You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express

Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, 16127 - Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Number16127
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Train number 16127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 07:40 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 PNDM Pennadam 231 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 MPA Manaparai 372 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 SDN Sholavandan 474 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 KON Kudalnagar 492 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 SRT Satur 566 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 20:31 20:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Kerala
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Kerala
30 CRY Chirayinkil 825 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily Kerala
31 KVU Kadakavur 828 Km 23:47 23:48 1 min Daily Kerala
32 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 838 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Kerala
33 PVU Paravur 849 Km 00:07 00:08 1 min Daily Kerala
34 QLN Kollam Junction 861 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Kerala
35 KYJ Kayamkulam 902 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Kerala
36 HAD Haripad 915 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Daily Kerala
37 AMPA Ambalappuzha 933 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily Kerala
38 ALLP Alappuzha 945 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Kerala
39 SRTL Shertalai 969 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Kerala
40 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1002 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Kerala
41 ERN Ernakulam Town 1005 Km 03:31 03:32 1 min Daily Kerala
42 AWY Aluva 1021 Km 03:48 03:49 1 min Daily Kerala
43 AFK Angamaly 1031 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Kerala
44 CKI Chalakudi 1046 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Kerala
45 IJK Irinjalakuda 1052 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Kerala
46 TCR Trichur 1076 Km 04:56 04:59 3 min Daily Kerala
47 PNQ Punkunnam 1078 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Kerala
48 GUV Guruvayur 1099 Km 05:55 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.