You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express

Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, 16127 - Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Number16127
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Train number 16127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 07:40 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8 PNDM Pennadam 231 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.2 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.4 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.5 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
9.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
9.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
9.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
9.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
9.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
9.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
9.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
10 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
10.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
11.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
12 MPA Manaparai 372 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
12.3 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
12.4 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
12.5 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
12.6 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
13 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
13.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
13.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
13.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
13.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
14 SDN Sholavandan 474 Km 15:36 15:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
15 KON Kudalnagar 492 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
16.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
16.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
16.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
17 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
18 SRT Satur 566 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
19 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
19.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
19.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
20 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
20.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
20.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
21 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
21.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
22 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 20:16 20:20 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
23 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
24 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 20:51 20:55 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
25.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
26 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
27 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
27.2 PASA Parashshala Kerala
27.3 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
27.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Kerala
28.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
28.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Kerala
29.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
29.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
29.3 VELI Veli Kerala
29.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
29.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
29.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
29.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
30 CRY Chirayinkil 825 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Kerala
31 KVU Kadakavur 828 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
32 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 838 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Kerala
32.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
32.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
33 PVU Paravur 849 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
33.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
34 QLN Kollam Junction 861 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Kerala
34.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
34.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
34.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
34.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
34.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
35 KYJ Kayamkulam 902 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Kerala
35.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
36 HAD Haripad 915 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Kerala
36.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
36.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 933 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
37.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
38 ALLP Alappuzha 945 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Kerala
38.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
38.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
38.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
38.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
39 SRTL Shertalai 969 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
39.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
39.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
39.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
39.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
39.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
39.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
40 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1002 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Kerala
40.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
41 ERN Ernakulam Town 1005 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
41.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
42 AWY Aluva 1021 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Kerala
42.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
43 AFK Angamaly 1031 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Kerala
43.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
43.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
43.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
44 CKI Chalakudi 1046 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Kerala
45 IJK Irinjalakuda 1052 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Kerala
45.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
45.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
45.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
46 TCR Trichur 1076 Km 04:52 04:55 3 min Daily Kerala
47 PNQ Punkunnam 1078 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
48 GUV Guruvayur 1099 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.