakhand
12.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
12.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
12.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
12.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
12.5 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
12.6 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
12.10 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13 SRE Saharanpur 1051 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
13.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
13.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
13.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
13.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
13.8 RAA Barara Haryana
13.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
13.10 KES Kesri Haryana
13.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1132 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Haryana
14.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
14.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
14.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
14.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
14.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
14.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
14.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
14.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
14.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
14.10 JSPN Jaspalon Punjab
14.11 DOA Doraha Punjab
14.12 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
14.13 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
14.14 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
15 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1246 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Mo Punjab
15.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
15.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
15.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
15.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
15.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
15.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
15.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
15.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
16 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1298 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo Punjab
17 CHKB Chakki Bank 1416 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo Punjab
17.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
17.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
17.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
17.4 KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir
17.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
17.6 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
17.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
17.8 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
17.9 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
17.10 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
17.11 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
17.12 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
17.13 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
18 JAT Jammu Tawi 1515 Km 11:50 Destination Mo Jammu and Kashmir

Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12491, Mourdhwaj Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Mourdhwaj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12491, Mourdhwaj Express MFP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS. Details about the MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.