Given below is details about Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17032, Mumbai Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Telangana
Origin NA 20:40 NA Daily Daily
Begampet (BMT)
Telangana
7 Km 20:49 20:51 2min Daily Daily
Lingampalli (LPI)
Telangana
25 Km 21:12 21:13 1min Daily Daily
Vikarabad Junction (VKB)
Telangana
74 Km 22:03 22:05 2min Daily Daily
Tandur (TDU)
Telangana
115 Km 22:39 22:40 1min Daily Daily
Seram (SEM)
Karnataka
148 Km 23:39 23:40 1min Daily Daily
Malkhaid Road (MQR)
Karnataka
161 Km 23:49 23:50 1min Daily Daily
Chitapur (CT)
Karnataka
171 Km 00:00 00:01 1min Daily Daily
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
186 Km 00:45 00:50 5min Daily Daily
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
196 Km 01:02 01:03 1min Daily Daily
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
222 Km 01:27 01:30 3min Daily Daily
Dudhani (DUD)
Maharashtra
272 Km 02:18 02:20 2min Daily Daily
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
335 Km 03:40 03:50 10min Daily Daily
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
414 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Daily Daily
Kem (KEM)
Maharashtra
432 Km 05:29 05:30 1min Daily Daily
Jeur (JEUR)
Maharashtra
448 Km 05:43 05:45 2min Daily Daily
Bhigwan (BGVN)
Maharashtra
495 Km 06:48 06:50 2min Daily Daily
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
523 Km 07:30 07:35 5min Daily Daily
Kedgaon (KDG)
Maharashtra
545 Km 07:57 07:58 1min Daily Daily
Uruli Kanchan (URI)
Maharashtra
570 Km 08:19 08:20 1min Daily Daily
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
598 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Daily Daily
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
662 Km 10:14 10:15 1min Daily Daily
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
690 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Daily Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
737 Km 11:47 11:50 3min Daily Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
781 Km 12:27 12:30 3min Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
790 Km 13:05 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Mumbai Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai Express.
Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17032, Mumbai Express HYB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 17032. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan