You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
 

Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express, 22901 - Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Number22901
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 22901. Timing of Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 23:25 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 23:59 00:02 3 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 252 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
4 BH Bharuch Junction 311 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
4.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 05:22 05:40 18 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
5.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
5.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
5.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
5.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
5.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
5.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
5.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
5.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
5.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
5.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
5.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
6 DHD Dahod 529 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
6.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
6.4 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
6.5 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
6.7 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
6.8 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
6.11 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
6.12 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
6.13 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
6.14 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:10 09:25 15 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
7.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
8 JAO Jaora 675 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
8.3 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
9 MDS Mandasor 726 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
9.4 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
9.5 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
10 NMH Nimach 775 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
10.2 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
10.3 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
10.4 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
10.5 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
10.6 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
11 COR Chittaurgarh 831 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
11.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
11.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
11.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
11.4 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
11.5 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
11.6 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
12 MVJ Mavli Junction 903 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
12.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
12.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
12.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
13 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 941 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
14 UDZ Udaipur City 945 Km 15:55 Destination Su, We & Fr Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22901, Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22901, MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.