You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Asansol Express

Mumbai Asansol Express, 12362 - Mumbai To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Asansol Express
Number12362
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1276 miles / 2042 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Asansol Express, Train number 12362. Timing of Mumbai Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 11:05 -- We Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min We Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min We Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
3.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3.20 NK Nasik Road Maharashtra
3.21 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.22 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.23 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.24 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.26 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.27 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Maharashtra
4.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min We Maharashtra
5.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
5.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
5.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
5.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
5.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
5.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
5.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
5.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
5.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
5.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
6 KNW Khandwa 577 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
6.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
6.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
6.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
6.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
6.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
6.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
6.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
6.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
6.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
6.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
6.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
6.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
6.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
6.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
6.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 755 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
7.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
7.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
7.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
7.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
7.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
7.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
7.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
7.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
7.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
7.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
7.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
7.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
7.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
7.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
8 JBP Jabalpur 1000 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
8.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
8.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
8.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
8.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
8.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 1091 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
9.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
9.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
9.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
10 STA Satna 1189 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 MZP Mirzapur 1446 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1510 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
12.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
12.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
12.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
12.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
12.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
12.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
12.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
12.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
12.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
12.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
12.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
13 BXR Buxar 1604 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Th Bihar
13.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
13.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
13.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
13.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
13.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
13.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
13.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
13.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
13.9 BEA Behea Bihar
13.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
13.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
13.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
13.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
13.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
13.15 ARA Ara Bihar
13.16 JMIR Jamira Bihar
13.17 KUA Kulharia Bihar
13.18 KWR Koelwar Bihar
13.19 BTA Bihta Bihar
13.20 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
13.21 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
13.22 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
13.23 NEO Neora Bihar
13.24 DNR Danapur Bihar
13.25 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
13.26 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1722 Km 16:00 16:10 10 min Th Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1845 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Th Bihar
15.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
15.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
15.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
15.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
15.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
15.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
15.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
15.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
15.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
15.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
15.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
15.12 JAJ Jhajha Bihar
15.13 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
15.14 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
15.15 STL Simultala Bihar
15.16 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
15.17 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
16 JSME Jasidih Junction 1943 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Th Jharkhand
16.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
16.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
16.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
16.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
17 MDP Madhupur Junction 1972 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th Jharkhand
17.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
17.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
17.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
17.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
17.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
17.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 2028 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Th West Bengal
18.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
18.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
18.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
18.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
19 ASN Asansol Junction 2053 Km 23:15 Destination Th West Bengal

Mumbai to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Asansol Junction is 1276 miles or 2042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express CSTM to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.