Given below is the details about Train Number 14259, RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Mughal Sarai Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Train Number - 14259
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Lucknow (LKO)
Distance 199 miles / 319 km Running Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Train number 14259. Timing of Rameswaram Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mughal Sarai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Origin 23:00 -- Su UP
2 BSB Varanasi Junction 18 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su UP
3 BOY Bhadohi 63 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Mo UP
4 JNH Janghai Junction 93 Km 00:52 00:54 2 min Mo UP
5 PBH Partapgarh Junction 147 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Mo UP
6 AME Amethi 182 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo UP
7 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 242 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Mo UP
8 LKO Lucknow 319 Km 05:40 Destination Mo UP

Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14259, Rameswaram Varanasi Express. This train operates between Mughal Sarai Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mughal Sarai Junction and Lucknow is 199 miles or 319 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14259, Rameswaram Varanasi Express MGS to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14259, RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.