Given below is the details about Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMourdhwaj Express Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Number12491 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mourdhwaj Express, Train number 12491. Timing of Mourdhwaj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su BR
2 HJP Hajipur Junction 53 Km 07:44 07:49 5 min Su BR
3 SEE Sonpur Junction 59 Km 07:59 08:04 5 min Su BR
4 CPR Chhapra 113 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Su BR
5 SV Siwan Junction 173 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su BR
6 DEOS Deoria Sadar 243 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Su UP
7 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 292 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Su UP
8 GD Gonda Junction 446 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Su UP
9 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 605 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Su UP
10 MINJ Maikalganj 647 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Su UP
11 SPN Shahjehanpur 696 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su UP
12 BE Bareilly 767 Km 23:02 23:07 5 min Su UP
13 MB Moradabad 857 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Mo UP
14 LRJ Laksar Junction 997 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Mo UT
15 SRE Saharanpur 1050 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo UP
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1131 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo HR
17 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1245 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Mo PB
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1297 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo PB
19 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1410 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo PB
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 1509 Km 11:50 Destination Mo JK

Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12491, Mourdhwaj Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Mourdhwaj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12491, Mourdhwaj Express MFP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12491, MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS. Details about the MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.