Given below is the details about Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai Express, Train Number - 16332
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Mumbai (CSTM)
Distance 1219 miles / 1951 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16332. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 04:25 -- Fr KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Fr KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Fr KL
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Fr KL
5 HAD Haripad 118 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Fr KL
6 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Fr KL
7 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 06:47 06:50 3 min Fr KL
8 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Fr KL
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Fr KL
10 AWY Aluva 224 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Fr KL
11 TCR Trichur 279 Km 09:37 09:40 3 min Fr KL
12 OTP Ottappalam 321 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Fr KL
13 PGT Palghat 352 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Fr KL
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Fr TN
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 406 Km 13:32 13:35 3 min Fr TN
16 TUP Tiruppur 457 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Fr TN
17 ED Erode Junction 507 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Fr TN
18 SA Salem Junction 569 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Fr TN
19 TPT Tirupattur Junction 682 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Fr TN
20 BWT Bangarapet 766 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Fr KA
21 KJM Krishnarajapuram 822 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Fr KA
22 HUP Hindupur 921 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr AP
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1000 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Sa AP
24 ATP Anantapur 1033 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Sa AP
25 GY Gooty 1090 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Sa AP
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 1118 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Sa AP
27 AD Adoni 1170 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Sa AP
28 MALM Manthralayam Road 1211 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Sa AP
29 RC Raichur 1239 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Sa KA
30 YG Yadgir 1308 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa KA
31 WADI Wadi 1347 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Sa KA
32 SDB Shahabad 1357 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Sa KA
33 GR Gulbarga 1383 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Sa KA
34 SUR Solapur Junction 1496 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Sa MH
35 KWV Kurduvadi 1575 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Sa MH
36 DD Daund Junction 1684 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Sa MH
37 PUNE Pune Junction 1759 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Sa MH
38 LNL Lonavala 1823 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Sa MH
39 KYN Kalyan 1898 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Sa MH
40 TNA Thane 1918 Km 19:47 19:50 3 min Sa MH
41 DR Dadar (Central) 1942 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Sa MH
42 CSTM Mumbai 1951 Km 20:50 Destination Sa MH

Trivandrum Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16332, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16332, Mumbai Express TVC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.