Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express, Train Number - 16107
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Distance 614 miles / 983 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops50
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express, Train number 16107. Timing of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:15 -- Daily TN
2 MBM Mambalam 7 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily TN
3 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily TN
4 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily TN
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily TN
6 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily TN
7 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily TN
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily TN
10 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Daily TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Daily TN
12 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 340 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily TN
13 KLT Kulitalai 373 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily TN
14 KRR Karur 412 Km 06:22 06:25 3 min Daily TN
15 MPLM Marthipalayam 422 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily TN
16 PGR Pugalur 427 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily TN
17 KMD Kodumudi 439 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily TN
18 URL Unjalur 445 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily TN
19 ED Erode Junction 478 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily TN
20 UKL Uttukuli 514 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily TN
21 TUP Tiruppur 528 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily TN
22 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 569 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily TN
23 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 575 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily TN
24 CBE Coimbatore Junction 578 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily TN
25 PTJ Podanur Junction 584 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily TN
26 PGT Palghat 633 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily KL
27 OTP Ottappalam 664 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily KL
28 SRR Shoranur 677 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily KL
29 PTB Pattambi 688 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily KL
30 KTU Kuttippuram 707 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily KL
31 TIR Tirur 722 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily KL
32 TA Tanur 730 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily KL
33 PGI Parpanangadi 738 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily KL
34 KN Kadalundi 748 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily KL
35 FK Ferok 753 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily KL
36 CLT Calicut 763 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily KL
37 QLD Koyilandy 787 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily KL
38 BDJ Badagara 809 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily KL
39 MAHE Mahe 822 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily PY
40 TLY Tellicherry 831 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily KL
41 CAN Cannanore 852 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily KL
42 KPQ Kannapuram 866 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily KL
43 PAZ Payangadi 874 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily KL
44 PAY Payyanur 885 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily KL
45 CHV Charvattur 900 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily KL
46 NLE Nileshwar 905 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily KL
47 KZE Kanhangad 915 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily KL
48 KQK Kotikulam 928 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily KL
49 KGQ Kasaragod 938 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KL
50 KMQ Kumbala 950 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily KL
51 MJS Manjeshwar 966 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily KL
52 MAQ Mangalore Central 983 Km 21:50 Destination Daily KA

Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express MS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.