You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express
 

Mumbai Express, 16332 - Trivandrum Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number16332
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16332. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 04:30 -- Sa Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Sa Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Sa Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Sa Kerala
4.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
5 HAD Haripad 119 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Sa Kerala
5.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
5.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
6 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Sa Kerala
6.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
6.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
7 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 06:57 07:00 3 min Sa Kerala
7.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
7.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
7.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
7.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
8 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Sa Kerala
8.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
8.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
8.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
8.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
8.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
8.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Sa Kerala
9.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
9.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
9.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
9.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
10 AWY Aluva 225 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Sa Kerala
10.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
10.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
10.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
10.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
10.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
10.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
10.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
10.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
10.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
10.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 280 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Sa Kerala
11.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
11.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
11.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
11.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
11.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
11.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
12 OTP Ottappalam 326 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Sa Kerala
12.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
12.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
12.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
12.4 PLL Parli Kerala
13 PGT Palghat 357 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Sa Kerala
13.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
13.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
13.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
13.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
13.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
13.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 406 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 412 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
15.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
15.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
16 TUP Tiruppur 462 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
16.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
16.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
16.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
16.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
17 ED Erode Junction 512 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
17.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
17.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
17.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
17.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
17.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
17.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
17.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
18 SA Salem Junction 575 Km 16:16 16:20 4 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
18.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
18.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
18.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
18.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
18.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
18.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
18.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
18.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
18.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
18.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
18.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
18.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
18.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
18.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
19 TPT Tirupattur Junction 687 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
19.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
19.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
19.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
19.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
19.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
19.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
19.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
19.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
20 BWT Bangarapet 773 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Sa Karnataka
20.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
20.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
20.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
20.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
20.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
20.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
20.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
21 KJM Krishnarajapuram 829 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Sa Karnataka
21.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
21.2 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
21.3 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
21.4 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
21.5 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
21.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
21.7 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
21.8 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
21.9 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
21.10 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
21.11 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
22 HUP Hindupur 928 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
22.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.3 REPI Rangepalli
22.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
22.5 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
22.6 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1007 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
23.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
23.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
24 ATP Anantapur 1040 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
24.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
24.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
24.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
25 GY Gooty 1097 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
25.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
25.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 1126 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
26.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
26.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
26.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
26.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
27 AD Adoni 1178 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
27.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
27.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
27.5 MALM Manthralayam Road Andhra Pradesh
27.6 MTU Matmari Karnataka
27.7 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
28 RC Raichur 1247 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Su Karnataka
28.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
28.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
28.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
28.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
28.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
28.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
28.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
29 YG Yadgir 1315 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Su Karnataka
29.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
29.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
29.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
30 WADI Wadi 1354 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su Karnataka
31 SDB Shahabad 1365 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su Karnataka
31.1 MR Martur Karnataka
31.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
32 GR Gulbarga 1391 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Su Karnataka
32.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
32.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
32.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
32.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
32.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
32.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
32.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
32.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
32.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
32.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
32.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
32.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
32.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
33 SUR Solapur Junction 1504 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
33.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
33.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
33.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
33.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
33.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
33.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
33.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
33.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
33.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
34 KWV Kurduvadi 1583 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Su Maharashtra
34.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
34.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
34.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
34.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
34.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
34.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
34.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
34.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
34.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
34.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
34.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
35 DD Daund Junction 1692 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Su Maharashtra
35.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
35.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
35.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
35.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
35.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
35.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
35.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
35.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
35.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
35.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
35.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
35.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
35.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
36 PUNE Pune Junction 1767 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su Maharashtra
36.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
36.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
36.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
36.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
36.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
36.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
36.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
36.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
36.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
36.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
36.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
36.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
36.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
36.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
36.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
36.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
36.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
37 LNL Lonavala 1831 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
37.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
37.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
37.3 NAGC Nagargali
37.4 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
37.5 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
37.6 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
37.7 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
37.8 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
37.9 NRL Neral Maharashtra
37.10 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
37.11 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
37.12 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
37.13 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
37.14 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
37.15 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
38 KYN Kalyan 1906 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Su Maharashtra
38.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
38.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
38.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
38.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
38.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
38.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
39 TNA Thane 1926 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
39.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
39.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
39.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
39.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
39.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
39.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
39.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
39.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
39.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
39.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
39.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
40 DR Dadar (Central) 1950 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su Maharashtra
40.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
40.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
40.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
40.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
40.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
40.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
41 CSTM Mumbai 1959 Km 20:50 Destination Su Maharashtra

Trivandrum Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16332, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16332, Mumbai Express TVC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.