Given below is the details about Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Jodhpur Express Distance1473 miles / 2356 km
Number16125 Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Train number 16125. Timing of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:15 -- Sa TN
2 GDR Gudur Junction 141 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Sa AP
3 NLR Nellore 180 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Sa AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 434 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Sa AP
5 KMT Khammam 528 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Sa AP
6 WL Warangal 635 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su AP
7 BPQ Balharshah 877 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su MH
8 WR Wardha Junction 1010 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su MH
9 BD Badnera Junction 1105 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su MH
10 AK Akola Junction 1184 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su MH
11 BSL Bhusaval 1324 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su MH
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 1348 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su MH
13 NDB Nandurbar 1498 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su MH
14 ST Surat 1659 Km 21:17 21:22 5 min Su GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 1788 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su GJ
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1887 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Mo GJ
17 MSH Mehsana Junction 1975 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Mo GJ
18 PNU Palanpur Junction 2040 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo GJ
19 ABR Abu Road 2092 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Mo RJ
20 SOH Sirohi Road 2136 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Mo RJ
21 FA Falna 2191 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Mo RJ
22 MJ Marwar Junction 2257 Km 09:05 09:08 3 min Mo RJ
23 PMY Pali Marwar 2288 Km 09:31 09:32 1 min Mo RJ
24 LUNI Luni Junction 2329 Km 10:13 10:18 5 min Mo RJ
25 JU Jodhpur Junction 2361 Km 11:00 Destination Mo RJ

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1473 miles or 2356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.