You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Garib Rath

Mumbai Garib Rath, 12187 - Jabalpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH operating service between Jabalpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Garib Rath
Number12187
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Garib Rath, Train number 12187. Timing of Mumbai Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 19:30 -- Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
1.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
1.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
1.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
1.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
1.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
1.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
1.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
2 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
2.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
3 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
3.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
3.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
4 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
4.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
4.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
5.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
5.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
5.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
5.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
5.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
5.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
5.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
5.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
6 HD Harda 315 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
6.6 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
6.7 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
6.8 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
6.9 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.10 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
6.11 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
6.12 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
7 KNW Khandwa 423 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
7.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 547 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 571 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
9.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 730 Km 06:37 06:40 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
10.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
10.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
10.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
10.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
10.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
10.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
11 NK Nasik Road 804 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
11.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
11.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
11.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
11.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
12 IGP Igatpuri 854 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
12.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
12.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
12.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
12.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
12.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
12.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
12.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
12.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
12.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
12.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
12.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
12.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 937 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
13.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
13.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
13.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
13.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
13.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
13.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
13.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
13.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
13.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
13.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
13.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
13.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
13.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
13.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
13.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
13.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
14 DR Dadar (Central) 982 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
14.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
14.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
14.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
14.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
14.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
15 CSTM Mumbai 991 Km 12:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Jabalpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath. This train operates between Jabalpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Mumbai is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath JBP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.