You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Express
 

Mumbai Express, 12134 - Mangalore Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Express
Number12134
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance747 miles / 1195 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 48 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 12134. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAJN Mangalore Junction Origin 13:55 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SL Surathkal 23 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
2.2 NAND Nandikoor
2.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
2.4 INJ Innanje
3 UD Udupi 82 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
4 KUDA Kundapura 126 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
4.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
5 BYNR Byndoor 173 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
6 BTJL Bhatkal 195 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 KT Kumta 272 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
7.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
7.3 HAA Harwada Karnataka
8 KAWR Karwar 349 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
8.2 LOL Loliem Goa
8.3 CNO Canacona Goa
8.4 BLLI Balli Goa
9 MAO Madgaon 431 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Daily Goa
9.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
9.2 MJO Majorda Goa
9.3 VEN Verna Goa
9.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
9.5 THVM Thivim Goa
9.6 PERN Pernem Goa
9.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
9.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
9.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
9.10 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
9.11 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
10 KKW Kankavali 609 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
10.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
10.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
10.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
10.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
10.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
11 RN Ratnagiri 765 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
11.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
11.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
11.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
11.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
11.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
11.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
11.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
11.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
11.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
11.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
11.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
11.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
11.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
11.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
11.16 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
11.17 INP Indapur Maharashtra
11.18 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
11.19 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
11.20 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
11.21 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
11.22 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
11.23 PEN Pen Maharashtra
11.24 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
11.25 JITE Jite Maharashtra
11.26 APTA Apta Maharashtra
11.27 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
11.28 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
12 PNVL Panvel 1128 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
12.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
12.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
12.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
12.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
12.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
12.7 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
13 TNA Thane 1162 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
13.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
13.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
13.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
13.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
13.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
13.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
13.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
13.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
13.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
13.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
13.12 DR Dadar (Central) Maharashtra
13.13 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
13.14 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
13.15 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
13.16 BY Byculla Maharashtra
13.17 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
13.18 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
14 CSTM Mumbai 1195 Km 04:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mangalore Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12134, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai is 747 miles or 1195 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Mangalore Junction

Train No. 12134, Mumbai Express MAJN to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.