Given below is the details about Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Number16127 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Train number 16127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 07:40 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily TN
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily TN
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily TN
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily TN
8 PNDM Pennadam 231 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily TN
9 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily TN
10 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily TN
12 MPA Manaparai 372 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily TN
13 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily TN
14 SDN Sholavandan 474 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily TN
15 KON Kudalnagar 492 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily TN
16 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily TN
17 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily TN
18 SRT Satur 566 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily TN
19 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily TN
20 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily TN
21 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily TN
22 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily TN
23 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 20:31 20:32 1 min Daily TN
24 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily TN
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily TN
26 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily TN
27 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily TN
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily KL
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily KL
30 CRY Chirayinkil 825 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily KL
31 KVU Kadakavur 828 Km 23:47 23:48 1 min Daily KL
32 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 838 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily KL
33 PVU Paravur 849 Km 00:07 00:08 1 min Daily KL
34 QLN Kollam Junction 861 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily KL
35 KYJ Kayamkulam 902 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily KL
36 HAD Haripad 915 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily KL
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 933 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily KL
38 ALLP Alappuzha 945 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily KL
39 SRTL Shertalai 969 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily KL
40 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1002 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily KL
41 ERN Ernakulam Town 1005 Km 03:31 03:32 1 min Daily KL
42 AWY Aluva 1021 Km 03:48 03:49 1 min Daily KL
43 AFK Angamaly 1031 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily KL
44 CKI Chalakudi 1046 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily KL
45 IJK Irinjalakuda 1052 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily KL
46 TCR Trichur 1076 Km 04:56 04:59 3 min Daily KL
47 PNQ Punkunnam 1078 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily KL
48 GUV Guruvayur 1099 Km 05:55 Destination Daily KL

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.