Given below is the details about Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Asansol Express Distance1280 miles / 2048 km
Number12362 Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Asansol Express, Train number 12362. Timing of Mumbai Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 11:05 -- We MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min We MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 11:57 12:00 3 min We MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min We MH
6 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min We MP
8 JBP Jabalpur 996 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Th MP
9 KTE Katni 1086 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th MP
10 STA Satna 1185 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th MP
11 MZP Mirzapur 1441 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Th UP
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1505 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Th UP
13 BXR Buxar 1599 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Th BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1717 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Th BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1840 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Th BR
16 JSME Jasidih Junction 1938 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Th JH
17 MDP Madhupur Junction 1967 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Th JH
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 2023 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Th WB
19 ASN Asansol Junction 2048 Km 23:15 Destination Th WB

Mumbai to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Asansol Junction is 1280 miles or 2048 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express CSTM to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.