Given below is the details about Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS operating service between and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai Asansol Express, Train Number - 12362
(CSMT)
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Distance 1277 miles / 2043 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Asansol Express, Train number 12362. Timing of Mumbai Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSMT   Origin 11:05 -- We
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min We MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 11:57 12:00 3 min We MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 18:00 18:15 15 min We MH
6 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We MP
7 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min We MP
8 JBP Jabalpur 996 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Th MP
9 KTE Katni 1086 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th MP
10 STA Satna 1185 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th MP
11 MZP Mirzapur 1436 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Th UP
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1500 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Th UP
13 BXR Buxar 1594 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Th BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1712 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Th BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1835 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Th BR
16 JAJ Jhajha 1889 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Th BR
17 JSME Jasidih Junction 1933 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Th JH
18 MDP Madhupur Junction 1962 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Th JH
19 CRJ Chittaranjan 2019 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Th WB
20 ASN Asansol Junction 2043 Km 23:15 Destination Th WB

to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express. This train operates between and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Asansol Junction is 1277 miles or 2043 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to

Train No. 12362, Mumbai Asansol Express CSMT to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12362, MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.