You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express, 16340 - Nagercoil Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number16340
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 06:30 -- Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
2 VLY Valliyur 31 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
3 NNN Nanguneri 45 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
3.2 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
4 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 73 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
4.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
4.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
5 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 102 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
5.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
5.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
6 CVP Kovilpatti 138 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
7 SRT Satur 159 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
8 VPT Virudunagar Junction 186 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
8.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
8.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
8.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
9 MDU Madurai Junction 229 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
9.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
9.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
10 KQN Kodai road 270 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
10.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 295 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
12 KRR Karur 369 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
12.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
12.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
12.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
12.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
12.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
12.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
13 ED Erode Junction 435 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
13.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
13.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
13.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
13.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
13.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
13.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
13.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
13.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
14 SA Salem Junction 497 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
14.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
14.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
14.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
14.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
14.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
14.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
14.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
14.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
14.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
14.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
14.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
14.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
14.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
14.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
14.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
15 TPT Tirupattur Junction 610 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
15.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
15.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
15.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
15.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
16 KPN Kuppam 659 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
16.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
16.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
17 BWT Bangarapet 693 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Karnataka
17.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
17.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
17.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
17.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
17.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
17.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
17.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
18 KJM Krishnarajapuram 750 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Karnataka
18.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
18.2 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
18.3 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
18.4 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
18.5 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
18.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
18.7 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
18.8 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
18.9 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
18.10 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
18.11 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
19 HUP Hindupur 849 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 927 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
20.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
21 ATP Anantapur 961 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
21.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
21.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
21.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
22 GY Gooty 1018 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
22.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
22.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
23 GTL Guntakal Junction 1046 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
23.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
23.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
23.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
24 AD Adoni 1098 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
25 MALM Manthralayam Road 1139 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
25.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
26 RC Raichur 1167 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
26.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
26.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
26.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
26.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
26.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
26.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
26.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
27 YG Yadgir 1236 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
27.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
27.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
27.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
28 WADI Wadi 1275 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
29 SDB Shahabad 1285 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
29.1 MR Martur Karnataka
29.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
30 GR Gulbarga 1311 Km 09:40 09:43 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
30.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
30.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
30.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
30.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
30.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
30.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
30.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
30.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
30.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
30.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
30.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
30.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
30.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1424 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
31.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
31.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
31.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
31.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
31.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
31.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
31.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
31.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
31.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
32 KWV Kurduvadi 1503 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
32.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
32.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
32.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
32.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
32.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
32.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
32.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
32.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
32.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
32.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
32.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
33 DD Daund Junction 1612 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
33.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
33.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
33.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
33.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
33.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
33.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
33.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
33.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
33.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
33.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
33.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
33.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
34 PUNE Pune Junction 1704 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
34.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
34.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
34.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
34.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
34.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
34.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
34.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
34.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
34.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
34.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
34.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
34.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
34.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
34.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
34.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
34.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
35 LNL Lonavala 1768 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
36 KYN Kalyan 1848 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
36.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
36.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
36.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
36.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
36.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
36.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
37 TNA Thane 1868 Km 19:57 20:00 3 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
37.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
37.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
37.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
37.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
37.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
37.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
37.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
37.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
37.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
37.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
37.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1892 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
38.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
38.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
38.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
38.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
38.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
38.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
39 CSTM Mumbai 1901 Km 20:50 Destination Tu, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16340, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Mumbai Express NCJ to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.