Given below is the details about Train Number 14259, RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Rameswaram and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameRameswaram Varanasi Express Distance1748 miles / 2796 km
Number14259 Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Train number 14259. Timing of Rameswaram Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RMM Rameswaram Origin 23:00 -- We TN
1.1 PBM Pamban Junction TN
1.2 MMM Mandapam TN
1.3 MC Mandapam Camp TN
1.4 PPVL Pirappanvalasai TN
1.5 UCP Uchippuli TN
1.6 VTV Valantaravai TN
2 RMD Ramanathapuram 54 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min We TN
2.1 SQD Sattirakkudi TN
3 PMK Paramakkudi 90 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Th TN
3.1 SUX Sudiyur TN
4 MNM Maanamadurai 114 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Th TN
4.1 MNME Manamadurai East TN
4.2 MEKM Melakkonnakkulam TN
5 SVGA Sivaganga 134 Km 01:26 01:27 1 min Th TN
5.1 NTS Nattrasankottai TN
5.2 PNGI Panangudi TN
5.3 KAL Kallal TN
6 DKO Devakottai Road 170 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Th TN
7 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 175 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Th TN
7.1 KTYR Kottaiyur TN
7.2 CTND Chettinad TN
7.3 TYM Tirumayam TN
7.4 NMN Namanasamudram TN
8 PDKT Pudukkottai 212 Km 02:56 02:57 1 min Th TN
8.1 VEL Vellanur TN
8.2 NTM Narthamalai TN
8.3 KUTR Kulathur TN
8.4 KRUR Keeranur TN
8.5 TNLR Thondaimanallur TN
8.6 KRMG Kumaramangalam TN
9 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 264 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Th TN
9.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
9.2 MCJ Manjattidal TN
9.3 TRB Tiruverumbur TN
9.4 TOM Tondamanpatti TN
9.5 SGM Solgampatti TN
9.6 AYN Aiyanapuram TN
9.7 BAL Budalur TN
9.8 ALK Alakkudi TN
10 TJ Thanjavur 314 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Th TN
10.1 TT Titte TN
10.2 PVL Pasupatikovil TN
10.3 AZP Ayyampet TN
10.4 PDV Pandaravadai TN
10.5 PML Papanasam TN
10.6 SPL SundaraperumalKoil TN
10.7 SWI Swamimalai TN
10.8 DSM Darasuram TN
11 KMU Kumbakonam 353 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Th TN
11.1 TRM Tirunagesvaram TN
11.2 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur TN
11.3 ADT Aduturai TN
11.4 NPT Narasingampet TN
11.5 KTM Kutralam TN
11.6 MY Malliyam TN
12 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 385 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Th TN
12.1 NID Nidur TN
12.2 ANP Anandtandavpur TN
12.3 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil TN
13 SY Sirkazhi 405 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Th TN
13.1 ARS Arasur TN
13.2 CLN Kollidam TN
13.3 VMP Vallampadugai TN
14 CDM Chidambaram 422 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Th TN
14.1 KII Kille TN
14.2 PO Parangipettai TN
14.3 PUC Puduchatiram TN
14.4 ALP Alapakam TN
14.5 CQS Capper Quarry TN
15 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 460 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Th TN
15.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur TN
15.2 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur TN
15.3 VKP Varakalpattu TN
15.4 NPM Nellikuppan TN
15.5 MBU Melpattam Bakkam TN
15.6 PRT Panruti TN
15.7 TUY Thiruthuraiyur TN
15.8 SXR Serndanur TN
16 VM Villupuram Junction 506 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Th TN
16.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
16.2 VVN Vikravandi TN
16.3 PEI Perani TN
16.4 MTL Mailam TN
16.5 TMV Tindivanam TN
16.6 OLA Olakur TN
16.7 KSGL Karasangal TN
16.8 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
16.9 ACK Acharapakkam TN
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 574 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Th TN
17.1 MMK Madurantakam TN
17.2 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
17.3 PTM Padalam TN
17.4 OV Otivakkam TN
18 CGL Chengalpattu 609 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Th TN
18.1 PWU Paranur TN
18.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
18.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
18.4 CTM Kattangulattur TN
18.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
18.6 GI Guduvancheri TN
18.7 UPM Urappakkam TN
18.8 VDR Vandalur TN
18.9 PRGL Perungulattur TN
18.10 TBM Tambaram TN
18.11 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
18.12 CMP Chromepet TN
18.13 PV Pallavaram TN
18.14 TLM Tirusulam TN
18.15 MN Minambakkam TN
18.16 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
18.17 STM St Thomas Mount TN
18.18 GDY Guindy TN
18.19 SP Saidapet TN
18.20 MBM Mambalam TN
18.21 MKK Kodambakam TN
18.22 NBK Nungambakkam TN
18.23 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
19 MS Chennai Egmore 665 Km 13:00 13:15 15 min Th TN
19.1 MPK Chennai Park TN
19.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town TN
19.3 MSF Chennai Fort TN
19.4 MSB Chennai Beach TN
19.5 RPM Royapuram TN
19.6 WST Washermanpet TN
19.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
19.8 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
19.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
19.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
19.11 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
19.12 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
19.13 ENR Ennore TN
19.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
19.15 AIP Attippattu TN
19.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
19.17 MJR Minjur TN
19.18 APB Anuppambattu TN
19.19 PON Ponneri TN
19.20 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
19.21 GPD Gummidipundi TN
19.22 ELR Elavur TN
19.23 AKM Arambakkam TN
19.24 TADA Tada AP
19.25 AKAT Akkampet AP
19.26 SPE Sullurupeta AP
19.27 PEL Polireddipalem AP
19.28 DVR Doravartchtram AP
19.29 NYP Nayadupeta AP
19.30 PYA Pedapariya AP
19.31 ODUR Odur AP
20 GDR Gudur Junction 807 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Th AP
20.1 MBL Manubolu AP
20.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
20.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
20.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
20.5 NLS Nellore South AP
21 NLR Nellore 845 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Th AP
21.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
21.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
21.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
21.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
21.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
21.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
21.7 KVZ Kavali AP
21.8 TTU Tettu AP
21.9 UPD Ulavapadu AP
21.10 SKM Singarayakonda AP
21.11 TNR Tanguturu AP
21.12 SDM Surareddipalem AP
22 OGL Ongole 961 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Th AP
22.1 KRV Karavadi AP
22.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
22.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
22.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
22.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
22.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
22.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
22.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
22.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
22.10 CLX Chirala AP
22.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
22.12 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
22.13 SPF Stuartpuram AP
22.14 BPP Bapatla AP
22.15 APL Appikatla AP
22.16 MCVM Machavaram AP
22.17 NDO Nidubrolu AP
22.18 MDKU Modukuru AP
22.19 TSR Tsunduru AP
23 TEL Tenali Junction 1068 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Th AP
23.1 KLX Kolakalur AP
23.2 DIG Duggirala AP
23.3 MOD Morampudi AP
23.4 CLVR Chiluvur AP
23.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi AP
23.6 KAQ Kolanukonda AP
23.7 KCC Krishna Canal AP
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1099 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Th AP
24.1 RYP Rayanapad AP
24.2 KI Kondapalli AP
24.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
24.4 GNN Gangineni AP
24.5 YP Errupalem AP
24.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
24.7 MDR Madhira AP
24.8 MTMI Motimari AP
24.9 BKL Bona Kalu AP
24.10 NVC Nagalwancha AP
24.11 CKN Chinta Kani AP
24.12 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
24.13 KMT Khammam AP
24.14 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
24.15 PPY Papatapalli AP
24.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction AP
24.17 GLA Garla AP
24.18 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
24.19 MABD Mahbubabad AP
24.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
24.21 KDM Kesamudram AP
24.22 INK Intakanne AP
24.23 NKD Nekonda AP
24.24 YGL Yelgur AP
24.25 CLE Chintalpalli AP
25 WL Warangal 1308 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Th AP
25.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin AP
25.2 KZJT Kazipet Town AP
25.3 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin AP
25.4 KMPT Komatipalli AP
25.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
25.6 OPL Uppal AP
25.7 JMKT Jammikunta AP
25.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
25.9 PTKP Potkapalli AP
25.10 OEA Odela AP
25.11 KOLR Kolnur AP
25.12 KYOP Kottapalli AP
25.13 PDPL Peddapalli AP
25.14 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
26 RDM Ramagundam 1409 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Fr AP
26.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
26.2 MCI Mancheral AP
26.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
26.4 MMZ Mandamari AP
26.5 BPA Belampalli AP
26.6 RECH Rechni Road AP
26.7 RLW Repalliwada AP
26.8 ASAF Asifabad AP
26.9 RLT Ralapet AP
27 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1481 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Fr AP
27.1 VEM Vempalli AP
27.2 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
27.3 MKDI Makudi MH
27.4 WIRR Wirur MH
27.5 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
27.6 MAGH Manikgarh MH
27.7 BPQ Balharshah MH
27.8 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
27.9 VSP Wasanapura MH
27.10 BUPH Babupeth MH
28 CD Chandrapur 1564 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Fr MH
28.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
28.2 CPW Chotipadoli MH
28.3 TAE Tadali MH
28.4 BUX Bhandak MH
28.5 MJRI Majri Junction MH
28.6 WRR Warora MH
28.7 CKNI Chikni Road MH
28.8 NGI Nagari MH
28.9 YNA Yenor MH
28.10 HGT Hinganghat MH
28.11 WG Wagholi MH
28.12 SNN Sonegaon MH
28.13 BPK Bhugaon MH
28.14 CHJC Chitoda MH
29 SEGM Sevagram 1685 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Fr MH
29.1 WARUD Warud MH
29.2 SLOR Seloo Road MH
29.3 TGP Tuljapur MH
29.4 SNI Sindi MH
29.5 BOK Borkhedi MH
29.6 BTBR Buti Bori MH
29.7 GMG Gumgaon MH
29.8 KRI Khapti MH
29.9 AJNI Ajni MH
29.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
30 NGP Nagpur 1761 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Fr MH
30.1 GNQ Godhani MH
30.2 BWRA Bharatwada MH
30.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar MH
30.4 KOHL Kohli MH
30.5 SNKB Sonkhamb MH
30.6 MER Metpanjra MH
30.7 KATL Katol MH
30.8 KLBA Kalambha MH
30.9 TNH Tinkheda MH
30.10 NRKR Narkher MH
30.11 DDMT Darimeta MH
30.12 PAR Pandhurna MP
30.13 TEO Teegaon MP
30.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa MP
30.15 CCD Chichonda MP
30.16 HTN Hatna Pur MP
30.17 MTY Multai MP
30.18 JKR Jaulkhera MP
30.19 AMLA Amla Junction MP
30.20 BYS Barsali MP
30.21 MALK Malkapur Road MP
30.22 BZU Betul MP
30.23 MJY Maramjhiri MP
30.24 DHQ Dharakhoh MP
30.25 GDYA Ghoradongri MP
30.26 BBTR Barbatpur MP
30.27 MGRD Magardoh MP
30.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar MP
30.29 POX Pola Patthar MP
30.30 KQE Kalaakhar MP
30.31 SAHL Saheli MP
30.32 TAKU Taku MP
30.33 KSLA Kesla MP
30.34 KRTH Kiratgarh MP
30.35 JHP Jujharpur MP
30.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
31 ET Itarsi Junction 2059 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Fr MP
31.1 GRO Gurra MP
31.2 SQL Sontalai MP
31.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa MP
31.4 GMD Guramkhedi MP
31.5 SGP Sohagpur MP
31.6 SXF Sobhapur MP
31.7 PPI Pipariya MP
31.8 BKH Bankhedi MP
31.9 JHT Junehta MP
31.10 SCKR Salichauka Road MP
31.11 GAR Gadarwara MP
31.12 BNE Bohani MP
31.13 KFY Karapgaon MP
31.14 KY Kareli MP
31.15 NU Narsinghpur MP
31.16 GPC Ghatpindrai MP
31.17 BELD Belkhera MP
31.18 KKB Karak Bel MP
31.19 SRID Shridham MP
31.20 BMR Bikrampur MP
31.21 BHTN Bhitoni MP
31.22 BRGT Bheraghat MP
31.23 KEQ Kachhpura MP
31.24 MML Madan Mahal MP
31.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur MP
32 JBP Jabalpur 2304 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Fr MP
32.1 ADTL Adhartal MP
32.2 DOE Deori MP
32.3 GSPR Gosalpur MP
32.4 SHR Sihora Road MP
32.5 DDCE Dundi MP
32.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road MP
32.7 SNRR Sansarpur MP
32.8 NWR Niwar MP
32.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road MP
32.10 KTES Katni South MP
33 KTE Katni 2394 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Fr MP
33.1 PTWA Patwara MP
33.2 JKE Jukehi MP
33.3 PKRD Pakara Road MP
33.4 UDR Amdara MP
33.5 BUU Bhadanpur MP
33.6 MYR Maihar MP
33.7 UHR Unchhera MP
33.8 LGCE Lagargawan MP
34 STA Satna 2493 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Fr MP
34.1 SAGM Sagma MP
34.2 HATI Hati MP
34.3 JTW Jaitwar MP
34.4 KTHA Khutaha MP
34.5 CTHR Chitahra MP
34.6 MJG Majhagawan MP
34.7 TKYR Tikaria MP
34.8 MKD Markundi MP
34.9 BQF Barahmuafi UP
34.10 BNSP Bansapahar UP
34.11 MKP Manikpur Junction UP
34.12 PNHI Panhai UP
34.13 DBR Dabhaura UP
34.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi UP
34.15 BRG Bargarh UP
34.16 MJHR Majhiari UP
34.17 SRJ Shankargarh UP
34.18 LOG Lohgara UP
34.19 MFX Madaraha UP
34.20 JSR Jasra UP
34.21 IDGJ Iradatganj UP
34.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin UP
34.23 NYN Naini UP
35 ALD Allahabad Junction 2670 Km 01:00 01:25 25 min Sa UP
35.1 ALY Allahabad City UP
35.2 DRGJ Daraganj UP
35.3 JI Jhusi UP
35.4 RTR Ramnathpur UP
35.5 SDC Saidabad UP
35.6 HDK Handia Khas UP
35.7 BYH Bhiti UP
35.8 ATRR Atraura UP
36 GYN Gyanpur Road 2735 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Sa UP
36.1 JGG Jangiganj UP
36.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish UP
36.3 ALMW Almaw UP
36.4 AHM Ahimanpur UP
36.5 MBS Madhosingh UP
36.6 KFK Katka UP
36.7 KWH Kachhwa Road UP
36.8 NTU Nigatpur UP
36.9 RTB Raja Talab UP
36.10 HDT Hardattpur UP
36.11 BHLP Bhulanpur UP
36.12 MUV Manduadih UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 2795 Km 04:40 Destination Sa UP

Rameswaram to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14259, Rameswaram Varanasi Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Varanasi Junction is 1748 miles or 2796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 14259, Rameswaram Varanasi Express RMM to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14259, RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.