Given below is the details about Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Number16340 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 06:30 -- Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
3 NNN Nanguneri 45 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
4 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
5 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
10 KQN Kodai road 270 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
11 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
12 KRR Karur 369 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
13 ED Erode Junction 435 Km 15:20 15:40 20 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
14 SA Salem Junction 497 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
15 TPT Tirupattur Junction 610 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr TN
16 KPN Kuppam 659 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr AP
17 BWT Bangarapet 693 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr KA
18 KJM Krishnarajapuram 750 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr KA
19 HUP Hindupur 849 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr AP
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 927 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
21 ATP Anantapur 961 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
22 GY Gooty 1017 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1046 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
24 AD Adoni 1097 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
25 MALM Manthralayam Road 1138 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa AP
26 RC Raichur 1167 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa KA
27 YG Yadgir 1235 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa KA
28 WADI Wadi 1274 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa KA
29 SDB Shahabad 1284 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa KA
30 GR Gulbarga 1311 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa KA
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1424 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
32 KWV Kurduvadi 1502 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
33 DD Daund Junction 1612 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
34 PUNE Pune Junction 1687 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
35 LNL Lonavala 1750 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
36 KYN Kalyan 1825 Km 19:27 19:30 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
37 TNA Thane 1845 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1869 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa MH
39 CSTM Mumbai 1878 Km 20:50 Destination Tu, We, Th & Sa MH

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16340, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.