Given below is the details about Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Distance1051 miles / 1682 km
Number12542 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12542. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 11:10 -- Daily MH
2 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily MH
3 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Daily MH
4 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily MP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily MP
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 05:15 05:27 12 min Daily UP
8 ORAI Orai 1225 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily UP
9 PHN Pokhrayan 1272 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 1330 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Daily UP
11 LJN Lucknow 1404 Km 11:25 11:50 25 min Daily UP
12 GD Gonda Junction 1529 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily UP
13 BST Basti 1618 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily UP
14 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1682 Km 17:10 Destination Daily UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12542, Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1051 miles or 1682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12542, Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.