You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express

Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express, 12143 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Sultanpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Number12143
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance969 miles / 1550 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express, Train number 12143. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:40 -- Su Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
1.15 KYN Kalyan Maharashtra
1.16 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
1.17 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
1.18 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
1.19 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
1.20 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
1.21 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
1.22 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
1.23 THS Thansit Maharashtra
1.24 KE Khardi Maharashtra
1.25 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
1.26 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
1.27 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
1.28 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
1.29 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
1.30 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
1.31 PI Padli Maharashtra
1.32 AV Asvali Maharashtra
1.33 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
1.34 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
2 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
2.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
2.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
2.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
2.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
2.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
2.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
3 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
3.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
3.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
3.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
3.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
3.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
3.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
3.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
3.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
3.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
3.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
3.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
3.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
3.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
3.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
3.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
3.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
3.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
3.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
3.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
4 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 00:10 00:25 15 min Mo Maharashtra
4.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
4.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
4.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
4.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
4.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
4.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
4.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
4.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
4.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
4.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
4.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
4.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
4.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
4.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
4.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
4.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
5 KNW Khandwa 552 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
5.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
5.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
5.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
5.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
5.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
5.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
5.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
5.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
5.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
5.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
5.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
5.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
5.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
5.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
5.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
5.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
5.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
5.26 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.27 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.28 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
5.29 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
5.30 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
5.31 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
5.32 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
5.33 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.34 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
5.35 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
5.36 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
5.37 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
5.38 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 827 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
6.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 966 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
7.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
7.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
7.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
7.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
7.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 1118 Km 12:20 12:35 15 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh
8.2 GRM Garhmau Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PIC Paricha Uttar Pradesh
8.4 PTSC Parichaa Thermal Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh
8.6 NDK Nankhas Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh
8.8 ERC Erich Road Uttar Pradesh
8.9 PRN Parauna Uttar Pradesh
8.10 AIT Ait Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BHUA Bhua Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 1232 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ATA Ata Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CNH Chaunrah Uttar Pradesh
9.4 PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MLS Malasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TLNH Tilaunchi Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RPGU Rasulpurgogamau Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BNAR Binaur Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BZM Bhimsen Uttar Pradesh
9.12 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 1338 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
10.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 1412 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
11.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
11.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
11.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
11.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
12 NHH Nihalgarh 1501 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
12.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
12.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
13 MFKA Musafir Khana 1520 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
14 SLN Sultanpur 1551 Km 19:45 Destination Mo Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12143, Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur is 969 miles or 1550 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12143, Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express LTT to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.