You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
 

Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, 16127 - Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Number16127
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance688 miles / 1100 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Train number 16127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 07:40 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8 PNDM Pennadam 232 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.2 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.4 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.5 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
9.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
9.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
9.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
9.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
9.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
9.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
9.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
10 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
10.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
11.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
12 MPA Manaparai 373 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
12.3 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
12.4 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
12.5 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
12.6 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
13 DG Dindigul Junction 431 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
13.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
13.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
13.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
13.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
13.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
13.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
14 KON Kudalnagar 493 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 MDU Madurai Junction 497 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
15.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
15.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
15.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
16 VPT Virudunagar Junction 540 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
17 SRT Satur 567 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
18 CVP Kovilpatti 588 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
18.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
18.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
19 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 624 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
19.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
19.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
20 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 653 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
20.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
21 NNN Nanguneri 681 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
22 VLY Valliyur 695 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
23 AAY Aralvaymozhi 714 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 727 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
24.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
25 ERL Eraniel 745 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
26 KZT Kulitthurai 760 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
26.2 PASA Parashshala Kerala
26.3 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
26.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
27 NYY Neyyattinkara 781 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
27.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
28 TVC Trivandrum Central 798 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Kerala
28.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
28.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
28.3 VELI Veli Kerala
28.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
28.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
28.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
28.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
29 CRY Chirayinkil 826 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Kerala
30 KVU Kadakavur 829 Km 00:06 00:07 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
31 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 839 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
31.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
32 PVU Paravur 850 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
32.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
33 QLN Kollam Junction 862 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Kerala
33.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
33.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
33.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
33.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
33.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
34 KYJ Kayamkulam 903 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Kerala
34.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
35 HAD Haripad 916 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
35.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
36 AMPA Ambalappuzha 934 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Kerala
36.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
36.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
37 ALLP Alappuzha 946 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Daily Kerala
37.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
37.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
37.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
37.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
38 SRTL Shertalai 970 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Kerala
38.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
38.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
38.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
38.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
38.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
38.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
39 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1003 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Kerala
39.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
40 ERN Ernakulam Town 1006 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Kerala
40.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
40.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
41 AWY Aluva 1022 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
42 AFK Angamaly 1032 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily Kerala
42.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
42.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
42.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
43 CKI Chalakudi 1047 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Kerala
44 IJK Irinjalakuda 1053 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Kerala
44.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
44.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
44.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
45 TCR Trichur 1077 Km 05:30 05:33 3 min Daily Kerala
46 PNQ Punkunnam 1079 Km 05:36 05:37 1 min Daily Kerala
46.1 AMLR Amala Nagar Kerala
47 GUV Guruvayur 1100 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 688 miles or 1100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.