Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Distance1477 miles / 2363 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Train number 16125. Timing of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 15:15 NA Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
141 Km 17:40 17:42 2min Sa
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
180 Km 18:06 18:08 2min Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
434 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Sa
Khammam (KMT)
530 Km 23:30 23:31 1min Sa
Warangal (WL)
638 Km 01:18 01:20 2min Su
Balharshah (BPQ)
880 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Su
Wardha Junction (WR)
1012 Km 08:00 08:05 5min Su
Badnera Junction (BD)
1108 Km 09:45 09:50 5min Su
Akola Junction (AK)
1187 Km 10:40 10:45 5min Su
Bhusaval (BSL)
1326 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Su
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
1350 Km 13:55 14:00 5min Su
Nandurbar (NDB)
1501 Km 16:50 16:55 5min Su
Surat (ST)
1661 Km 20:20 20:25 5min Su
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
1790 Km 22:11 22:16 5min Su
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
1890 Km 00:20 00:50 30min Mo
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
1977 Km 02:15 02:17 2min Mo
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
2042 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Mo
Abu Road (ABR)
2095 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Mo
Sirohi Road (SOH)
2139 Km 05:47 05:49 2min Mo
Falna (FA)
2194 Km 06:40 06:42 2min Mo
Marwar Junction (MJ)
2260 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Mo
Pali Marwar (PMY)
2291 Km 08:35 08:40 5min Mo
Luni Junction (LUNI)
2332 Km 09:10 09:12 2min Mo
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
2363 Km 10:00 Destination Mo

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1477 miles or 2363 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.