You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express

Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express, 22901 - Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Number22901
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 22901. Timing of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 23:25 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km -- 00:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
3 ST Surat 251 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
4 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:22 05:40 18 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6 DHD Dahod 527 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 JAO Jaora 675 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 MDS Mandasor 726 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 NMH Nimach 775 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 COR Chittaurgarh 831 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
12 FAN Fatehnagar 889 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
13 MVJ Mavli Junction 902 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
14 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 941 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
15 UDZ Udaipur City 945 Km 15:55 Destination Su, We & Fr Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.