Given below is the details about Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH operating service between Jabalpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Garib Rath Distance623 miles / 997 km
Number12187 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Garib Rath, Train number 12187. Timing of Mumbai Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 19:30 -- Mo, We & Fr MP
2 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
3 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
4 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
6 HD Harda 315 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
7 KNW Khandwa 423 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
8 BSL Bhusaval 547 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 571 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
10 MMR Manmad Junction 730 Km 06:37 06:40 3 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
11 NK Nasik Road 804 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
12 IGP Igatpuri 854 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
13 KYN Kalyan 937 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
14 DR Dadar (Central) 982 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
15 CSTM Mumbai 991 Km 12:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa MH

Jabalpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath. This train operates between Jabalpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Mumbai is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath JBP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.