Given below is details about Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16332, Mumbai Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 04:25 NA Sa Sa
Varkala Sivagiri Station (VAK)
Kerala
41 Km 04:57 04:58 1min Sa Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Sa Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 06:00 06:02 2min Sa Sa
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
118 Km 06:14 06:15 1min Sa Sa
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
136 Km 06:34 06:35 1min Sa Sa
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
148 Km 06:47 06:50 3min Sa Sa
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
172 Km 07:04 07:05 1min Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
205 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Sa Sa
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
224 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Sa Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
279 Km 09:37 09:40 3min Sa Sa
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
321 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Sa Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
352 Km 12:05 12:10 5min Sa Sa
Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Tamil Nadu
400 Km 13:19 13:20 1min Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
406 Km 13:32 13:35 3min Sa Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
457 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Sa Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
507 Km 15:10 15:20 10min Sa Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
569 Km 16:12 16:15 3min Sa Sa
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
682 Km 17:38 17:40 2min Sa Sa
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
766 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Sa Sa
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
822 Km 21:20 21:30 10min Sa Sa
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
921 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Sa Sa
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
1000 Km 01:20 01:25 5min Su Su
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
1033 Km 02:14 02:15 1min Su Su
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
1090 Km 03:44 03:45 1min Su Su
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
1118 Km 04:15 04:20 5min Su Su
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
1170 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Su Su
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
1211 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Su Su
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
1239 Km 06:28 06:30 2min Su Su
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
1308 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Su Su
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
1347 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Su Su
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
1357 Km 09:18 09:19 1min Su Su
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
1383 Km 09:40 09:43 3min Su Su
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
1496 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Su Su
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
1575 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Su Su
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
1684 Km 15:05 15:10 5min Su Su
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1759 Km 16:30 16:40 10min Su Su
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
1823 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Su Su
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1898 Km 19:27 19:30 3min Su Su
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1918 Km 19:47 19:50 3min Su Su
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
1942 Km 20:17 20:20 3min Su Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
1951 Km 20:50 Destination Su Su

Trace Route - Mumbai Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai Express.
Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16332, Mumbai Express TVC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16332. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central