Given below is details about Train Number 15268, MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15268, Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1199 miles / 1918 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Time Table: Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 15:50 NA Tu Tu
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
37 Km 16:30 16:33 3min Tu Tu
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
171 Km 19:20 19:25 5min Tu Tu
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
428 Km 22:20 22:30 10min Tu Tu
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
551 Km 02:30 02:35 5min We We
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
802 Km 06:13 06:15 2min We We
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
980 Km 08:40 08:50 10min We We
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
1071 Km 10:25 10:30 5min We We
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
1169 Km 11:50 12:00 10min We We
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
1345 Km 15:50 16:20 30min We We
Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Uttar Pradesh
1410 Km 17:41 17:43 2min We We
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
1470 Km 19:45 20:00 15min We We
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1505 Km 21:00 21:05 5min We We
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
1545 Km 21:50 21:55 5min We We
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
1610 Km 23:20 23:25 5min We We
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
1675 Km 01:00 01:10 10min Th Th
Dighwara (DGA)
Bihar
1706 Km 01:46 01:47 1min Th Th
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
1729 Km 02:13 02:15 2min Th Th
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
1734 Km 02:28 02:30 2min Th Th
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
1788 Km 03:35 04:05 30min Th Th
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
Bihar
1867 Km 05:45 05:50 5min Th Th
Sagauli Junction (SGL)
Bihar
1889 Km 06:30 07:00 30min Th Th
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Bihar
1918 Km 07:40 Destination Th Th

Trace Route - Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express.
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15268, Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15268, MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express, Train number 15268. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus