You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express, 16332 - Trivandrum Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number16332
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1959 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16332. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 04:25 -- Sa Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Sa Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Sa Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Sa Kerala
5 HAD Haripad 118 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Sa Kerala
6 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Sa Kerala
7 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 06:57 07:00 3 min Sa Kerala
8 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Sa Kerala
9 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Sa Kerala
10 AWY Aluva 224 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Sa Kerala
11 TCR Trichur 279 Km 09:37 09:40 3 min Sa Kerala
12 OTP Ottappalam 323 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Sa Kerala
13 PGT Palghat 354 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Sa Kerala
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 403 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19 TPT Tirupattur Junction 684 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20 BWT Bangarapet 768 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Sa Karnataka
21 KJM Krishnarajapuram 824 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Sa Karnataka
22 HUP Hindupur 923 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1002 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
24 ATP Anantapur 1035 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
25 GY Gooty 1092 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 1120 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
27 AD Adoni 1172 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
28 RC Raichur 1241 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su Karnataka
29 YG Yadgir 1310 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su Karnataka
30 WADI Wadi 1349 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su Karnataka
31 SDB Shahabad 1359 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Su Karnataka
32 GR Gulbarga 1385 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Su Karnataka
33 SUR Solapur Junction 1498 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Su Maharashtra
34 KWV Kurduvadi 1577 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su Maharashtra
35 DD Daund Junction 1686 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Su Maharashtra
36 PUNE Pune Junction 1761 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Su Maharashtra
37 LNL Lonavala 1825 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su Maharashtra
38 KYN Kalyan 1899 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Su Maharashtra
39 TNA Thane 1920 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Su Maharashtra
40 DR Dadar (Central) 1944 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Su Maharashtra
41 CSTM Mumbai 1953 Km 20:50 Destination Su Maharashtra

Trivandrum Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16332, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai is 1224 miles or 1959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16332, Mumbai Express TVC to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16332, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.