You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
 

Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, 16125 - Chennai Egmore To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Number16125
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1473 miles / 2356 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Train number 16125. Timing of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:15 -- Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
1.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
1.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
1.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
1.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
1.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
1.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.8 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.11 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.12 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.15 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.17 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.18 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.20 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.21 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.22 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.23 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.24 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.25 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.26 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.27 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.28 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.29 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.30 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.31 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 142 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
3 NLR Nellore 181 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
3.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
3.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
3.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
3.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
3.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
3.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
3.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
3.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3.13 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
3.14 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
3.15 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
3.16 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.17 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
3.18 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
3.19 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
3.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
3.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
3.22 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
3.23 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
3.24 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.25 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
3.26 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
3.27 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
3.28 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
3.29 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.30 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
3.31 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
3.32 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
3.33 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
3.34 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
3.35 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
3.36 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
3.37 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
3.38 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
3.39 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
3.40 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
3.41 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 435 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
4.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
4.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
4.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
4.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
4.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 KMT Khammam 536 Km 23:30 23:31 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
5.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
5.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
5.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
5.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
5.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
5.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 643 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
6.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
6.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
6.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
6.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
6.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
6.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
6.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
6.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.15 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
6.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
6.17 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
6.18 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
6.19 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
6.20 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
6.21 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
6.22 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
6.23 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
6.24 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
6.25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
6.26 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
6.27 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
6.28 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
6.29 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
6.30 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
6.31 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
7 BPQ Balharshah 886 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
7.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
7.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
7.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
7.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
7.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
7.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
7.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
7.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
7.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
8 WR Wardha Junction 1018 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su Maharashtra
8.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
8.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
8.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
8.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
8.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
8.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
8.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
8.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
8.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
9 BD Badnera Junction 1114 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
9.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
9.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
9.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
9.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
9.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
9.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
9.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
9.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
10 AK Akola Junction 1192 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
10.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
10.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
10.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
10.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
10.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
10.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
10.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
10.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
10.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
10.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
10.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
10.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
10.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
10.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
10.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 1332 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su Maharashtra
11.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 1356 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
12.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
12.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
12.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
12.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
12.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
12.6 AN Amalner Maharashtra
12.7 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
12.8 PDP Padse Maharashtra
12.9 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
12.10 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
12.11 HOL Hol Maharashtra
12.12 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
12.13 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
12.14 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
12.15 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
12.16 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
12.17 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
12.18 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
13 NDB Nandurbar 1507 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su Maharashtra
13.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
13.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
13.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
13.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
13.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
13.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
13.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
13.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
13.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
13.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
13.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
13.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
13.13 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
13.14 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
13.15 MID Madhi Gujarat
13.16 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
13.17 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
13.18 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
13.19 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
13.20 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
13.21 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
13.22 NOL Niyol Gujarat
13.23 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
14 ST Surat 1667 Km 21:17 21:22 5 min Su Gujarat
14.1 URN Utran Gujarat
14.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
14.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
14.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
14.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
14.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
14.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
14.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
14.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
14.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
14.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
14.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
14.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
14.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
14.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
14.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
14.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
14.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
14.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
14.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
14.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 1796 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su Gujarat
15.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
15.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
15.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
15.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
15.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
15.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
15.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
15.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
15.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
15.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
15.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
15.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
15.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
15.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
15.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
15.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
15.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
15.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
15.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1896 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Mo Gujarat
16.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
16.2 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
16.3 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
16.4 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
16.5 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
16.6 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
16.7 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
16.8 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
16.9 KLL Kalol Gujarat
16.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
16.11 EN Isand Gujarat
16.12 PN Pansar Gujarat
16.13 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
16.14 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
16.15 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
16.16 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
16.17 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
16.18 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
16.19 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
16.20 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
16.21 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
16.22 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
17 MSH Mehsana Junction 1969 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Mo Gujarat
17.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
17.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
17.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
17.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
17.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
17.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
17.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
18 PNU Palanpur Junction 2034 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo Gujarat
18.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
18.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
18.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
18.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
18.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
18.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
18.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
19 ABR Abu Road 2087 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min Mo Rajasthan
19.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
19.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
19.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
19.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
19.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
20 SOH Sirohi Road 2130 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Mo Rajasthan
20.1 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
20.2 NANA Nana Rajasthan
20.3 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
20.4 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
20.5 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
20.6 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
21 FA Falna 2185 Km 07:51 07:52 1 min Mo Rajasthan
21.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
21.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
21.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
21.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
21.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
21.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
21.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
21.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
22 MJ Marwar Junction 2252 Km 09:05 09:08 3 min Mo Rajasthan
22.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
22.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
23 PMY Pali Marwar 2282 Km 09:31 09:32 1 min Mo Rajasthan
23.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
23.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
24 LUNI Luni Junction 2323 Km 10:13 10:18 5 min Mo Rajasthan
24.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
24.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
24.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
24.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
25 JU Jodhpur Junction 2355 Km 11:00 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1473 miles or 2356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16125, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16125, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.