You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express
 

Mumbai Express, 11042 - Chennai Central To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11042, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number11042
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance801 miles / 1282 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 11042. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 11:55 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
3 TRT Tiruttani 83 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
3.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
3.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
3.4 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
3.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
4 PUT Puttur 115 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
4.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
5 RU Renigunta Junction 141 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
5.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
5.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
6 KOU Koduru 182 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
6.2 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
7 RJP Razampeta 216 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
8 NRE Nandalur 227 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
8.2 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
8.3 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
8.4 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
9 HX Cuddapah 266 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
10 KKM Kamalapuram 290 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
11 YA Yerraguntla 305 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
12 MOO Muddanuru 322 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
13 KDP Kondapuram 345 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
14 TU Tadipatri 373 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
14.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.4 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
15 GY Gooty 421 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 450 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
16.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
17 AD Adoni 501 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
17.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 542 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
18.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
19 RC Raichur 570 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
19.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
19.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
20 KSN Krishna 596 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
20.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
20.3 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 639 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
21.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
21.3 NW Nalwar Karnataka
22 WADI Wadi 678 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
23 SDB Shahabad 688 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 MR Martur Karnataka
23.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
24 GR Gulbarga 715 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
24.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
24.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
24.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
24.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
24.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
24.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
24.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
24.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
24.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
24.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
24.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
24.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
24.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
25 SUR Solapur Junction 828 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
25.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
25.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
25.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
25.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
25.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
25.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
25.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
25.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
26 KWV Kurduvadi 906 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
26.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
26.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
26.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
26.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
26.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
26.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
26.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
26.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
26.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
26.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
27 DD Daund Junction 1015 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
27.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
27.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
27.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
27.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
27.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
27.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
27.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
27.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
27.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
27.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
27.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
27.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
28 PUNE Pune Junction 1091 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
29 KK Khadki 1097 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
29.2 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
29.3 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
29.4 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
29.5 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
29.6 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
29.7 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
29.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
29.9 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
29.10 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
29.11 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
29.12 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
29.13 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
29.14 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
29.15 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
30 LNL Lonavala 1155 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
30.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
30.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
30.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
30.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
30.6 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
30.7 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
30.8 NRL Neral Maharashtra
30.9 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
30.10 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
30.11 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
30.12 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
30.13 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
30.14 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
31 KYN Kalyan 1229 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
31.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
31.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
31.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
31.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
31.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
32 TNA Thane 1250 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
32.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
32.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
32.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
32.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
32.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
32.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
32.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
32.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
32.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
32.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
33 DR Dadar (Central) 1274 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
33.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
33.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
33.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
33.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
33.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
34 CSTM Mumbai 1282 Km 13:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Chennai Central to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11042, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mumbai is 801 miles or 1282 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Chennai Central

Train No. 11042, Mumbai Express MAS to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11042, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.