You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto
 

Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto, 12223 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12223, MUMBAI LTT - ERNAKULAM DURONTO operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto
Number12223
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeDuronto
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto, Train number 12223. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:50 -- Tu & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.10 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
1.11 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
1.12 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
1.13 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
1.14 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
1.15 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
1.16 PNVL Panvel Maharashtra
1.17 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
1.18 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
1.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
1.20 JITE Jite Maharashtra
1.21 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
1.22 PEN Pen Maharashtra
1.23 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
1.24 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
1.25 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
1.26 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
1.27 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
1.28 INP Indapur Maharashtra
1.29 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
1.30 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
1.31 VEER Veer Maharashtra
1.32 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
1.33 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
1.34 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
1.35 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
1.36 KHED Khed Maharashtra
1.37 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
1.38 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
1.39 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
1.40 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
1.41 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
1.42 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
1.43 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
1.44 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
1.45 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
1.46 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
1.47 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
1.48 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
1.49 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
1.50 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
1.51 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
1.52 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
1.53 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
1.54 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
1.55 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
1.56 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
1.57 MADR Madure Maharashtra
1.58 PERN Pernem Goa
1.59 THVM Thivim Goa
1.60 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
1.61 VEN Verna Goa
1.62 MJO Majorda Goa
1.63 SRVX Suravali Goa
1.64 MAO Madgaon Goa
1.65 BLLI Balli Goa
1.66 CNO Canacona Goa
1.67 LOL Loliem Goa
1.68 AT Asnoti Karnataka
1.69 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
1.70 HAA Harwada Karnataka
1.71 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
1.72 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
1.73 KT Kumta Karnataka
1.74 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
1.75 MANK Manki Karnataka
1.76 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
1.77 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
1.78 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
1.79 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
1.80 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
1.81 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
1.82 SEN Senapura Karnataka
1.83 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
1.84 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
1.85 UD Udupi Karnataka
1.86 INJ Innanje
1.87 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
1.88 NAND Nandikoor
1.89 MULK Mulki Karnataka
1.90 SL Surathkal Karnataka
1.91 TOK Thokur Karnataka
1.92 MAJN Mangalore Junction Karnataka
1.93 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.94 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.95 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.96 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.97 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
1.98 KGQ Kasaragod Kerala
1.99 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
1.100 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
1.101 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
1.102 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
1.103 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
1.104 CHV Charvattur Kerala
1.105 CDRA Chandera Kerala
1.106 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
1.107 PAY Payyanur Kerala
1.108 ELM Elimala Kerala
1.109 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
1.110 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
1.111 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
1.112 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
1.113 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
1.114 CAN Cannanore Kerala
1.115 CS Cannanore South Kerala
1.116 ETK Etakkot Kerala
1.117 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
1.118 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
1.119 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
1.120 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
1.121 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
1.122 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
1.123 BDJ Badagara Kerala
1.124 IGL Iringal Kerala
1.125 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
1.126 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
1.127 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
1.128 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
1.129 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
1.130 ETR Elattur Kerala
1.131 WH West Hill Kerala
1.132 VLL Vellayil Kerala
1.133 CLT Calicut Kerala
1.134 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
1.135 FK Ferok Kerala
1.136 KN Kadalundi Kerala
1.137 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
1.138 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
1.139 TA Tanur Kerala
1.140 TIR Tirur Kerala
1.141 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
1.142 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
1.143 PEU Perssannur Kerala
1.144 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
1.145 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
1.146 PTB Pattambi Kerala
1.147 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
1.148 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
1.149 SRR Shoranur Kerala
1.150 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
1.151 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
1.152 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
1.153 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
1.154 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
1.155 TCR Trichur Kerala
1.156 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
1.157 PUK Pudukad Kerala
1.158 NYI Nellayi Kerala
1.159 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
1.160 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
1.161 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
1.162 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
1.163 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
1.164 AFK Angamaly Kerala
1.165 CWR Chovvara Kerala
1.166 AWY Aluva Kerala
1.167 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
1.168 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.169 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.170 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
2 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1599 Km 17:45 Destination Su & We Kerala

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12223, Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam Junction is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12223, Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto LTT to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12223, MUMBAI LTT - ERNAKULAM DURONTO. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - ERNAKULAM DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.