You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express

Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, 16125 - Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Number16125
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1473 miles / 2356 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Train number 16125. Timing of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:15 -- Sa Tamil Nadu
2 MSB Chennai Beach 4 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
3 GDR Gudur Junction 141 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 NLR Nellore 180 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 KMT Khammam 528 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 635 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 877 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
9 WR Wardha Junction 1010 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su Maharashtra
10 BD Badnera Junction 1105 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 1184 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 1324 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su Maharashtra
13 JL Jalgaon Junction 1348 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
14 NDB Nandurbar 1498 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
15 ST Surat 1659 Km 21:17 21:22 5 min Su Gujarat
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 1788 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su Gujarat
17 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1887 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Mo Gujarat
18 MSH Mehsana Junction 1975 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Mo Gujarat
19 PNU Palanpur Junction 2040 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo Gujarat
20 ABR Abu Road 2092 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Mo Rajasthan
21 SOH Sirohi Road 2136 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Mo Rajasthan
22 FA Falna 2191 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Mo Rajasthan
23 MJ Marwar Junction 2257 Km 09:05 09:08 3 min Mo Rajasthan
24 PMY Pali Marwar 2288 Km 09:31 09:32 1 min Mo Rajasthan
25 LUNI Luni Junction 2329 Km 10:13 10:18 5 min Mo Rajasthan
26 JU Jodhpur Junction 2361 Km 11:00 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1473 miles or 2356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.