You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express

Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express, 16107 - Chennai Egmore To Mangalore Central

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Mangalore Express
Number16107
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 983 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express, Train number 16107. Timing of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
2 MBM Mambalam 7 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
2.2 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
2.3 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
2.4 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
2.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.6 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
2.7 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
2.8 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
2.9 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
3 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
3.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
3.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
3.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
3.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
3.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
3.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
3.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
3.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
4 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
4.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
4.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
5.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
5.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
6.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
8.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
9.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
9.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
9.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
9.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
9.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
9.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
9.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
10 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
10.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
12 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 340 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
12.2 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
12.3 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
12.4 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
12.5 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
12.6 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
12.7 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
13 KLT Kulitalai 373 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
13.2 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
13.3 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
13.4 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
13.5 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
13.6 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
13.7 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
14 KRR Karur 412 Km 06:22 06:25 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 MPLM Marthipalayam 422 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 PGR Pugalur 427 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 KMD Kodumudi 439 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 URL Unjalur 445 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
18.2 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
19 ED Erode Junction 478 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
19.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
19.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
19.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
20 UKL Uttukuli 514 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
21 TUP Tiruppur 528 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
21.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
21.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
21.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
21.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
22 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 569 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 575 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 CBE Coimbatore Junction 578 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 PTJ Podanur Junction 584 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
25.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
25.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
25.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
26 PGT Palghat 633 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily Kerala
26.1 PLL Parli Kerala
26.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
26.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
26.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
27 OTP Ottappalam 664 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
28 SRR Shoranur 677 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Kerala
28.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
28.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
29 PTB Pattambi 688 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
29.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
29.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
30 KTU Kuttippuram 707 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
31 TIR Tirur 722 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Kerala
32 TA Tanur 730 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Kerala
33 PGI Parpanangadi 738 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
34 KN Kadalundi 748 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Kerala
35 FK Ferok 753 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
36 CLT Calicut 763 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Kerala
36.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
36.2 WH West Hill Kerala
36.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
36.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
37 QLD Koyilandy 787 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
37.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
37.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
37.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
38 BDJ Badagara 809 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily Kerala
38.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
38.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
39 MAHE Mahe 822 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily Pondicherry
39.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
40 TLY Tellicherry 831 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
40.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
40.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
41 CAN Cannanore 852 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
41.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
41.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
42 KPQ Kannapuram 866 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Kerala
43 PAZ Payangadi 874 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily Kerala
43.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
44 PAY Payyanur 885 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Kerala
44.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
44.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
45 CHV Charvattur 900 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily Kerala
46 NLE Nileshwar 905 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily Kerala
47 KZE Kanhangad 915 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
48 KQK Kotikulam 928 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily Kerala
48.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
49 KGQ Kasaragod 938 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Kerala
50 KMQ Kumbla 950 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Kerala
50.1 UAA Uppala Kerala
51 MJS Manjeshwar 966 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Kerala
51.1 ULL Ullal Karnataka
51.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
51.3 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
52 MAQ Mangalore Central 983 Km 21:50 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express MS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.