You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express

Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express, 12143 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Sultanpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Number12143
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance969 miles / 1550 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express, Train number 12143. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:40 -- Su Maharashtra
2 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
3 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
4 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 00:10 00:25 15 min Mo Maharashtra
5 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 960 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 12:15 12:32 17 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
9 ORAI Orai 1225 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 1330 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 1404 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
12 NHH Nihalgarh 1493 Km 18:52 18:54 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
13 MFKA Musafir Khana 1512 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
14 SLN Sultanpur 1544 Km 19:50 Destination Mo Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12143, Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur is 969 miles or 1550 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12143, Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express LTT to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.