Given below is details about Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16340, Mumbai Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1174 miles / 1879 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 06:30 NA Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Valliyur (VLY)
Tamil Nadu
31 Km 07:04 07:05 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nanguneri (NNN)
Tamil Nadu
45 Km 07:24 07:25 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
73 Km 08:30 08:35 5min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)
Tamil Nadu
102 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Tamil Nadu
138 Km 09:44 09:45 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Satur (SRT)
Tamil Nadu
159 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
186 Km 10:43 10:45 2min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Tamil Nadu
229 Km 11:45 11:50 5min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Kodai road (KQN)
Tamil Nadu
270 Km 12:24 12:25 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Dindigul Junction (DG)
Tamil Nadu
295 Km 13:05 13:10 5min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Karur (KRR)
Tamil Nadu
369 Km 14:17 14:20 3min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
435 Km 15:40 15:50 10min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
497 Km 16:40 16:45 5min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
610 Km 18:29 18:30 1min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Kuppam (KPN)
Andhra Pradesh
659 Km 19:33 19:35 2min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
693 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
750 Km 21:25 21:30 5min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
849 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
927 Km 01:20 01:25 5min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
961 Km 02:14 02:15 1min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
1018 Km 03:44 03:45 1min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
1046 Km 04:15 04:20 5min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
1098 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
1139 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
1167 Km 06:28 06:30 2min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
1236 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
1274 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
1285 Km 09:18 09:19 1min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
1311 Km 09:40 09:43 3min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
1424 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
1503 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
1612 Km 15:05 15:10 5min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1687 Km 16:30 16:40 10min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
1751 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1825 Km 19:27 19:30 3min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1845 Km 19:47 19:50 3min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
1870 Km 20:17 20:20 3min Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
1879 Km 20:50 Destination Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa

Trace Route - Mumbai Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai Express.
Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Mumbai Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction