You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express, 16340 - Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number16340
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 06:30 -- Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
3 NNN Nanguneri 45 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
4 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
10 KQN Kodai road 270 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
12 KRR Karur 369 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
13 ED Erode Junction 435 Km 15:20 15:40 20 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 497 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
15 TPT Tirupattur Junction 610 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
16 KPN Kuppam 659 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 BWT Bangarapet 693 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Karnataka
18 KJM Krishnarajapuram 750 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Karnataka
19 HUP Hindupur 849 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 927 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 ATP Anantapur 961 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 GY Gooty 1017 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1046 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24 AD Adoni 1097 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25 MALM Manthralayam Road 1138 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 RC Raichur 1167 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
27 YG Yadgir 1235 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
28 WADI Wadi 1274 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
29 SDB Shahabad 1284 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
30 GR Gulbarga 1311 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1424 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
32 KWV Kurduvadi 1502 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
33 DD Daund Junction 1612 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
34 PUNE Pune Junction 1687 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
35 LNL Lonavala 1750 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
36 KYN Kalyan 1825 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
37 TNA Thane 1845 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1869 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
39 CSTM Mumbai 1878 Km 20:50 Destination Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16340, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.