Given below is the details about Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12542
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Distance 1054 miles / 1687 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12542. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 11:10 -- Daily MH
2 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily MH
3 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Daily MH
4 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily MP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 826 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MP
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 1116 Km 05:15 05:27 12 min Daily UP
8 ORAI Orai 1230 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily UP
9 PHN Pokhrayan 1277 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 1335 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily UP
11 LJN Lucknow 1409 Km 11:25 11:50 25 min Daily UP
12 GD Gonda Junction 1534 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily UP
13 BV Babhnan 1592 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily UP
14 BST Basti 1623 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Daily UP
15 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1687 Km 17:05 Destination Daily UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12542, Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1054 miles or 1687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12542, Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.