Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameChennai Egmore Mangalore Express Distance614 miles / 983 km
Number16107 Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops50
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express, Train number 16107. Timing of Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 22:15 -- Daily TN
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam TN
1.3 MKK Kodambakam TN
2 MBM Mambalam 7 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily TN
2.1 SP Saidapet TN
2.2 GDY Guindy TN
2.3 STM St Thomas Mount TN
2.4 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
2.5 MN Minambakkam TN
2.6 TLM Tirusulam TN
2.7 PV Pallavaram TN
2.8 CMP Chromepet TN
2.9 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
3 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily TN
3.1 PRGL Perungulattur TN
3.2 VDR Vandalur TN
3.3 UPM Urappakkam TN
3.4 GI Guduvancheri TN
3.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
3.6 CTM Kattangulattur TN
3.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
3.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
3.9 PWU Paranur TN
4 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily TN
4.1 OV Otivakkam TN
4.2 PTM Padalam TN
4.3 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
4.4 MMK Madurantakam TN
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily TN
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam TN
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
5.3 KSGL Karasangal TN
5.4 OLA Olakur TN
6 TMV Tindivanam 122 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily TN
6.1 MTL Mailam TN
6.2 PEI Perani TN
6.3 VVN Vikravandi TN
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
7 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily TN
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
7.3 PRKL Parikkal TN
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet TN
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
7.6 PVN Puvanur TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily TN
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
8.2 TLNR Talanallur TN
8.3 PNDM Pennadam TN
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu TN
8.5 MTUR Mathur TN
8.6 SNDI Sendurai TN
8.7 VER Vellur Halt TN
8.8 OTK Ottakovil TN
9 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily TN
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
9.2 KLGM Kallagam TN
9.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh TN
9.4 PMB Pullambadi TN
9.5 KTTR Kattur TN
9.6 LLI Lalgudi TN
9.7 MAND Mandurai TN
9.8 VLDE Valadi TN
9.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
9.10 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
10 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Daily TN
10.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn TN
10.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Daily TN
11.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI TN
12 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 340 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily TN
12.1 MTNL Muttarasanallur TN
12.2 MKY Mekkudi TN
12.3 JPM Jiyapuram TN
12.4 EL Elamanur TN
12.5 PGN Perugamani TN
12.6 PLI Pettaivayatalai TN
12.7 MUQ Marudur TN
13 KLT Kulitalai 373 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily TN
13.1 TIC Timmachipuram TN
13.2 LP Lalapet TN
13.3 MMH Mahadanapuram TN
13.4 SEV Sithalavai TN
13.5 MYU Mayanoor TN
13.6 MVS Manavasi TN
13.7 VRQ Virarakkiyam TN
14 KRR Karur 412 Km 06:22 06:25 3 min Daily TN
15 MPLM Marthipalayam 422 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily TN
16 PGR Pugalur 427 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily TN
17 KMD Kodumudi 439 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily TN
18 URL Unjalur 445 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily TN
18.1 PAS Pasur TN
18.2 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
19 ED Erode Junction 478 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily TN
19.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
19.2 PY Perundurai TN
19.3 IGR Ingur TN
19.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
20 UKL Uttukuli 514 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily TN
20.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
21 TUP Tiruppur 528 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily TN
21.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
21.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
21.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
21.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
21.5 SHI Singanallur TN
22 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) 569 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily TN
23 CBF Coimbatore North Junction 575 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily TN
24 CBE Coimbatore Junction 578 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily TN
25 PTJ Podanur Junction 584 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily TN
25.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
25.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
25.3 WRA Walayar KL
25.4 CLMD Chullimada KL
25.5 KJKD Kanjikode KL
25.6 KTKU Kottekad KL
26 PGT Palghat 633 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily KL
26.1 PLL Parli KL
26.2 MNY Mankarai KL
26.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
26.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
27 OTP Ottappalam 664 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily KL
27.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
28 SRR Shoranur 677 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily KL
28.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin KL
28.2 KRKD Karakkad KL
29 PTB Pattambi 688 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily KL
29.1 KODN Kodumunda KL
29.2 PUM Pallippuram KL
29.3 PEU Perssannur KL
30 KTU Kuttippuram 707 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily KL
30.1 TUA Tirunnavaya KL
31 TIR Tirur 722 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily KL
32 TA Tanur 730 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily KL
33 PGI Parpanangadi 738 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily KL
33.1 VLI Vallikunnu KL
34 KN Kadalundi 748 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily KL
35 FK Ferok 753 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily KL
35.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South KL
36 CLT Calicut 763 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily KL
36.1 VLL Vellayil KL
36.2 WH West Hill KL
36.3 ETR Elattur KL
36.4 CMC Chemancheri KL
37 QLD Koyilandy 787 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily KL
37.1 VEK Vellarakkad KL
37.2 TKT Tikkotti KL
37.3 PYOL Payyoli KL
37.4 IGL Iringal KL
38 BDJ Badagara 809 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily KL
38.1 NAU Nadapuram Road KL
38.2 MUKE Mukkali KL
39 MAHE Mahe 822 Km 17:51 17:52 1 min Daily PY
39.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate KL
40 TLY Tellicherry 831 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily KL
40.1 DMD Dharmadam KL
40.2 ETK Etakkot KL
40.3 CS Cannanore South KL
41 CAN Cannanore 852 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily KL
41.1 CQL Chirakkal KL
41.2 VAPM Valapattanam KL
41.3 PPNS Pappinissery KL
42 KPQ Kannapuram 866 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily KL
43 PAZ Payangadi 874 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Daily KL
43.1 ELM Elimala KL
44 PAY Payyanur 885 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily KL
44.1 TKQ Trikarpur KL
44.2 CDRA Chandera KL
45 CHV Charvattur 900 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Daily KL
46 NLE Nileshwar 905 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Daily KL
47 KZE Kanhangad 915 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily KL
47.1 BFR Bekal Fort KL
48 KQK Kotikulam 928 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily KL
48.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt KL
49 KGQ Kasaragod 938 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily KL
50 KMQ Kumbla 950 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily KL
50.1 UAA Uppala KL
51 MJS Manjeshwar 966 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily KL
51.1 ULL Ullal KA
51.2 TKOT Tokkottu KA
51.3 NTVT Nethravathi KA
52 MAQ Mangalore Central 983 Km 21:50 Destination Daily KA

Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central is 614 miles or 983 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16107, Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express MS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16107, CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.