You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Duronto
 

Mumbai Duronto, 12228 - Indore Junction (BG) To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12228, MUMBAI DURONTO operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Duronto
Number12228
ScheduleFriday & Sunday
TypeDuronto
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Duronto, Train number 12228. Timing of Mumbai Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 23:00 -- Su & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
1.5 DWX Dewas Madhya Pradesh
1.6 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
1.7 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
1.8 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
1.9 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
1.10 UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.11 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
1.12 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
1.13 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
1.14 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
1.15 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
1.16 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
1.17 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.18 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
1.19 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
1.20 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
1.21 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
1.22 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.23 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
1.24 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
1.25 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
1.26 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
1.27 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
1.28 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
1.29 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
1.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
1.31 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
1.32 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
1.33 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
1.34 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
1.35 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
1.36 ANAS Anas Gujarat
1.37 BIO Bordi Gujarat
1.38 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
1.39 DHD Dahod Gujarat
1.40 RET Rentia Gujarat
1.41 JKT Jekot Gujarat
1.42 USRA Usra Gujarat
1.43 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
1.44 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
1.45 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
1.46 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
1.47 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
1.48 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
1.49 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
1.50 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
1.51 DRL Derol Gujarat
1.52 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
1.53 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
1.54 LAN Lotana Gujarat
1.55 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
1.56 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
1.57 PIO Pilol Gujarat
1.58 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
1.59 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
1.60 BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat
1.61 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
1.62 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
1.63 VRM Varnama Gujarat
1.64 ITA Itola Gujarat
1.65 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
1.66 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
1.67 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
1.68 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
1.69 PLJ Palej Gujarat
1.70 VRE Varediya Gujarat
1.71 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
1.72 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
1.73 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
1.74 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
1.75 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
1.76 PAO Panoli Gujarat
1.77 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
1.78 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
1.79 KIM Kim Gujarat
1.80 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.81 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.82 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.83 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.84 URN Utran Gujarat
1.85 ST Surat Gujarat
1.86 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
1.87 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
1.88 SCH Sachin Gujarat
1.89 MRL Maroli Gujarat
1.90 NVS Navsari Gujarat
1.91 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
1.92 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
1.93 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
1.94 AML Amalsad Gujarat
1.95 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
1.96 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
1.97 DGI Dungri Gujarat
1.98 BL Valsad Gujarat
1.99 ATUL Atul Gujarat
1.100 PAD Pardi Gujarat
1.101 UVD Udvada Gujarat
1.102 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
1.103 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
1.104 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
1.105 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
1.106 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
1.107 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
1.108 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
1.109 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
1.110 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
1.111 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
1.112 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
1.113 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
1.114 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
1.115 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
1.116 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
1.117 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
1.118 VR Virar Maharashtra
1.119 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
1.120 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
1.121 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
1.122 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
1.123 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
1.124 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
1.125 BVI Borivali Maharashtra
1.126 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
1.127 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.128 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.129 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.130 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.131 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.132 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.133 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.134 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.135 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.136 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.137 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.138 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.139 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.140 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.141 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
2 BCT Mumbai Central 829 Km 11:40 Destination Mo & Sa Maharashtra

Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12228, Mumbai Duronto. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12228, Mumbai Duronto INDB to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12228, MUMBAI DURONTO. Details about the MUMBAI DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.