Given below is the details about Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express Distance494 miles / 790 km
Number17032 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 17032. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 20:40 -- Daily AP
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily AP
3 LPI Lingampalli 24 Km 21:12 21:13 1 min Daily AP
4 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily AP
5 TDU Tandur 115 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily AP
6 SEM Seram 148 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily KA
7 MQR Malkhaid Road 160 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily KA
8 CT Chitapur 170 Km 00:00 00:01 1 min Daily KA
9 WADI Wadi 185 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily KA
10 SDB Shahabad 195 Km 01:02 01:03 1 min Daily KA
11 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily KA
12 DUD Dudhani 271 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily MH
13 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily MH
14 KWV Kurduvadi 413 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily MH
15 KEM Kem 432 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily MH
16 JEUR Jeur 448 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily MH
17 BGVN Bhigwan 495 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily MH
18 DD Daund Junction 522 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily MH
19 KDG Kedgaon 544 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily MH
20 URI Uruli Kanchan 569 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily MH
21 PUNE Pune Junction 597 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily MH
22 LNL Lonavala 661 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily MH
23 KJT Karjat 689 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily MH
24 KYN Kalyan 736 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily MH
25 DR Dadar (Central) 780 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Daily MH
26 CSTM Mumbai 789 Km 13:05 Destination Daily MH

Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17032, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17032, Mumbai Express HYB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.