Given below is the details about Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai Express, Train Number - 12134
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
(CSMT)
Distance 661 miles / 1058 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 12134. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAJN Mangalore Junction Origin 16:45 -- Daily KA
2 SL Surathkal 20 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily KA
3 UD Udupi 66 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily KA
4 KUDA Kundapura 97 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily KA
5 BYNR Byndoor 132 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily KA
6 BTJL Bhatkal 151 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily KA
7 KT Kumta 206 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily KA
8 KAWR Karwar 260 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily KA
9 MAO Madgaon 318 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily GA
10 KKW Kankavali 477 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily MH
11 RN Ratnagiri 633 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily MH
12 PNVL Panvel 990 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily MH
13 TNA Thane 1025 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily MH
14 CSMT   1058 Km 10:33 Destination Daily

Mangalore Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12134, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Junction and is 661 miles or 1058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Mangalore Junction

Train No. 12134, Mumbai Express MAJN to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.