You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express

Mumbai Express, 11042 - Chennai Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11042, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number11042
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance801 miles / 1282 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 11042. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 11:55 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 TRT Tiruttani 87 Km 13:09 13:15 6 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 PUT Puttur 119 Km 13:39 13:45 6 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 RU Renigunta Junction 145 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 KOU Koduru 186 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 RJP Razampeta 219 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 NRE Nandalur 231 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 HX Cuddapah 270 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 KKM Kamalapuram 294 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 YA Yerraguntla 309 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 MOO Muddanuru 325 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 KDP Kondapuram 351 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TU Tadipatri 379 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 GY Gooty 426 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 455 Km 20:05 20:25 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 AD Adoni 506 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 548 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 RC Raichur 576 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 KSN Krishna 601 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 644 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 WADI Wadi 683 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 SDB Shahabad 694 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 GR Gulbarga 720 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 SUR Solapur Junction 833 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
26 KWV Kurduvadi 912 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27 DD Daund Junction 1021 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28 PUNE Pune Junction 1096 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 KK Khadki 1102 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30 LNL Lonavala 1160 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1234 Km 12:17 12:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
32 TNA Thane 1254 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33 DR Dadar (Central) 1278 Km 13:02 13:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
34 CSTM Mumbai 1287 Km 13:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11042, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mumbai is 801 miles or 1282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central

Train No. 11042, Mumbai Express MAS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11042, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.