You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Asansol Express

Mumbai Asansol Express, 12362 - Mumbai To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Asansol Express
Number12362
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1276 miles / 2042 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Asansol Express, Train number 12362. Timing of Mumbai Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 11:05 -- We Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min We Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min We Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min We Maharashtra
6 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
7 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
8 JBP Jabalpur 991 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 1081 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10 STA Satna 1180 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 MZP Mirzapur 1436 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1500 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13 BXR Buxar 1594 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Th Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1712 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Th Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1835 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Th Bihar
16 JSME Jasidih Junction 1933 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Th Jharkhand
17 MDP Madhupur Junction 1962 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Th Jharkhand
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 2018 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Th West Bengal
19 ASN Asansol Junction 2043 Km 23:15 Destination Th West Bengal

Mumbai to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Asansol Junction is 1276 miles or 2042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express CSTM to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.