You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express, 17032 - Hyderabad Deccan To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number17032
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 17032. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 20:40 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 7 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
2.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
2.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
2.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
3 LPI Lingampalli 25 Km 21:12 21:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
3.2 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
3.4 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
3.5 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
4 VKB Vikarabad Junction 74 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
4.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
4.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
5 TDU Tandur 115 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
5.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
6 SEM Seram 149 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 MQR Malkhaid Road 161 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 CT Chitapur 171 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
9 WADI Wadi 186 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
10 SDB Shahabad 196 Km 01:02 01:03 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 MR Martur Karnataka
10.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
11 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
11.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
11.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
11.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
11.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
11.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
12 DUD Dudhani 272 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
12.2 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
12.3 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
12.4 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
12.5 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
12.6 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
13 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
13.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
13.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
13.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
13.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
13.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
13.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
13.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
13.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
14 KWV Kurduvadi 414 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
15 KEM Kem 432 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
16 JEUR Jeur 449 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
16.2 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
16.3 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
16.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
17 BGVN Bhigwan 496 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
17.2 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
18 DD Daund Junction 523 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
18.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
18.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
18.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
18.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
19 KDG Kedgaon 556 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
19.2 YT Yevat Maharashtra
20 URI Uruli Kanchan 582 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 LONI Loni Maharashtra
20.2 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
20.3 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
20.4 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
21 PUNE Pune Junction 615 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
21.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
21.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
21.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
21.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
21.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
21.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
21.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
21.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
21.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
21.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
21.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
21.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
21.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
21.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
21.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
21.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
22 LNL Lonavala 679 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
22.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
22.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
22.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
22.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
23 KJT Karjat 712 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 759 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
24.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
24.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
24.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
24.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
24.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
24.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
24.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
24.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
24.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
24.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
24.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
24.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
24.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
24.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
24.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
24.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
24.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
25 DR Dadar (Central) 803 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
25.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
25.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
25.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
25.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
25.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
26 CSTM Mumbai 812 Km 13:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17032, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17032, Mumbai Express HYB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17032, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.