Given below is the details about Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai Express, Train Number - 12134
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Mumbai (CSTM)
Distance 661 miles / 1058 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Express, Train number 12134. Timing of Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAJN Mangalore Junction Origin 13:55 -- Daily KA
2 SL Surathkal 20 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Daily KA
3 UD Udupi 66 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily KA
4 KUDA Kundapura 97 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily KA
5 BYNR Byndoor 132 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Daily KA
6 BTJL Bhatkal 151 Km 16:11 16:12 1 min Daily KA
7 KT Kumta 206 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily KA
8 KAWR Karwar 260 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily KA
9 MAO Madgaon 318 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Daily GA
10 KKW Kankavali 477 Km 20:41 20:42 1 min Daily MH
11 RN Ratnagiri 633 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily MH
12 PNVL Panvel 990 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily MH
13 TNA Thane 1025 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily MH
14 CSTM Mumbai 1058 Km 04:25 Destination Daily MH

Mangalore Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12134, Mumbai Express. This train operates between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai is 661 miles or 1058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Mangalore Junction

Train No. 12134, Mumbai Express MAJN to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12134, MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.