You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai Garib Rath

Mumbai Garib Rath, 12187 - Jabalpur To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH operating service between Jabalpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai Garib Rath
Number12187
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Garib Rath, Train number 12187. Timing of Mumbai Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 19:30 -- Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
2 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 20:39 20:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 HD Harda 315 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 KNW Khandwa 423 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BSL Bhusaval 547 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 571 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
10 MMR Manmad Junction 730 Km 06:37 06:40 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
11 NK Nasik Road 804 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
12 IGP Igatpuri 854 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 937 Km 10:57 11:00 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
14 DR Dadar (Central) 982 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
15 CSTM Mumbai 991 Km 12:15 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Jabalpur to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath. This train operates between Jabalpur and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Mumbai is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12187, Mumbai Garib Rath JBP to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12187, MUMBAI GARIB RATH. Details about the MUMBAI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.